Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Flashing Carrot: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(Flashing Carrot? What, is it some neon carrot capable of bright lights at night?) |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{LanceFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{LanceFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=10 | ||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1=-- | |hit1=-- | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=14 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=1 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +2 each during combat if target's [[Hit point|HP]] is full at start of combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 05:31, 19 March 2019
| ||||
|
Flashing Carrot is an offensive skill in the lance category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Flashing Carrot is a skill that slightly boosts all of the user's stats if the target's HP is full at the start of combat.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each during combat if target's HP is full at start of combat. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each during combat if target's HP is full at start of combat. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each during combat if target's HP is full at start of combat. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each during combat if target's HP is full at start of combat. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +2 each during combat if target's HP is full at start of combat. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Flashing Carrot
Units | Marisa: Crimson Rabbit |
Flashing Carrot+
Units | Marisa: Crimson Rabbit |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Flashing Carrot |
|
Gallery
The Flashing Carrot as it appears in Heroes.