Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Eternal Tome: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Eternal Tome''' <!--(Japanese: {{hover|???|???}} ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[red tome]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Sophia]]. | '''Eternal Tome''' <!--(Japanese: {{hover|???|???}} ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[red tome]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Sophia]]. Eternal Tome is a skill that basically treats targets wielding colorless weapon skills as if their weapon skills were green, as it grants its user the ability to gain weapon triangle advantage over colorless targets. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!-- | <!--"effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=14 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=2 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Grants [[weapon triangle]] advantage against colorless enemies. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=14 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Grants [[weapon triangle]] advantage against colorless enemies.<br>Boosts user's [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by +4 during combat when user is attacked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=15 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Grants [[weapon triangle]] advantage against colorless enemies.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=14 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Grants [[weapon triangle]] advantage against colorless enemies.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Grants [[weapon triangle]] advantage against colorless enemies.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=14 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=Grants [[weapon triangle]] advantage against colorless enemies.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:40, 7 March 2019
| ||||
|
Eternal Tome is an offensive skill in the red tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Sophia. Eternal Tome is a skill that basically treats targets wielding colorless weapon skills as if their weapon skills were green, as it grants its user the ability to gain weapon triangle advantage over colorless targets.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Grants weapon triangle advantage against colorless enemies. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Grants weapon triangle advantage against colorless enemies. Boosts user's Defense and Resistance by +4 during combat when user is attacked. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 15 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Grants weapon triangle advantage against colorless enemies. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Grants weapon triangle advantage against colorless enemies. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Grants weapon triangle advantage against colorless enemies. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Sophia: Nabata Prophet |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Eternal Tome |
|
Gallery
- Is feh eternal tome.png
The Eternal Tome as it appears in Heroes.