Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Raphael/Stats: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< Raphael
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{Item|16|Smash|image=combat art axe}}" to "{{Item|16|Smash|link=Smash (combat art)|image=combat art axe}}") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Raphael can be recruited from outside the [[Golden Deer]] if [[Byleth]] has a high enough Heavy Armor level and high enough [[Strength]]. How much is needed depends on the [[support]] level between him and Byleth. | Raphael can be recruited from outside the [[Golden Deer]] if [[Byleth]] has a high enough Heavy Armor level and high enough [[Strength]]. How much is needed depends on the [[support]] level between him and Byleth. | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 40%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Raphael's recruitment requirements<ref>{{cite web|url=https://serenesforest.net/three-houses/characters/recruitment/|title=Recruitment|site=Serenes Forest|retrieved=April 3, 2021}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px" | Support level | ||
! | ! [[Strength]] | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | {{Armor16}} Heavy Armor level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| None | |||
| 20 | |||
| C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| C | |||
| 16 | |||
| C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C+ | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| D+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B | ||
|style="border | | 8 | ||
|style=" | | D | ||
|- | |||
| B+ | |||
| 4 | |||
| E+ | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | A | |||
| Any | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Any | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Starting stats when recruited out-of-house== | ==Starting stats when recruited out-of-house== | ||
===Chapter 2=== | ===Chapter 2=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | {{CharStats FE16 | ||
Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}} | |skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Smash|image=combat art axe}} | |combatarts={{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Smash|link=Smash (combat art)|image=combat art axe}} | ||
|ax=D | |ax=D | ||
|br=D+ | |br=D+ | ||
Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
===Chapter 3=== | ===Chapter 3=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=fighter raphael | |||
|class=Fighter | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|HP=33 | |||
|str=14 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|dex=6 | |||
|spd=7 | |||
|luck=7 | |||
|def=9 | |||
|res=2 | |||
|cha=5 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 1}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Curved Shot|image=combat art bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Smash|link=Smash (combat art)|image=combat art axe}} | |||
|ax=D+ | |||
|bo=D | |||
|br=D+ | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=75 | |||
|str1=55 | |||
|mag1=15 | |||
|dex1=35 | |||
|spd1=15 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=5 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 4=== | ===Chapter 4=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=fighter raphael | |||
|class=Fighter | |||
|lv=7 | |||
|HP=35 | |||
|str=16 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|dex=7 | |||
|spd=7 | |||
|luck=8 | |||
|def=10 | |||
|res=2 | |||
|cha=6 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 1}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Curved Shot|image=combat art bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Smash|link=Smash (combat art)|image=combat art axe}}{{hover|*|Equipped on Maddening only}} | |||
|ax=D+ | |||
|bo=D | |||
|br={{hover|D+|Maddening}}/{{hover|C|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=75 | |||
|str1=55 | |||
|mag1=15 | |||
|dex1=35 | |||
|spd1=15 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=5 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 5=== | ===Chapter 5=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=fighter raphael | |||
|class=Fighter | |||
|lv=9 | |||
|HP=36 | |||
|str=17 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|dex=8 | |||
|spd=7 | |||
|luck=9 | |||
|def=11 | |||
|res=2 | |||
|cha=6 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 1}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Curved Shot|image=combat art bow}} | |||
|ax={{hover|D+|Maddening}}/{{hover|C|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|bo=D | |||
|br=C | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=75 | |||
|str1=55 | |||
|mag1=15 | |||
|dex1=35 | |||
|spd1=15 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=5 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 6=== | ===Chapter 6=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=11 | |||
|HP=41 | |||
|str=18 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=12 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=13 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=7 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Hard/Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}{{hover|*|Normal only}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Helm Splitter|image=combat art axe}}{{hover|*|Equipped on Hard/Maddening only}} | |||
|ax=C | |||
|br={{hover|C|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal}} | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 7=== | ===Chapter 7=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=13 | |||
|HP=42 | |||
|str=19 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=12 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=14 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=8 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Hard/Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal only}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Helm Splitter|image=combat art axe}}{{hover|*|Equipped on Maddening only}} | |||
|ax={{hover|C|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal}} | |||
|br={{hover|C|Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 8=== | ===Chapter 8=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=15 | |||
|HP=44 | |||
|str=20 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=13 | |||
|spd=13 | |||
|luck=11 | |||
|def=15 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=8 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}} | |||
|ax={{hover|C|Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|br=C+ | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 9=== | ===Chapter 9=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|HP=46 | |||
|str=21 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=14 | |||
|spd=14 | |||
|luck=12 | |||
|def=16 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=9 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}} | |||
|ax=C+ | |||
|br=C+ | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 10=== | ===Chapter 10=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=19 | |||
|HP=48 | |||
|str=23 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=15 | |||
|spd=14 | |||
|luck=12 | |||
|def=17 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=9 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Lancebreaker}}{{hover|*|Normal only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}} | |||
|ax={{hover|C+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal}} | |||
|br={{hover|C+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal}} | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 11=== | ===Chapter 11=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=21 | |||
|HP=50 | |||
|str=24 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=16 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=13 | |||
|def=18 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=10 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Lancebreaker}}{{hover|*|Normal only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}} | |||
|ax={{hover|C+|Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|br={{hover|C+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal}} | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 12=== | ===Chapter 12=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait raphael fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=brawler raphael | |||
|class=Brawler | |||
|lv=23 | |||
|HP=52 | |||
|str=25 | |||
|mag=6 | |||
|dex=17 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|luck=14 | |||
|def=19 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|cha=11 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Rocky Burdock|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Goody Basket|image=renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Lancebreaker}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Monster Crusher|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Fading Blow|image=combat art brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Rushing Blow|image=combat art brawling}} | |||
|ax={{hover|C+|Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|br={{hover|C+|Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|ar=D | |||
|HP1=95 | |||
|str1=50 | |||
|mag1=5 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|cha1=30 | |||
|ax1={{Strength16}} | |||
|bo1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|br1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|ar1={{Strength16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=114 | |||
|strm=73 | |||
|magm=31 | |||
|dexm=48 | |||
|spdm=33 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=63 | |||
|resm=36 | |||
|cham=51 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Strength]] and Heavy Armor | |||
}} | |||
==Growth rates when reclassed== | ==Growth rates when reclassed== | ||
Line 551: | Line 1,031: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Trickster | |||
|tab2=War Monk | |||
|content1={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Trickster]] | |||
|hp=85% | |||
|str=50% | |||
|mag=15% | |||
|skill=50% | |||
|spd=35% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=45% | |||
|res=15% | |||
|cha=25% | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[War Monk]] | |||
|hp=105% | |||
|str=60% | |||
|mag=20% | |||
|skill=45% | |||
|spd=15% | |||
|luck=35% | |||
|def=45% | |||
|res=15% | |||
|cha=30% | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{refbar}} | |||
[[Category:Character stats in Fire Emblem: Three Houses]] | [[Category:Character stats in Fire Emblem: Three Houses]] |
Revision as of 18:33, 1 April 2023
Out-of-house recruitment requirements
Raphael can be recruited from outside the Golden Deer if Byleth has a high enough Heavy Armor level and high enough Strength. How much is needed depends on the support level between him and Byleth.
Raphael's recruitment requirements[1] | ||
---|---|---|
Support level | Strength | Heavy Armor level |
None | 20 | C |
C | 16 | C |
C+ | 12 | D+ |
B | 8 | D |
B+ | 4 | E+ |
A | Any | Any |
Starting stats when recruited out-of-house
Chapter 2
|
|
|
Chapter 3
|
|
|
Chapter 4
|
|
|
Chapter 5
|
|
|
Chapter 6
|
|
|
Chapter 7
|
|
|
Chapter 8
|
|
|
Chapter 9
|
|
|
Chapter 10
|
|
|
Chapter 11
|
|
|
Chapter 12
|
|
|
Growth rates when reclassed
Myrmidon Soldier Fighter Monk Dancer
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myrmidon | 75% | 50% | 15% | 35% | 20% | 35% | 45% | 5% | 30% |
Mercenary Thief Armored Knight Cavalier Brigand Archer Brawler Mage Dark Mage Priest
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercenary | 85% | 55% | 15% | 35% | 20% | 35% | 45% | 5% | 30% |
Hero Swordmaster Assassin Fortress Knight Paladin Wyvern Rider Warrior Sniper Grappler Warlock Dark Bishop Bishop
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hero | 95% | 60% | 15% | 35% | 25% | 35% | 45% | 5% | 30% |
Wyvern Lord Mortal Savant Great Knight Bow Knight Dark Knight Holy Knight War Master
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wyvern Lord | 95% | 65% | 10% | 35% | 25% | 35% | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Trickster War Monk
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trickster | 85% | 50% | 15% | 50% | 35% | 45% | 45% | 15% | 25% |
References
- ↑ Recruitment, Serenes Forest, Retrieved: April 3, 2021