Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Joyous Lantern: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats: Not deep enough for the non-+ Might and either SP to be out, but we are deep enough for the non-+ effect to be known...) |
m (→Stats: ...Guess Joyous Lantern going for 200 SP rather than the expected 150 is their way of recouping from Summer's Breath and Skuld being 100 SP cheaper than their expected 400...) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{StaffFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{StaffFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=8 | ||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1=-- | |hit1=-- | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1=At start of user's phase, boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of ally with highest [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] (excluding user) by +3 each for one turn. | |notes1=At start of user's phase, boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of ally with highest [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] (excluding user) by +3 each for one turn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{StaffFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=12 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=2 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=At start of user's phase, boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of ally with highest [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] (excluding user) by +5 each for one turn. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Wrathful Staff|Wrathful]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Wrathful Staff|Wrathful]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn wrathful staff refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn wrathful staff refined.png|20px]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|worthe=350 SP | |worthe=350 SP | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=At start of user's phase, boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of ally with highest [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] (excluding user) by +5 each for one turn.<br>Prevents target from counterattacking this strike. | |notese=At start of user's phase, boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of ally with highest [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] (excluding user) by +5 each for one turn.<br>Prevents target from counterattacking this strike. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 21 December 2018
| ||||
|
Joyous Lantern is an offensive skill in the staff category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Joyous Lantern is a skill that takes the strongest ally on the team, excluding its user, and boosts their defensive stats for the turn.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | At start of user's phase, boosts the Defense and Resistance of ally with highest Attack (excluding user) by +3 each for one turn. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | At start of user's phase, boosts the Defense and Resistance of ally with highest Attack (excluding user) by +5 each for one turn. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Wrathful) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | At start of user's phase, boosts the Defense and Resistance of ally with highest Attack (excluding user) by +5 each for one turn. Damage from the user's staff is calculated in the same fashion as other weapons. |
Availability
Heroes
Joyous Lantern
Units | Eirika: Gentle as Snow |
Joyous Lantern+
Units | Eirika: Gentle as Snow |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Joyous Lantern |
|
Gallery
The Joyous Lantern as it appears in Heroes.
See also
Staff skills in Heroes | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|