Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Silver Shield: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→See also) |
(3H data) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|uses1=-- | |uses1=-- | ||
|worth1=-- | |worth1=-- | ||
|notes1=+7 | |notes1=+7 [[Defense]] when equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is 3ds03 silver shield.png]] | ||
| | |uses2=-- | ||
| | |worth2={{SilverMk15}} 20 | ||
| | |notes2=+7 [[Defense]] when equipped.<br>[[Weight (weapon)|Weight]]: 3 | ||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|spriteo=[[File:Is ns01 shield.png|20px]] | |||
|useso=-- | |||
|wortho=? | |||
|noteso=+4 [[Defense|protection]] when equipped.<br>[[Weight (weapon)|Weight]]: 4 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 1 August 2019
| ||||
|
The Silver Shield (Japanese: 銀の盾 Silver Shield) is an accessory item in the shield category of equipment exclusive to Fire Emblem Gaiden and its remake, Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. The Silver Shield boosts the bearer's Defense by 7 points while equipped.
Data
Game | Icon | Uses | Worth | Effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | -- | -- | +7 Defense when equipped. | |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | -- | 20 | +7 Defense when equipped. Weight: 3 |
Locations
Gaiden
Treasure | Alm's party: Chapter 4, Fear Mountain Shrine, chest* |
Echoes: Shadow of Valentia
Treasure | Alm's party: Act 4, Fear Mountain Shrine, chest* |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Silver Shield |
|
Spanish |
Escudo plata |
Silver Shield |
French |
Écu argent |
Silver Shield |
German |
Silberschild |
Silver Shield |
Italian |
Scudo argento |
Silver Shield |
Dutch |
Zilveren schild |
Silver Shield |
Simplified Chinese |
银盾 |
|
Traditional Chinese |
銀盾 |
|
Gallery
Alm equipped with a Silver Shield in Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
See also
References
Items in Fire Emblem Gaiden | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|