Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Priestess (Gaiden): Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|res1=0% | |res1=0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Normal) | |game2={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Playable/Normal) | ||
|hp2= | |hp2=-10% | ||
|str2= | |str2=5% | ||
|skl2= | |skl2=-5% | ||
|spd2= | |spd2=5% | ||
|luck2=0% | |luck2=0% | ||
|def2= | |def2=-5% | ||
|res2= | |res2=1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gameo={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Celica) | |game3={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Playable/Celica) | ||
|hp3=0% | |||
|str3=0% | |||
|skl3=0% | |||
|spd3=0% | |||
|luck3=0% | |||
|def3=0% | |||
|res3=0% | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Enemy/Normal) | |||
|hp4=120% | |||
|str4=50% | |||
|skl4=50% | |||
|spd4=50% | |||
|luck4=0% | |||
|def4=35% | |||
|res4=15% | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>([[Unused content in Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia|Enemy/Celica]]{{hover|*|Unused; there are no enemy Priestesses that use Celica's variation of the class}}) | |||
|hpo=120% | |hpo=120% | ||
|stro=50% | |stro=50% |
Revision as of 02:36, 25 April 2017
| ||||||
|
The Priestess (Japanese: 神官 Priest) is an advanced class able to use both magic and swords appearing exclusively in Fire Emblem Gaiden and its remake, Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. It is the initial class of Celica, the second protagonist of the game, but is not exclusive to her as all female Mages promote to Priestess; Celica can in turn promote to Princess in an event, something no other Priestess can do.
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 36 | 5 | -- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -- | Sword, Black Magic, White Magic |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (Normal) |
32 | 12 | -- | 8 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | -- |
- Priestesses also have a base experience yield of 15 in both Gaiden and Echoes. In Gaiden as well as Celica's variant in Echoes, Priestesses also have a base class strength of 5; normal Priestesses in Echoes have a base class strength of 1.
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 150% | 50% | -- | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (Playable/Normal) |
-10% | 5% | -- | -5% | 5% | 0% | -5% | 1% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (Playable/Celica) |
0% | 0% | -- | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (Enemy/Normal) |
120% | 50% | -- | 50% | 50% | 0% | 35% | 15% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
See class growth rate for more details on the mechanics of class growths in each game.
Class skills
Nil.
Class change
Gaiden
Celica
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
File:Bs fe02 celica priestess sword.png Priestess |
Event: Celica talks to a woman in Grieth's Fort in Chapter 3. | Princess |
All others
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
Mage |
After reaching Level 20, at any Mila Shrine. | Priestess |
Playable Priestesses
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Celica | Gaiden, Echoes: Shadows of Valentia |
Playable Priestess units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Priestess |
|
English (unofficial) |
• Priest |
• Used in the Gaiden fan translation. |
Gallery
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |