Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Axe General: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
*>Anonymous (Added Project Classes) |
Seritinajii (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Axe General''' is one of several classes that can be found in the {{FES}}. They are adept at using axes, [[Brom]] is the only playable Axe General in ''[[Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn]]'' | '''Axe General''' (斧武将, ''Ono Bushou''), meaning "axe general") is one of several classes that can be found in the {{FES}}. They are adept at using axes, [[Brom]] is the only playable Axe General in ''[[Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn]]'' | ||
==Stats== | |||
===Base stats=== | |||
{{BaseStats | |||
|game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|hp3=34 | |||
|str3=19 | |||
|mag3=5 | |||
|skl3=18 | |||
|spd3=15 | |||
|luck3=0 | |||
|def3=20 | |||
|res3=10 | |||
|mov3=6 | |||
|con3=13 | |||
|wt3=23 | |||
|wpnr3={{SwordWii}} D, {{AxeWii}} C | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Radiant Dawn}} {{hover|*|Part 4 enemies}} | |||
|hpe=39 | |||
|stre=21 | |||
|mage=7 | |||
|skle=20 | |||
|spde=17 | |||
|lucke=0 | |||
|defe=22 | |||
|rese=12 | |||
|move=6 | |||
|cone=13 | |||
|wte=23 | |||
|wpnre={{SwordWii}} C, {{LanceWii}} D, {{AxeWii}} A | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
===Max stats=== | |||
{{MaxStats | |||
|game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|hp3=45 | |||
|str3=28 | |||
|mag3=15 | |||
|skl3=25 | |||
|spd3=22 | |||
|luck3=30 | |||
|def3=30 | |||
|res3=20 | |||
|mov3=? | |||
|con3=? | |||
|wpnr3={{SwordWii}} A, {{AxeWii}} S | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Radiant Dawn}} {{hover|*|Part 4 enemies}} | |||
|hpe=55 | |||
|stre=35 | |||
|mage=18 | |||
|skle=33 | |||
|spde=28 | |||
|lucke=30 | |||
|defe=34 | |||
|rese=28 | |||
|move=? | |||
|cone=? | |||
|wpnre={{SwordWii}} S, {{LanceWii}} A, {{AxeWii}} SS | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
===Class growth rates=== | |||
{{ClassGrowths | |||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|hp1=60% | |||
|str1=40% | |||
|mag1=45% | |||
|skl1=25% | |||
|spd1=25% | |||
|luck1=40% | |||
|def1=50% | |||
|res1=50% | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Radiant Dawn}} {{hover|*|Part 4 enemies}} | |||
|hpe=85% | |||
|stre=75% | |||
|mage=60% | |||
|skle=70% | |||
|spde=60% | |||
|lucke=65% | |||
|defe=65% | |||
|rese=85%}} | |||
===Class skills=== | |||
{{ClassSkills | |||
|gameo={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|skillo=[[Shove]] | |||
|learno=At Level 1.}} | |||
==Playable axe generals== | |||
{{Notable Units | {{Notable Units | ||
|name1=Brom | |name1=Brom | ||
|game1={{ | |game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
}} | |||
==Notable enemy axe generals== | |||
{{Notable Units | |||
|units=enemy | |||
|name1=Ludveck | |||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 16 August 2013
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Axe General (斧武将, Ono Bushou), meaning "axe general") is one of several classes that can be found in the Fire Emblem series. They are adept at using axes, Brom is the only playable Axe General in Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radiant Dawn | 34 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 13 | D, C |
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radiant Dawn | 45 | 28 | 15 | 25 | 22 | 30 | 30 | 20 | ? | ? | A, S |
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Radiant Dawn | 60% | 40% | 45% | 25% | 25% | 40% | 50% | 50% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
See class growth rate for more details on the mechanics of class growths in each game.
Class skills
Game | Skill | Learning conditions |
---|
Playable axe generals
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Brom | Radiant Dawn |
Playable Axe General units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Notable enemy axe generals
Enemy Units | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Ludveck | Radiant Dawn |
Enemy Axe General units in the Fire Emblem series. |
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |