Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Excalibur: Difference between revisions
BrandedOne (talk | contribs) (Infobox! :D) |
BrandedOne (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Excalibur''' is a powerful wind-based magic tome that appears in several games. It first appeared in {{FE1}} as a personal tome belonging to [[Merric]], possessing a high [[Critical]] rate and an effective bonus against flying units. Its role in the sequel {{title|Monshou no Nazo}} is the same. In {{FE2}}, Excalibur is not effective against flying units and can be used by multiple characters, but its high Critical remains. Excalibur's next appearance is delayed until {{FE7}}, where (known as Gigascalibur in the Japanese version) it is an S Rank weapon that appears in the final chapter, wielded by [[Ursula]]. | '''Excalibur''' is a powerful wind-based magic tome that appears in several games. It first appeared in {{FE1}} as a personal tome belonging to [[Merric]], possessing a high [[Critical]] rate and an effective bonus against flying units. Its role in the sequel {{title|Monshou no Nazo}} is the same. In {{FE2}}, Excalibur is not effective against flying units and can be used by multiple characters, but its high Critical remains. Excalibur's next appearance is delayed until {{FE7}}, where (known as Gigascalibur in the Japanese version) it is an S Rank weapon that appears in the final chapter, wielded by [[Ursula]]. | ||
==Stats== | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Ankoku Ryuu to Hikari no Tsurugi}} | |||
|sprite1=-- | |||
|rank1=Prf{{hover|*|Merric only}} | |||
|mt1=13 | |||
|wt1=3 | |||
|hit1=100 | |||
|crt1=20 | |||
|rng1=1-2 | |||
|uses1=33 | |||
|worth1=-- | |||
|wex1=-- | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Gaiden}} | |||
|sprite2=-- | |||
|rank2=-- | |||
|mt2=5 | |||
|wt2=1 | |||
|hit2=100 | |||
|crt2=20 | |||
|rng2=1-2 | |||
|uses2=-- | |||
|worth2=-- | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Monshou no Nazo}} | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is snes01 excalibur.png]] | |||
|rank3=Prf{{hover|*|Merric only}} | |||
|mt3=12 | |||
|wt3=3 | |||
|hit3=100 | |||
|crt3=30 | |||
|rng3=1-2 | |||
|uses3=25 | |||
|worth3=10000 | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Blazing Sword}} | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is gba excalibur.png]] | |||
|rank4=S | |||
|mt4=18 | |||
|wt4=13 | |||
|hit4=90 | |||
|crt4=10 | |||
|rng4=1-2 | |||
|uses4=25 | |||
|worth4=25000 | |||
|wex4=3 | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|The Sacred Stones}} | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is gba excalibur.png]] | |||
|rank5=S | |||
|mt5=18 | |||
|wt5=13 | |||
|hit5=90 | |||
|crt5=10 | |||
|rng5=1-2 | |||
|uses5=30 | |||
|worth5=-- | |||
|wex5=1 | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Shadow Dragon}} | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is ds excalibur.png]] | |||
|rank6=B{{hover|*|Merric can use with E rank, males only}} | |||
|mt6=13 | |||
|wt6=1 | |||
|hit6=100 | |||
|crt6=20 | |||
|rng6=1-2 | |||
|uses6=33 | |||
|worth6=-- | |||
|wex6=2 | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Shin Monshou no Nazo}} | |||
|spriteo=[[File:Is ds excalibur.png]] | |||
|ranko=B{{hover|*|Merric can use with E rank, males only}} | |||
|mto=13 | |||
|wto=1 | |||
|hito=100 | |||
|crto=20 | |||
|rngo=1-2 | |||
|useso=33 | |||
|wortho=0 | |||
|wexo=2 | |||
}} | |||
==Locations== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
[[Category:Weapons]] [[Category:Tomes]] [[Category:Anima magic]] |
Revision as of 16:28, 28 August 2011
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
Excalibur is a powerful wind-based magic tome that appears in several games. It first appeared in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light as a personal tome belonging to Merric, possessing a high Critical rate and an effective bonus against flying units. Its role in the sequel Monshou no Nazo is the same. In Fire Emblem Gaiden, Excalibur is not effective against flying units and can be used by multiple characters, but its high Critical remains. Excalibur's next appearance is delayed until Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade, where (known as Gigascalibur in the Japanese version) it is an S Rank weapon that appears in the final chapter, wielded by Ursula.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ankoku Ryuu to Hikari no Tsurugi | -- | Prf* | 13 | 3 | 100 | 20 | 1-2 | 33 | -- | -- | -- |
Gaiden | -- | -- | 5 | 1 | 100 | 20 | 1-2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Monshou no Nazo | Prf* | 12 | 3 | 100 | 30 | 1-2 | 25 | 10000 | -- | -- | |
Blazing Sword | S | 18 | 13 | 90 | 10 | 1-2 | 25 | 25000 | 3 | -- | |
The Sacred Stones | S | 18 | 13 | 90 | 10 | 1-2 | 30 | -- | 1 | -- | |
Shadow Dragon | B* | 13 | 1 | 100 | 20 | 1-2 | 33 | -- | 2 | -- |
Locations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.