Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Social media: Get in touch with Fire Emblem Wiki on Twitter, Facebook, or Discord!
MediaWiki update: Fire Emblem Wiki has been updated to MediaWiki 1.32.0! If you notice any errors, please report them to a member of our tech support team.

Staff of Fire Emblem: Three Houses

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem Wiki information. By Fans, for Fans.

This page lists staff members who worked on the Nintendo Switch game Fire Emblem: Three Houses. The game was published by Nintendo and co-developed by Intelligent Systems and Koei Tecmo. All names are given in Western order.

Staff

Staff Credits

Producer

  • Masahiro Higuchi

Producer

  • Hitoshi Yamagami

Director

  • Toshiyuki Kusakihara

Director

  • Genki Yokota

Sub Director

  • Kenta Nakanishi

Assistant Director

  • Kazuyoshi Toriyama

Main Character Designer & Illustration

  • Chinatsu Kurahana

Character Designer

  • Mao Yamanaka

Concept Art

  • Kazuma Koda

Character Illustration

  • Kana Tsukiyama

Event Illustration

  • Mao Yamanaka
  • Paul Patrashcu

Sound Director & Lead Music Composition

  • Takeru Kanazaki

Music Composition

  • Hiroki Morishita
  • Rei Kondoh (T's MUSIC)

Programming Support

  • Susumu Ishihara

Sound Support

  • Daichi Ishihara

KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. Staff

Technical Director

  • Satoshi Ubukata

Lead Game Designer

  • Naoko Horie

Lead Programmer

  • Atsushi Ota

Lead Scenario

  • Yuki Ikeno

CG Directors

  • Yuta Matsunaga
  • Nobuo Miyoshi

Sound Director

  • Yosuke Kinoshita

Game Designers

  • Fumiya Kato
  • Takayuki Kurita
  • Taichi Yokoyama
  • Michi Ryu
  • Atsushi Ota
  • Ayasa Naito
  • Megumi Sawada
  • Kohei Kusaba
  • Yuya Sato
  • Takanobu Otowaki
  • Matsuo Takabayashi
  • Tomotake Iida
  • Hisatsugu Ishikawa
  • Toshiyuki Kobayashi
  • Yukari Furuyama
  • Takahiro Noguchi
  • Misato Masui
  • Yan Zou
  • Kazutaka Noda

Programmers

  • Kenji Murakami
  • Kazuya Sakai
  • Kaoru Tanaka
  • Tomokazu Kudo
  • Masashi Hirokawa
  • Akihiro Kayama
  • Shoichi Enso
  • Masataka Ezoe
  • Shingo Masuda
  • Mayuko Chikiamatsu

Scenario

  • Ryohei Hayashi
  • Mari Okamoto

Character Designers

  • Daiji Shinohara
  • Sumiko Hatakeyama
  • Asami Yamamoto
  • Shoko Ochi
  • Jeremaiah Boon Zhengao

Character Art

  • Kosuke Nakajima
  • Kaori Watabe
  • Tasuharu Fuchi
  • Tomoko Hara
  • Hiroyuki Tazaki
  • Asuna Ito
  • Naoko Matsumoto
  • Mei Kurihara
  • Takemitsu Hakamata
  • Hikari Muranaka
  • Tomomi Nagashima
  • Yuri Saegusa
  • Mai Kagami
  • Dinh Thi Thu
  • Mihoko Suga
  • Unica Ota
  • Noriko Kaiho
  • Nanami Hayasaki
  • Cynthia
  • Kazuma Takahashi
  • Takuya Terakawa
  • Makoto Nagata
  • Ma Linlin
  • Chen Qiying
  • Yu Lijun
  • Ye Xun
  • Tang Jingjing
  • Shao Fangyi
  • Wu Mingxiu
  • Zhao Peng
  • Wu Yafang
  • Xue Qing
  • Liu Lei
  • Liang Jinjin
  • Yang Mengyuan
  • Zhang Meng
  • Wang Jinxian
  • Wu Yutao
  • Ma Pei
  • Dong Bainian
  • Feng Jianhong
  • Wang Shuheng
  • Wang Xueyi
  • Jia WeiWei
  • Chang Feng
  • Liu Chang
  • Hong Chen
  • Zhang Li
  • Liu Bo
  • Fan Xiaodong
  • Meng Qingyu
  • Zhao Yu
  • Yang Zhuo
  • Liu Tianyu
  • Wang Bowen
  • Liu Xu
  • Zhang Yajing
  • Zhou Lin
  • Li Chao
  • Jing Ya
  • Liang Shuang
  • Zhang Yanyan
  • Feng Xiaoyan
  • Tang Lihua
  • Liu Jiashu
  • Han Tingxue
  • Geng Mengran
  • Wen Long
  • Yang Yang
  • Wang Tianyi
  • Cheah Shiang Yang
  • Harold Cheng Wen Long
  • Kong Zie Yih
  • Wendell Wong Wan Qing
  • Goh Yu Xin
  • Hoon Jie Ling
  • Yang Siya
  • Johnathan Tan Jun Ming
  • Benny Ge Jian Han
  • Daryl Seah Chen Hua
  • Hoang Minh Tuan
  • Trinh Duc TNhien
  • Do Huyen Sam
  • Bui Van Hoang
  • Nguyen Thanh Thuy
  • Pham Dinh Do
  • Nguyen Thi Ha
  • Ngo Kim Phang
  • Nguyen Thi Dieu Linh
  • Kieu Thi They Nhung
  • Dinh Thi Anh
  • Ngo An Binh
  • Nguyen Thi Anh
  • Tran Hong Nhung
  • Nguyen Khac Bang
  • Nguyen Gia Trung
  • Nguyen Thi Hoa
  • Le Thi Phuong
  • Le Duy Anh
  • Nguyen Thi Thanh Huong
  • Tran Huy Dung

Environment Art

  • Daisuke Kojima
  • Ryohei Nakano
  • Kazuhiro Syoji
  • Sonoko Herai
  • Jyunko Ohama
  • Takako Bandai
  • Ranze Ueda
  • Asami Kushida
  • Takeshi Nakashima
  • Aya Yuki
  • Ji Zhihu
  • Wang Zhiping
  • Zhang Tong
  • Hou Mingxuan
  • Wei Bo
  • Zhao Xiangyu
  • Cheng Rui
  • Li Zhe
  • Yang Zhanfeng
  • Chen Yang
  • Ren Shasha
  • Cheng Yushan
  • Zhou Hui
  • Wei Jiazuo
  • Li Luwei
  • Liu Yu
  • Meng Fanli
  • Yan Ying
  • Meng Jun
  • Peng Lei
  • Wan Xiaoling
  • Wang Ying
  • Si Luyun
  • Liu Mengyi
  • Zhu Yihan
  • Zhang Cong
  • Ma Shaoyan
  • Du Yimeng
  • Sheng Jinhao
  • Liu Bichen
  • Liu Yifei

Animation Art

  • Nobuhiko Minamiyama
  • Kyosuke Goto
  • Yasuhiro Nakayama
  • Yuko Hara
  • Mayo Fujita
  • Hirokazu Saito
  • Hidenyuki Masui
  • Han Chunyuan
  • Guo Zhaoxia
  • Wang Baojia
  • Wang Mengyao
  • Ji Tianqi
  • Liu Peng
  • Ng Jun Wei
  • Bernard Su Guo Hao
  • Phelia Cheng Wei Xin
  • Geraldine Khor Pei Xin
  • Justin Kwek Jun Xian
  • Tay Zhi Xin
  • Ho Kang Yung
  • Pham Ngoc Anh
  • Nguyen Ho Tuon Vi
  • Mai Le Tra My
  • Dang Hung Son
  • Le Hoang Hai
  • Nguyen Thi Thu Hang
  • Ha Viet Phuong
  • Truong Lan Phuong
  • Hoang Anh Thao
  • Nguyen Trung Hoan
  • Nguyen Manh Hoang
  • Le Tuyet Trinh
  • Nguyen Xuan Huy
  • Ta Vu Tam

Cinematics

  • Shinichi Nakamura
  • Taiki Uchida
  • Lin Tian
  • Akira Nagatani
  • Katsumi Aizawa
  • Asuna Suzuki
  • Yasunobu Saito
  • Zhao Hong
  • Liu Zhongzhi
  • Guo Zhicheng
  • Gan Yonglu
  • Feng Xinchen
  • Ge Ming

User Interface Designers

  • Shogo Kubo
  • Junko Tanno
  • Kei Kodama
  • Shiori Kanno
  • Aya Kogure
  • Miho Sakai
  • Tan Choun Wee
  • Koh Min Min

VFX

  • Ai Terauchi
  • Saori Yamanouchi
  • Mana Sato
  • Mizuki Ozawa
  • Alwyn Ng Jun Shen
  • Shandy Ong Siew Hoon

Technical Art

  • Tsuyoshi Fukuyama
  • Masaru Ueda
  • Naoya Okamoto
  • Yukihiro Nakamura
  • Masato Katano
  • Ayaka Naito
  • Kengo Furuya
  • Takeo Saito

Visual Quality Control

  • Wataru Maeda

CG Project Manager

  • Yoshifumi Sanada

Motion Capture Actors

  • Masanori Mimoto
  • Yutaka Kambe
  • Kana Sakai
  • Toshihiko Kamei
  • Fumika Kinai

Sound Designers

  • Yugen Umemura
  • Masako Otsuka
  • Shin-ichiro Nakamura

Tools & Libraries Programmers

  • Yoshiro Tanide
  • Yukihiro Nakamura
  • Ryohei Tanaka
  • Yuzura Iinuma

Quality Assurance Staff

  • Siuyin Lam
  • Kenta Kato
  • Le Duc Viet

In cooperation with

  • ARECT, Inc.
  • OGIPRO THE NEXT Inc.
  • KATSUGEKIZA Inc.
  • DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.
  • Himawari Theatre Group Inc.
  • Tenjoy Co., Ltd.
  • KOEI TECMO TAINJING SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
  • KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
  • KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd.
  • KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO., LTD.

Executive Producer

  • Tomokazu Takeda

Producer

  • Takashi Morinaka

Performing Musicians

Violin Tomomi Tokunaga
Cello Masami Horisawa
Trumpet Kenichi Tsujimoto
Oboe Kanami Araki
Clarinet Hidehito Naka
Soprano Eri Unoki
Tenor Takashi Baba

Instrumental Recording & Editing

Recording Director Ryota Mochizuki (T's MUSIC)
Recording Engineer Hiroaki Sato (LANDMARK STUDIO)
Assistant Engineer Mai Kondo (LANDMARK STUDIO)
Recording Support Sho Kobayashi (T's MUSIC)
Shouhei Niigawa (T's MUSIC)

Voice Cast

Byleth (Male) Yusuke Kobayashi
Byleth (Female) Shizuka Itoh
Edelgard/Flame Emperor Ai Kakuma
Dimitri Kaito Ishikawa
Claude Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Hubert Katsuyuki Konishi
Ferdinand Taito Ban
Linhardt Shun Horie
Caspar Storu Murakami
Bernadetta Ayumi Tsuji
Dorothea Juri Nagatsuma
Petra Shizuka Ishigami
Dedue Hidenori Takahashi
Felix Yuichi Jose
Ashe Yuki Inoue
Sylvain Makato Furukawa
Mercedes Yumiri Hanamori
Annette Takako Tanaka
Ingrid Manaka Iwami
Lorenz Hiroshi Watanabe
Raphael Takaki Ootomari
Ignatz Shogo Yano
Lysithia Aoia Yuki
Marianne Sawako Hata
Hilda Yuki Kuwahara
Leonie Sakura Nogawa
Seteth Takehito Koyasu
Flayn Yuko Ono
Hanneman Kenji Hamada
Manuela Sachiko Kojima
Gilbert Hiromichi Kogami
Alois Manabu Sakamaki
Catherine Chie Matsuura
Shamir Yurina Watanabe
Cyril Kengo Kawanishi
Jeralt/Narrator Akio Otsuka
Rhea/Seiros Kikuko Inoue
Sothis Tomoyo Kurosawa
Kronya/Monica Marika Kouno
Solon/Tomas Shinya Fukumatsu
Thales/Arundel Masaki Terasoma
Cornelia Akemi Okamura
Jeritza/Death Knight Atsushi Imaruoka
Kostas Yshikazu Nagano
Lonato Kazuhiro Anzai
Miklan/Aegir Daisuke Endou
Randolph Jun Konno
Anna Saori Seto
Rodrigue Taira Kikumoto
Judith Yoko Soumi
Nader/Nardel/Gwendal Ryo Sugisaki
Nemesis Naomi Kusumi
Dimitri (Child) Mai Nishikawa
Ionius IX Kouichi Souma
Fleche Yui Nakajima
Lambert Shinobu Matsumoto
Metody Takahiro Miwa
Ladislava Noriko Namiki
Acheron Ryou Nishitani
Pallardó Tasuku Kida

Chihiro Ishiguro
Urarako Suzuki
Ayaka Sakurai
Mika Kanda
Yuki Kouyama
Yumi Hino
Konami Saito
Daisuke Nakamura
Yusuke Hoshino
Nozomi Shirota
Kensuke Hirata
Aki Konoha
Mayumi Nakagawa
Yuki Watarai
Yuuki Yamamoto
Kiyoshi Maejima

Voice Recording & Editing

Casting Support Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
Recording Director Hitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)
Assistant Director Eri Sakurai (TWOFIVE)
Recording Engineers Ayaka Tominaga (TWOFIVE)
Kaito Mochizuki (TWOFIVE)
Masayoshi Ota (TWOFIVE)
Voice Editors Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
Takashi Shinbori
CocoronoBeatEntertainment Co., Ltd.

OP&ED Theme Songs

Vocal Caro (Being)

Lyrics Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Music Takeru Kanazaki

Violin MIZ
Trumpet Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa

English Vocals Buttercup
Voice Directing Greg Chun
Vocal Engineer Eddie J. Correa

Recording & Mixing Engineer Takashi Yoshida (Being)

Sound Supervisor

  • Yuka Tsujiyoko

English Voice Cast

Byleth (Male) Chris Niosi
Byleth (Female) Jeannine Tirado
Edelgard/Flame Emperor Tara Platt
Dimitri Chris Hackney
Claude Joe Zieja
Hubert Robbie Daymond
Ferdinand Billy Kametz
Linhardt Chris Patton
Caspar/Lorenz Ben Diskin
Bernadetta Erica Mendez
Dorothea/Shamir Allegra Clark
Petra Faye Mata
Dedue Ben Lepley
Felix Lucien Dodge
Ashe Shannon McKain
Sylvain Joe Brogie
Mercedes Dorothy Fahn
Annette Abby Trott
Ingrid Brittany Cox
Raphael Zachery T. Rice
Ignatz Christian La Monte
Lysithea Janice Roman Roku
Marianne Xanthe Huynh
Hilda Celeste Henderson
Leonie Ratana
Seteth Mark Whitten
Flayn Deva Marie Gregory
Hanneman W. T. Falke
Manuela Veronica Taylor
Gilbert/Aegir Doug Stone
Alois/Lonato Raymond K. Essel
Catherine Laura Post
Cyril Griffin Burns
Jeralt/Narrator David Lodge
Rhea/Seiros Cherami Leigh
Sothis Cassandra Lee Morris
Kronya/Monica Colleen O'Shaughnessey
Solon/Tomas Joseph Whimms
Thales/Arundel Chris Smith
Cornelia Jessica Gee-George
Jeritza/Death Knight/Lambert Patrick Seitz
Kostas/Nader/Nardel D. Roy Bradley
Miklan Armen Taylor
Randolph Ben Pronsky
Anna Karen Strassman
Rodrigue Jake Eberle
Judith Rachel Robinson
Gwendal Michael Sorich
Nemesis Taylor Henry
Ionius IX Paul St. Peter
Fleche Eden Miller
Metody Todd Haberkorn
Ladislava Katelyn Gault
Acheron Doug Erholtz
Pallardó Joe J. Thomas

Laila Berzins
Jamison Boaz
Edward Bosco
Reba Buhr
Sara Cravens
Vernon Dew
Sandy Fox
Bonnie Gordon
Kyle Hebert
Mona Marshall
Kyle McCarley
Kayli Mills
Merrilyn Ramirez
Michelle Ruff
Tara Sands
Keith Silverstein
Spike Spencer
Ted Sroka
Kirk Thornton
Frank Todaron
Ezra Weisz

English Casting and Voice Recording

  • Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.

Voice Direction

  • Patrick Seitz

Sound Engineering

  • Danni Hunt

Sound Editing

  • Jean-Luc Dub

Production Assistant

Kirsten Perotti

Project Managers

  • Lainie Bushey
  • Danni Hunt

Full Motion Video Creation

Dirctor, Storyboards, & Episodic Director

  • Takashi Sano

SANZIGEN

Character Desing & Animation Director

  • Takuya Chanohara

3DCG Supervisor & CG Animation Director

  • Ryosuke Ishida

Modeling Director

  • Hiroshi Adachi

Modeling

  • Kayo Nomura
  • Yasuhisa Takeuchi
  • Kazuki Yamamada
  • Risa Okada
  • Yoko Takahashi
  • Naoya Okamoto
  • Shinya Takaoka
  • Takehiro Masui
  • Takanobu Sasaki
  • Wataru Iwaichi

Assistant Modeling

  • Keigo Matsuabara
  • Shao-ju Lin
  • Takafumi Morita
  • Takuya Ando
  • Mai Hasei
  • Shoichi Ueda
  • Ryuto Komyo
  • Rikuto Yoneda
  • Hiroshi Terabayashi
  • Jun chang Huang
  • Shingo Fujino
  • Taisei Sakakibara
  • Kazuki Matsuhashi
  • Nagisa Yoshimura
  • Haruna Tomomune
  • Kana Yamauchi

NORIBROS INC.

Generalist

  • Atsushi Yasuoka

Samurai Pictures Inc.

Producer

  • Kenya Taniguchi

CG Director

  • Kazumasa Hayashi

Modeling

  • Mikiko Suwa
  • Yuna Masuno
  • Kazuki Mochizuki

Production Management

  • Taiki Kobayashi

LARX ENTERTAINMENT

Modeling

  • Kazunori Yomoda
  • Yasufumi Otsuka
  • Naoya Machida

SANZIGEN

Rigging Director

  • Tatsuji Nishijima

Rigging

  • Natsuko Yashiro
  • Takeshi Nakamura
  • Ruri Yamashita
  • Miho Shindoh
  • Moeka Narumiya
  • Asuka Tajima
  • Toru Kashiwagi
  • Yuki Maeta
  • Yuya Imura
  • Tomoko Uchiyama

Animation

  • Motoki Nakamura
  • Yuki Ijiri
  • Noriko Hiramatsu
  • Taisei Saito
  • Takaya Kimura
  • Maki Kawamata
  • Koga Koichiro
  • Kunihiro Mine
  • Kentaro Ijima
  • Yuki Onoo
  • Daichi Oomori
  • Kenta Sasaki

Assistant Animation

  • Iori Fuke
  • Kotaro Ogawa
  • Dong Sujian
  • Youmei Fujii

FrameBox, LLC

Animation

  • Daisuke Fukuda
  • Takahiro Okazaki
  • Shogo Kawasaki
  • Mirei Sato
  • Norio Takagi

uzupiyo graphics

Animation

  • Takayuki Ito
  • Hitomi Matsuura
  • Atsushi Ikeda
  • Eiji Takada
  • Satomi Nakayama

SANZIGEN

Key Animation Assistant Director

  • Yuhka Hachimori

Key Animation

  • Yusuke Yoda
  • Ryo Minamino
  • Seiya Omine
  • Yuhka Hachimori

In-Between Animation Checking

  • Seiya Omine
  • Yusuke Yoda

In-Between Animation & Clean-up Animation

  • Joseph Shin
  • Ayano Shimonishikida
  • Akari Nakano
  • Takanori Ando

Color Stylist

  • Junko Kitagawa

2D Works

  • Kimie Fujikuchi

VFX Director

  • Daisuke Okumura

VFX

  • Haruka Ueji
  • Kenta Fujita
  • Naoki Takahashi
  • Naoki Yorozu
  • Tatsuya Shimahara

VFX Management

  • Shinsuke Ikeda

Editing

  • Misaki Enokida

System Management

  • Kouei Nakamura
  • Tomohiro Yamazaki
  • Kensei Suzuki
  • Masaharu Hashimoto

Software Develoment

  • Shingo Hayashi
  • Riko Kojima
  • Takahito Iida

Aoshashin.inc

Background Art Director

  • Yuji Kaneko

Background Art Assistant Director

  • Ken Nakamura

Background Art

  • Yasutomi Kishi
  • Ryoutaro Ueda
  • Taro Goto
  • Naoko Momomi
  • Yuki Sugihara
  • Tei Rou
  • Souta Kameyama

editz

Grand OP Director

  • Kiyoshi Hirose

SANZIGEN

Grand OP VFX

  • Daisuke Okumura

Aoshashin.inc

Grand OP Background Art

  • Ken Nakamura

SANZIGEN

Executive Producer

  • Hiroaki Matsuura

Line Producer & Design Coordinator

  • Tatsuya Nishiyama

Line Producer

  • Kazunori Shibata

Modeling Coordinator

  • Tsukasa Ishikawa
  • Atsumi Tabayashi

Production Coordinator

  • Hideyuki Tazaki
  • Genki Uehara

2D animation Coordinator

  • Naoyuki Tanioka

Animation Produced by

  • SANZIGEN

Coordinators

  • Kenji Yamada
  • Tzubasa Hmano
  • Yuji Mitani

Artwork

  • Shiori Adachi
  • Yoshitomo Kitamura

Technical Support

  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Soichi Yamamoto
  • Shuhei Furukawa
  • Kyohei Minato
  • Hiroaki Gohara
  • Satoru Miyahara

Mario Club Co., Ltd.

Debug

  • Yuuki Tanikawa
  • Tsuyoshi Komura
  • Ryuji Hamaguchi
  • Masaharu Shima
  • Hirkatsu Nishimura
  • Rina Watanabe
  • Tomohiro Hirao
  • Nobuya Sasaki
  • Atoe Kunikata
  • Keisuke Miyake
  • Ryosuke Fujiwara
  • Chisato Fujioka
  • Masashi Fujioka
  • Akinori Tsuyama
  • Nobuaki Maeda
  • Narimasa Hakodate
  • Atsushi Matsuda
  • Hisashi Takizaki
  • Haruka Ijuuin
  • Toru Hirashima
  • Naoki Inoue
  • Tatsuro Sawada
  • Junya Shimotani
  • Chika Matsuda
  • Yasumasa Yoshimura

DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

Debug

  • Kenta Aoki
  • Shinpei Otowa
  • Tetsuro Yamagishi
  • Ryohei Asai
  • Daichi Shimizu
  • Masatoshi Nakamura
  • Hiroyuki Matsubara
  • Junki Hayashi
  • Yusuke Tanaka
  • Atsushi Sakurai
  • Keiko Kusaka
  • Hiroyuki Nakao
  • Yuki Torii
  • Shota Ono
  • Takumi Wada
  • Mika Ezaki
  • Haruka Yoshimoto
  • Yoshinori Nagao
  • Naoyuki Miyagaki
  • Takahito Tabata
  • Juri Takenaka
  • Kazuya Fukuda
  • Sadahiro Hasegawa
  • Naoto Nakagawa
  • Yusuke Takahashi
  • Taiki Tomita
  • Ryoya Tokunaga

North American Localization (Nintendo of America)

Localization Management

  • Nae Bihldorff
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Rich Amtower
  • Ann Lin
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Scot Ritchey
  • Morgan Ritchie

NOA Localization

  • Erika Webright Arlot
  • Ana Celeste Ascanio
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Gabriela Bergollo-Drouyn
  • Kay Cal
  • Yanett Capeda Valor
  • Rich Comegys
  • Owen Cooney
  • Ron Del Villano
  • Ethan Dill
  • Audrey Drake
  • Katie Dunlop
  • Raymond Elliget
  • Steven Grimm
  • Daniel Harris
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Ryan Kindel
  • Larx Knudson
  • Matthew Niemi
  • Kento Oiwa
  • Ayaka Osakabe
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Brian Reed
  • Beth Studer
  • Kindra Timmerilke
  • Rob Tunstal
  • Scott Willson
  • Alex Zarza

Localization Support

  • Miya Seeley

NOA Product Testing

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Robert Jahn
  • Andrew Gawlowski
  • Makiko Szolas
  • Tom Hertzog
  • Mairo Small
  • Evan Wright
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Roger Harrison
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Craig So
  • Cameron Cox
  • Anthony Abarca
  • Rafael Arvilla
  • Minji Chhaysy-Park
  • Steven Colburn
  • Tim Dempsey
  • Nick De Voll
  • Alan Durham
  • Lance Fernandz
  • Chris Garrett
  • Cameron Hamad
  • Blanca Hernandez
  • Jim Holdeman
  • Rafi James
  • Micah Kenworthy
  • Alexandru Luncasu-Rolea
  • Daniel Malmoe
  • Farid Mathly
  • Ashley Minor
  • Iris delos Reyes
  • Josh Samuelsen
  • Rob Thomas
  • Rose Rupczia
  • Andrew Wang
  • Jaren Wang
  • Ethan Wood
  • Product Testing Technicians

European and Asian Localisations (NOE, iQue, NHL, NOK)

Coordination

  • Matheew Mawer
  • Christian Massi
  • Flavia Madonia
  • Zarrah Bevan
  • Sibylle Steinau
  • Daniel Idoine-Shirai
  • Roby Liebetruth
  • Jung Hyokjin
  • Claudia Chan
  • Keisuke Fukushima

Translation

English Patrick Joyce
Eren Baykal
Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
Ben Kaestner-Frenchman
Jo Legge
John Mullen
Benjamin Roffey
Greg T. Sadownik
Claudia Smith

French Véronique Schneider
Natacha Faubert
Clémence Dieryck
Zadia Messerli
Florence d'Anterroches
Sylvain Gsell
Sabrina Jouillat
David Caussêque
Laurent Godinot
Gurvan Le Guen
Sabrina Bretant

Italian Angela Nardone
Vincenzo Russo
Bruno Gramigna
Chiara Botta
Emanuele Tonetti
Fabio Costantino
Tito Leati
Alessandro Pagano
Giacomo Icumin
Mirko Capocelli
Adriano Antonini
Alessandro Tardito

German Alexander van de Bergh
Martina Deimel
Benedikt Grosser
Gunnar Friedrich
Arne Glinka
Katharina Glowotz
Sven Pötzl
Keywords Studios

Spanish José Manuel Malagón León
Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
Elizabeth Sánchez León
Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
Cristina Solà Picas
Ariel Del Rio de Angelis
Raúl Guerrero Plaza
Sara Sainz Nieto
Álex Hernández-Puertas
Alicia Vega Lamela
Enrique Sánchez Rosa
Blanca Hueso Taulés
Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
Jónatan Marcos Millán

Kroean Kim Soonil
Kim Dongyeon
Yoo Jihyuen
Won Narae
Lee Hyunsun
Choi Yunseok
Shin Ryunjin
Do Suzy
Song Inseon

Chinese (Simplified and Traditional) Sean Shen
Mike Kan
Yuan Jun
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL Hearts (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Quality Assurance

Coordination Steffen Lotz
Sebastian Donnerstag
Olli Müller

French Damien Brichard
Guillaume Deschamps
Yannick Carrey
Emilien de Salle Costa
Julien Llopart
Ahmed Bounouar
Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
Mathiew Springinsfeld

Italian Paquale Miceli
Alessandro Crosa
Rita Di Lascio
Fabio Brignoli
Veronica Casi
Daniele Albrito
Valeria Castellino
Marzia Faustinelli
Gabriele Cuscino
Keywords Studios

German Lutz Ohl
Michaela Koch
Peter Eiselt
Sarah Nist
Christina Stoffel
Sebastian Jende
Swen Harder
Hannah Siebert
Keywords Studios

Spanish Julio Manzaneda Medina
Jessica Sánchez Herrera
Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
Jesús Gordo Martín
Mercedes Dólera Hernández
Ibon Díez Maeztu
Jorge Heras García
Daniel Picazo Millán
David Martín Navarro
Keywords Studios

Korean Na Kyoungim
Lee Eodo
Seoung Kiung
Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.

Chinese (Sipmlified and Traditional) Iven Lin
Xu Ming
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL Hearts (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Special Thanks

  • Toshio Sengoku
  • Naoki Nakano
  • Takashi Akiyama
  • Tsutomu Kitanishi
  • Knichi Nishimaki
  • Daisuke Nakajima
  • Shoh Murakami
  • Takafumi Teroka
  • Takayasu Morisawa
  • Yuhki Mori (T's MUSIC)
  • Hiroki Sasaki (Being)
  • Akinori Nishimura (Being)
  • Keisuke Kitade (Being)
  • Miyuki Ishisada (Being)
  • Jeff Miller
  • Communication Coordinator Group (NOE)

General Producers

  • Tohru Narihiro
  • Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer

  • Toshiyuki Nakamura

Executive Producer

  • Shuntaro Furukawa