Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr!

Staff of Fire Emblem Engage

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This page lists staff members who worked on the Nintendo Switch game Fire Emblem Engage. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems.

Staff

Producer
Masahiro Higuchi
Producer
Genki Yokota
Toyokazu Nonaka
Sub Producer
Kohei Maeda
Director
Tsutomu Tei
Director
Kenta Nakanishi
Coordinator
Misaki Hiraga
Main Character Designer & Illustration
Mika Pikazo
Concept Art
Kazuma Koda
Character Design Assistant
Amagaitaro (ORDAN)
Scenario Director
Nami Komuro
Planning Director
Yuya Ishii
Art Director
Takafumi Teraoka
Programming Director
Susumu Ishihara
Sound Director
Yasuhisa Baba
Art Design Lead
Hiromi Tanaka
Art Design
Paul Patrashcu  
Yuta Morikawa
Yuka Tokuda
Game Planner
Shiori Minari
Ryuichiro Kouguchi
Kuniyoshi Tanaka
Miwa Kashu
Hidemi Yamaguchi
Hidenobu Nozoe
Text Support
Naoya Inui
UI Art Lead
Shioe Ohashi
UI Art
Kinuka Watanabe
Eiko Hirao
Xu Hengrui
Sprite Art
Naotaka Ohnishi
Character Art Lead
Makoto Onogi
Character Art
Rintaro Sakihara
Mana Ogawa
Hina Watanabe
Yuka Tokuda
Yuka Nishiyama
Rikako Hiraoka
Manae Kiyomiya
Character Animation
Takafumi Teraoka
Yumi Akachi
Facial Animation
Yuka Nishiyama
Environment Art Lead
Misato Ukai
Environment Art
Shigeki Osaka
Remi Nakano
Yuta Maeno
Vo Phuong Anh
Youhei Kubotsu
Yuki Oka
VFX Lead
Koki Uchimura
VFX
Rikako Hiraoka
Programmer
Takafumi Kaneko
Yusuke Shibata
Yusuke Murakami
Naoki Habu
Hiroaki Terada
Kaoru Morita
Takamasa Mizoro
Ryo Date
Tatsuya Sengoku
Tetsuya Satoh
Yu Yamanaka
He Rongshan
Koichiro Naruse
Junya Kadono
Ryoma Yamauchi
Moe Ando
Ikuya Shimada
Technical Programmer
Kei Nakashima
Junko Tanaka
Kanako Hiroi
Lead Composer
Yasuhisa Baba
Composer & Recording
Kazuki Komai
Composer & Mastering Engineer
Hiroki Morishita
Composer
Takeru Kanazaki
Lead Sound Designer
Daichi Aoki
Sound Designer
Daichi Ishihara
Joya Shioiri
Planning Support
Osamu Yamauchi
Daisuke Nakajima
Kana Ishikawa
Hina Ito
Coordinator
Kenji Yamada
Yuji Mitani
Voice Cast
Lueur (Male) Hiro Shimono
Lueur (Female) Aya Endo
Vandre Youji Ueda
Clan Kohei Amasaki
Fram Sayaka Sembongi
Alfred Ryohei Kimura
Boucheron Toru Sakurai
Etie Tomomi Mineuchi
Celine Akari Kito
Louis Haruki Ishiya
Chloe Saori Hayami
Diamand Junichi Suwabe
Amber Atsushi Tamaru
Jade Marie Miyake
Staluke Nobuhiko Okamoto
Lapis Tomoyo Takayanagi
Citrinica Ikumi Hasegawa
Ivy Yoko Hikasa
Zelkova Yu Taniguchi
Kagetsu Takehito Koyasu
Hortensia Hina Kino
Rosado Shouta Aoi
Goldmary Natsumi Takamori
Misutira Ami Koshimizu
Merin Nanako Mori
Panetone Yukina Shuto
Fogato KENN
Pandoro Genki Okawa
Bonet Tomohiro Ono
Anna Saori Seto
Jean Risae Matsuda
Yunaka Fairouz Ai
Seadas Shogo Sakamoto
Linden Takehiro Hasu
Saphir Sachiko Okada
Veyre Reina Ueda
Mauve Tomoaki Maeno
Sepia Rica Fukami
Gris Kenjiro Tsuda
Marron Ruriko Aoki
Eve Kyoko Hikami
Morion Kento Fujinuma
Hyacinth Takashi Nagasako
Sfoglia Mika Kanda
Lumiere Kotono Mitsuishi
Sombre Katsuyuki Konishi
El Romi Park
Il/Rafale Takuya Eguchi
Selestia Rica Fukami
Gregory Kenjiro Tsuda
Madeline Ruriko Aoki
Marth Hikaru Midorikawa
Celica Nao Toyama
Siglud/Sigurd Toshiyuki Morikawa
Leaf/Leif Kenichi Suzumura
Roy Jun Fukuyama
Lin/Lyn Makiko Ohmoto
Eirik/Eirika Kaori Mizuhashi
Ephraim Taku Yashiro
Ike Michihiko Hagi
Micaiah Natsuko Kuwatani
Lucina Yu Kobayashi
Kamui/Corrin Satomi Sato
Byleth Yusuke Kobayashi
Tiki Sumire Morohoshi
Hector Kohsuke Toriumi
Senerio Ayumu Murase
Chrom Tomokazu Sugita
Reflet Yoshimasa Hosoya
Camilla Miyuki Sawashiro
Edelgard Ai Kakuma
Dimitri Kaito Ishikawa
Claude Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Veronica Rina Hidaka
Derton Yuu Maeda
Agnishu Nozomi Shirota
Pine Koki Koyasu
Karnei Asuka Goda
Anju Mika Kanda
Sean Masaaki Yano
Abium Marie Miyake
Rhodan Masaaki Yano
Nelke Yuu Maeda
Teranda Takehiro Hasu
Tettsy Kento Fujinuma
Tottwi Masaaki Yano
Mitan Ikumi Hasegawa
English Voice Cast
Alear (Male) Brandon McInnis
Alear (Female) Laura Stahl
Vander Jason Vande Brake
Clanne Justin Briner
Framme Lisa Reimold
Alfred Nick Wolfhard
Boucheron Joe Hernandez
Etie Trina Nishimura
Céline Rachelle Heger
Louis J. Michael Tatum
Chloé Elizabeth Simmons
Diamant Stephen Fu
Amber Parker Way
Jade Katelyn Gault
Alcryst Micah Solusod
Lapis Kimberly Woods
Citrinne Britney Karbowski
Ivy Reba Buhr
Zelkov David Matranga
Kagetsu Khoi Dao
Hortensia Amber Connor
Rosado Brian Timothy Anderson
Goldmary Maureen Price
Timerra Dani Chambers
Merrin Cristina "Vee" Valenzuela
Panette Melissa Hutchison
Fogado Zeno Robinson
Pandreo Ricco Fajardo
Bunet Ian Sinclair
Anna Monica Rial
Jean Colleen O'Shaughnessey
Yunaka Laura Post
Seadall Griffin Puatu
Lindon James Wade
Saphir Cassie Ewulu
Veyle Megan Taylor Harvey
Mauvier Gavin Hammon
Zephia Elizabeth Maxwell
Griss Jamison Boaz
Marni Sarah Williams
Ève Megan Hollingshead
Morion Josh Petersdorf
Hyacinth Brook Chalmers
Seforia Afi Ekulona
Lumera Julia McIlvaine
Sombron Erik Braa
Nel Liz Morey
Nil/Rafal Y. Chang
Selestia Elizabeth Maxwell
Gregory Jamison Boaz
Madeline Sarah Williams
Marth Yuri Lowenthal
Celica Erica Lindbeck
Sigurd Grant George
Leif Nicolas Roye
Roy Ray Chase
Lyn Wendee Lee
Eirika Kira Buckland
Ike/Ephraim Greg Chun
Micaiah Veronica Taylor
Lucina Alexis Tipton
Corrin Marcella Lentz-Pope
Byleth Zach Aguilar
Tiki Mela Lee
Hector Patrick Seitz
Soren Kyle McCarley
Chrom Matt Mercer
Robin David Vincent
Camilla Misty Lee
Edelgard Tara Platt
Dimitri Chris Hackney
Claude Joe Zieja
Veronica Wendee Lee
Additional Voices
Jonah Scott
Patrick Seitz
Danni Hunt
Frank Todaro
Heather Gonzalez
Caitlyn Elizabeth
Sound Supervisor
Yuka Tsujiyoko
Composer & Mastering Engineer
Fumihiro Isobe
Dimension Cruise
Composer & Recording Engineer
Takafumi Wada
Arranger & Pro Tools Operator
Ryosuke Kawasaki
Arranger
Sumika Horiguchi
Recorded at Dimension Cruise Studio
Witchcraft
Performer Coordinator
Yoji Sugiyama
Instrument Performer
Flute, Piccolo, Alto Flute, Ethnic Flutes, Recorder
Hideyo Takakuwa
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet
Naka Hidehito
Yamane Kimio
Oboe, English Horn, Oboe d'Amore
Takayuki Mogami
Oboe, English Horn
Satoshi Shoji
Bassoon
Akira Ishikawa
Trumpet
Kenichi Tsujimoto
Yoon Cheonho
Shun Ito
Trombone, Bass Trombone
Hikaru Koga
E. Guitar, A. Guitar
Fumihiro Isobe
Harutoshi Ito
E. Bass
Toshino Tanabe
Harp
Tomoyuki Asakawa
Soprano
Chika Higashinaka (The Philharmonic Chorus of Tokyo)
Tenor
Kazushige Shimura (The Philharmonic Chorus of Tokyo)
Violin
Koichiro Muroya
Hanako Uesato
Shoko Oki
Yuya Yanagihara
Rina Odera
Viola
Kintaro Hagiya
Shoko Mabuchi
Cello
Yuki Mizuno
Contrabass
Koji Akaike
TWOFIVE. Staff
Voice Recording & Editing
Casting Support
Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
Recording Director
Hitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)
Assistant Director
Eri Sakurai (TWOFIVE)
Recording Engineer
Ayaka Tominaga (TWOFIVE)
Kaito Mochizuki (TWOFIVE)
Masayoshi Ota (TWOFIVE)
Voice Editor
Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
Takashi Shinbori
Yoshikazu Iida (MUTS music studio)
Ryoji Takahashi (AZcreative)
Hiroshi Kojima (AZcreative)
Himeka Matsuyama (AZcreative)
Fujimoto Mayu(AZcreative)
Sound Design (MA)
Sound Designer
Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
Kosei Muraki (TWOFIVE)
Synthese Co., Ltd.
Scenario Writer
Yukinori Kitajima
Hiroshi Takane
Takayoshi Muto
Tatsuro Hamano
Crico,Inc.
Scenario Writer
Masaya Ikemura
Eiichi Konomura
Ako Tsubaki
Kei Seta
Utonapi
K.Mirror
Akiko Aikawa
Takato Aisaka
Haruka Fuse
Planner
Keisuke Mizuno
Himawari Studio Co.,Ltd
Producer
Yoshitaka Tanigawa
Designer & Event Illustration
Gen Yamazaki
HAUTECOUTURE INC.Ltd
Director
Kouta Kanno
Masaya Yasuno
Satoshi Nakata
Shinya Nakamura
Teppei Kajiyama
Designer
Aika Watanabe
Akihiro Nagae
Ayana Kita
Ayane Ebina
Ayuu Nishio
Chieri Torigoe
Chihiro Tsutsui
Emi Watanabe
Fumika Suzuki
Futami Takahashi
Hayate Ikeno
Hikaru Hara
Hinako Amanai
Ikumi Motoda
Izumi Takabayashi
Jun Shigematsu
Kenta Karuki
Kie Nagaoka
Mikiko Toyoda
Momoko Kawakami
Nanami Shoji
Nao Omatsu
Natsumi Kuromaru
Natsumi Nishiuchi
Runa Saito
Ryo Nakanishi
Sayaka Takemoto
Seiko Morimoto
Taiki Kuwahara
Yoshihito Ishiguro
Yuka Hoshina
Yukina Ikehara
Yutaka Wada
ChronoJuvenile Inc.
Director
Junichiro Kuramoto
Yuri Sato
Planner
Shizuka Hashimoto
Wataru Nishimoto
Digital Media Lab., Inc.
Manager
Shunsuke Kamada
Production Coordinator
Michiyo Hamada
Haruo Imaizumi
Ikumi Teramoto
3D Designer
Tadashi Tamura
Yuuki Kokura
Yuki Higashiguchi
Aya Kamei
Hajime Saitou
Motion Actor
Hironobu Hagihara
Yumi Horie
Ryo Heitaku
ACCESS GAMES INC.
Producer
Nobuo Tomita
Manager
Hitoshi Okamoto
Assistant Manager
Kazunori Kakiuchi
Costume Designer
Natsumi Nishiyama
3D Designer
Akihiko Eguchi
Hiroshi Imaoka
OctHands Create
3D Designer
Kentaro Yamamoto
D.A.G
Producer
Eiki Takizawa
Art Director
Taichi Matsunaga
3DCG Director
Fumie Ikezoe
Shohei Fukui
Yuki Kurosu
Animation Director
Takashi Kogure
Lead Digital Artist
Kazuaki Iwata
Seiichi Matsukawa
Kei Masumura
Inok Chun
Digital Artist
Yuki Koga
Takashi Masunaga
Shunpei Sakaguchi
Zhou Wu
Long Yin
Naoya Iwashita
Jun Tomoike
Huang Yinwen
Akira Matsushita
Natsuho Hashimoto
Hiroki Ohno
Erina Koshi
Satoshi Hanada
Yoshihiro Sone
Kenta Hikosaka
Fuuma Kumasaki
Project Assistant
Takumi Namatame
Kazushige Nakamura
Account Manager
Yusuke Shigeta
Mox Co.,Ltd
Lead Animator
Takuya Deguchi
Animator
Kaito Chiba
Project Manager
Masaya Akiyama
Animator
Kenji Tachibana (MORIMORI)
Himawari Studio Co.,Ltd
Producer
Yoshitaka Tanigawa
Graphinica,Inc. Kyoto Studio
Technical Supervisor
Akihiro Komiya
Production Coordinator
Junichi Kawano
Lead Modeler
Shuhei Ishida
Modeler
Yuta Sekido
Chen Yu Hao
Accord Seven Inc.
Modeler
Saori Matsumoto
DigisiteGraphics co.,Ltd
Modeler
Hiroyuki Morita
Akiho Aiba
aexinc.Ltd
Lead Designer
Kenji Tsujimura
Designer
Tatsuro Goda
Jyunichi Yokoyama
Sagakova Alexandra
Masaya Ozaki
Environment Art
Nobuo Umahara (RACOON CREATIVE)
VFX
Toru Abe
ANIMA. Staff
Director
Hiroshi Chida
Storyboard
Hiroshi Chida
CG Director
Takeru Nakajima
Art Director
Yoshiyuki Okada
Assistant Art Director
Momoko Yamanaka
Tsukasa Yunoue
Concept Art
Daisuke Yanagisawa
Hiroaki Ueno
CG Supervisor
Kosuke Kama
Previs Artist
Makoto Seki
Character Modeling Supervisor
Masakazu Taira
Lead Character Modeling Artist
Ayame Okaizumi
Character Modeling Artist
Aiko Komamura
Airi Ono
Alsun
Daisuke Suzuki
Hiroto Shibata
Kazuhito Nakamura
Koji Futahashi
Mitsuharu Fushie
Ruka Teragishi
Seiya Tamura
Svein-Arne Hartveit
Tetsuya Sasaki
Look Development Artist
Aika Yoshida
Environment Supervisor
Akihiro Matsuo
Environment Artist
Miyuki Kobayashi
Naoki Kumazawa
Nobunao Ono
Props & Weapons Supervisor
Shinji Tsutsumi
Props & Weapons Artist
Yusuke Matsuda
Rigging Supervisor
Miquel Campos
Rigging Artist
Ai Takeuchi
Hiroyuki Tokudome
Sadanori Kusakari
Soh Choong Leong
Animation Supervisor
Hiroo Miwa
Technical Animation Supervisor
Masashi Matsumoto
Norihide Higashimura
Lead Animator
Tadashi Fujita
Tsuyoshi Nishikawa
Lead Facial Animator
Takahiro Miura
Animator
Aimi Suda
Aya Yamaguchi
Daiki Tanaka
Hidekazu Yamada
Hiroshi Kajiyama
Kaito Ooki
Kazuki Kitamura
Kazuto Yasuda
Kentarou Narimatsu
Ko Mogi
Kohei Otsuka
Kuniharu Koike
Makoto Seki
Manabu Konno
Masato Tanabe
Mayumi Kawanishi
Naoki Terada
Ryo Tsukagoshi
Shiori Nakatani
Shunta Tanaka
Takayuki Shigekawa
Takeshi Saga
Wu Shan-Kai
Yang Yuanjie
Yukiko Suzuki
Effects Supervisor
Noriaki Maruyama
Lead Effects Artist
Kei Shiozawa
Koji Kawamura
Yusuke Nakamura
Effects Artist
Katsuyoshi Yoshizawa
Kensei Fujie
Matthew Einstein Britto
Miki Kanai
Ren Kikuchi
Wang Yuhai
Yuki Sato
Crowd TD
Katsunori Ishii
Seita Matsumoto
Lighting & Composite Supervisor
Ronny Sun
Lead Lighting & Composite Artist
Kazuma Mizutani
Kazuo Mitsuyama
Satoshi Okubo
Yukie Nakajima
Lighting & Composite Artist
Frank Jozsef Medgyesy
Haruka Kakuta
Jun Yabuki
Kanami Otake
Li Yiyang
Marine Boudry
Masayoshi Ozawa
Nimisha Prem
Ryotaro Mano
Syunosuke Nakano
Tatsuya Mihara
Toru Okazawa
Grand OP Director
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Grand OP Animator
Takayuki Shigekawa
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Grand OP Editor
Shun Tokuda
Pipeline Engineer
Gabriella Villar
Kenichi Yoshida
Rafael Villar
Production Engineer
Makoto Oda
Noboru Fujiyama
Yoshiyuki Endo
System Engineer
Hisashi Ogasawara
Yuuki Shimizu
Production Manager
Daisuke Chonan
Izumi Nakai
Kana Kibe
Kodai Chiyo
Coordinator
Kaori Nishimoto
Assistant Production Manager
Tatsuki Kuramochi
Translator
Naoko Umetsu
Producer
Takeshi Nagasawa
Animation Produced by
ANIMA
TYUTYU.Ltd
Storyboard Artist
Akemi Nakashima
Hitomi Kakinoki
Chisaki Sato
Just Cause Productions, Inc.
Previs Producer
Takuya Shibata
Previs Director
Masanori Kobayashi
Animation Supervisor
Masaaki Bizen
Animator
Mayuko Shibata
Keisuke Saito
Production Assistant
Shunichiro Ikeda
Studio Hotaru,Inc
Character Modeling Supervisor
Kito Ogihara
Character Modeling Artist
Yuma Ito
Taku Nemoto
GriotGroove Inc.
Lead Character Modeling Artist
Yuta Tomoto
CG Artist
Hiroshi Kataoka
Yoshihiko Yamaguchi
Kento Ebisawa
Producer
Yuta Goto
huhaa
Rigging Artist
Juan Muñoz
Ignacio Santalla
GEMBA
Environment Artist
Kotaro Arai
Animation Supervisor
Hisashi Egawa
Lead Grand OP Animator
Shunsuke Miyazawa
Grand OP Animator
Yasuhiro Hattori
Airi Kobayashi
Yukiho Nishimoto
Shuhei Yokoyama
Masaki Morikawa
Minaho Tanaka
Production Manager
lixue
Keisuke Kobayashi
Ayaka Ishizuka
Producer
Toshiki Niidome
Creative Freaks Inc.
Background Art Director
Nguyen Ngoc Hoang
Lead Background Artist
Nguyen Ngoc Thanh
Attachai Boonsmai
Background Artist
Adited Mechaijreonying
Parinya Phetwiphat
Yosanann Rujichayakhun
Truong Hoang Long
To Nguyen Ngoc Huyen
Nguyen Thai Hoa
Director & Manager
Mineaki Sugata
quack-luck Inc.
Motion Actor
Kai Kitamura
Ami Ikenaga
Ryosuke Kato
Naomi Taniyama
KATSUGEKIZA Inc.
Motion Actor
Takahiro Homma
Hidetaka Ichiyama
Umi Tanoue
Yuka Hino
Action Coordinator
Wataru Koga
d/visual Inc.
CG Supervisor
Hideo Mori
Animation Supervisor
Watit Prommi
Senior Animator
Jiranan Wongsilakij
Ratchawat Srithong
Animator
Juladit Changnak
Teeradach Deelin
VFX Supervisor
Apiwat Jannarumit
Senior VFX Artist
Jukgapong Chuaysuk
Wiroon Chamwichitto
Production Coordinator
Tsubasa Fujii
Phunyapat Poolperm
Producer
Colpi Federico
Yusuke Ogura
Saksiri Koshpasharin
StealthWorks. Inc.
FX Supervisor
Suguru Nogami
Line Producer
Shinya Kohno
Lead FX Technical Director
Kei Yoneoka
Yuki Ochiai
FX Technical Director
Nobuo Eijima
Tomoki Miyashita
Akira Nakamura
Seiya Tsuboyama
Kazuma Kasuya
Q-TEC,INC.
Lighting & Composite Artist
Kota Sato
Asuka Tanaka
Coordinator
Takahiro Kannae
OMNIBUS JAPAN Inc.
CG Supervisor
Hirokazu Aoyama
Grand OP Effects Artist
Kensuke Yuge
Grand OP Lighting & Composite Artist
Takashi Nishida
Masaaki Nakae
Hiroyuki Sugibayashi
Takashi Yamazaki
Technical Director
Tetsuya Okuno
Production Manager
Tetsushi Tanaka
Producer
Masaki Kikuchi
ImaginaryPower Inc.
CG Director
Hiroshi Kometani
Tetta Miyazawa
CG Animator
Ren Takahashi
Leon Studio Inc.
Producer
Yuichi Kameyama
Raika Inc.
Producer
Hideyuki Saito
Himawari Studio Co.,Ltd
Producer
Yoshitaka Tanigawa
GALAXY OF TERROR CO., Ltd
Director
Kenji Goda
BEE TRIBE CO., LTD.
Motion Director
Shinji Utsunomiya
Mitsuhiro Kubo
aexinc.Ltd
Lead Designer
Kenji Tsujimura
Designer
Hitomi Watanabe
Chisato Tahara
Shizuka Kawasaka
Haruka Niiyama
DigisiteGraphics co.,Ltd
Lead Designer
Jinya Kitsui
Lead Animator
Jumpei Takahashi
Animator
Hiroyuki Morita
Akiho Aiba
Hiroaki Iwasaki
Tetsuo Arai
Meiru Qu
Graphinica,Inc.
Technical Supervisor
Akihiro Komiya
Production Coordinator
Kazuya Tamura
Hiroyoshi Suzuki
Lead Animator
Kyohei Oikawa
Animator
Saeko Yaginuma
Daiki Tsukamoto
Haruka Sakaguchi
Graphinica,Inc. Kyoto Studio
Animator
Tsuyoshi Uno
Tomomi Sato
OECU JIAMS
Mocap Engineer
Ikumi Teramoto
Takafumi Kuze
Kiji Morita
Crescent,inc.
Mocap Supervisor
Hajime Kotani
Miyako Toge
Takaya Fukushima
Nakatsuka Kogyo Co., Ltd
Mocap Tracker
Isao Kuromyo
Ami Suzawa
Rie Yamamoto
Yuji Okabe
Nobuhiro Ooto
Shino Nakatsuka
Tatsuya Yamanaka
Shogo Yamada
SAKURA WING LLC
Motion Actor
Tsubasa Tada
Miki Koyama
Yoshinori Tada
Daichi Miura
Hirifumi Yamaguchi
Nagisa Nagae
Unity Technologies Japan K.K.
Developer Relations Manager/Engineer
Hideaki Sekiya
Yusuke Kurokawa
Developer Relations Engineer
Yugo Fujioka
Quality Assurance Manager
Koji Ohno
Senior Software Engineer
Yusuke Ebata
Being
OP Theme Song
Vocal
RYO
ED Theme Song
Vocal
Rainy。
Recording & Mixing Engineer
Takashi Yoshida
Hiroki Sasaki
Akinori Nishimura
Tokiko Nishimuro
Fuminori Asaoka
Debug
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Tsuyoshi Komura
Masaharu Shima
Takaaki Ueno
Hiroyuki Matsubara
Osamu Mizuochi
Kenta Hamamoto
Masayuki Hama
Ryotaro Hayashi
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
Shinpei Otowa
Osamu Furuta
Soichiro Fujita
Wataru Matsushita
Taishi Mukaigawara
Tetsushi Tanabe
Masatoshi Nakamura
Shintaro Nishiguchi
Yusuke Suzuki
Shoichiro Kaku
Kazuki Hoshi
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
NOA Staff
Localization Management
Reiko Ninomiya
Rich Amtower
Erika Webright Arlot
Michael Benedetto
Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago
Ann Lin
Tim O'Leary
Scot Ritchey
Morgan Ritchie
Álex Zarza
NOA Localization
Ana Celeste Ascanio
Winda Benedetti
Gab Bergollo Drouyn
Kay Cal
Yanett Cepeda Valor
Rosa Cogley
Owen Cooney
Andrea Cox
Rhiona Dey
Ethan Dill
Katie Dunlop
Raymond Elliget
Yunica Hara
Daniel Harris
Rob Heiret
Paloma Hernandez
Sara Hoad
Bill Hutchens
Alex Kahler
Ryan Kelley
Ryan Kindel
Lars Knudson
Brandon Kraemer
Christelle Liviero Aracena
Nich Maragos
Yoriko Marusich
Nikki McCormack
Karina Mora
Kento Oiwa
Carolina Quesada
Brian Reed
Karen Ressler
Verónica M. Reyes Peña
Audrey Drake Rigg
Jennifer Rose
Elin Rummel
Paul Scheible
Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin
Kindra Timmerwilke
Marcia Toledo
Scott Willson
Thaddee Wiseur
Localization Support
Miya Seeley
NOA Product Testing
Kentaro Nishimura
Kirk Buchanan
Tomo Ishiyama
Hitoshi Nishizawa
Q Dequina
Tomoko Mikami
Zac Evans
Ivan Samoilov
Na'jee Jackson
Makiko Szolas
Madison Levitan
Michael Sahlin
James Dillon
Josh Yagi-Stanton
English Casting and Voice Recording
Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.
Voice Direction
Patrick Seitz
Christian LaMonte
Assistant Voice Direction
Kirsten Perotti
Sound Dept.
Danni Hunt
Daniel Bushey
Jonathan Abarca
Sound Editing
Jean-Luc Dub
Danni Hunt
Production Assistant
Kirsten Perotti
Project Manager
Lainie Bushey
Danni Hunt
Talent Management Assistant
Linda Assi
English Vocals (Songs)
Barry Bach
Katharine Eames
Voice Directing
Greg Chun
Vocal Engineer
Jonathan Abarca
NOE Staff
Coordination
(NOE, iQue, NHL, NOK)
Matthew Mawer
Christian Massi
Flavia Madonia
Petra Gyarmaty
Zarrah Bevan
Roby Liebetruth
Pierre Sanchez
Yuan Jun
Ling Yayun
Sean Shen
Natalie Yu
Dongyeon Kim
Jihyuen Yoo
Translation
Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
Greg T. Sadownik
Eren Baykal
Matthew Fosbrook
Sylvain Gsell
Florence d'Anterroches
Jean-Paul Hausmann
Sabrina Jouillat
Gurvan Le Guen
Anthony Fouillen
David Caussèque
Claire Stalter
Bruno Gramigna
Valeria Castellino
Chiara Botta
Alessandro Pagano
Martina Deimel
Alexander van de Bergh
Sebastian Brück
Benedikt Grosser
Georg Schmalhofer
Jessica Morandi
José Manuel Malagón León
Cristina Solà Picas
Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
Jónatan Marcos Millán
Keywords Studios
PTW Korea Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Quality Assurance
Coordination
Sonia Trepiccioni
Steffen Lotz
Sebastian Donnerstag
Yan Gang
Xu Ming
Umemura Eiju
Kiung Seoung
Keywords Studios
Korean
PTW Korea Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Simplified and Traditional)
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Project Manager
Akira Kinashi
Technical Support
Tomohiro Umeda
Takehiro Oyama
Shuhei Furukawa
Kyohei Minato
Hiroaki Gohara
Package Design
Jyunichi Usui
Asuka Kaneko
Inseon Song
Special Thanks
Toshio Sengoku
Atsushi Ikuno
Takashi Akiyama
Tsutomu Kitanishi
Naoki Nakano
Naoko Mori
Masakazu Umehara
Kenichi Nishimaki
Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Kiyo Tatehata
Keisuke Terasaki
Hitoshi Yamagami
Yurie Hattori
Ayako Moriwaki
Takeshi Tateishi
Takayasu Morisawa
Shingo Matsushita
Communication Coordinator Group (NOE)
General Producer
Tohru Narihiro
General Producer
Shinya Takahashi
Executive Producer
Toshiyuki Nakamura
Executive Producer
Shuntaro Furukawa
People related to the Fire Emblem series
Individuals Shouzou KagaKouhei MaedaTohru NarihiroYuka TsujiyokoGunpei Yokoi
Staff lists Shadow Dragon & the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemGenealogy of the Holy WarThracia 776The Binding BladeThe Blazing BladeThe Sacred StonesPath of RadianceRadiant DawnShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakeningFatesHeroesEchoes: Shadows of ValentiaThree HousesEngage
Other Artists of the Fire Emblem series (Artists of CipherArtists of Heroes (0–9, A–LM–Z)) • Voice actors of the Fire Emblem series