Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Discord and Twitter: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter at @FEWikiOfficial!

Three Hopes info: As the game has only recently released, we are likely to lack key information. Please help add any info that you can.

Discord notice: Our Discord server owner, tacopill#1781 (148448886221045760), has had his account hacked. Do not engage with that account, and do not click any links from that account. If worst comes to worst, we have a backup server we may need to switch to at some point.

Staff of Fire Emblem Fates

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This page lists staff members who worked on the Nintendo 3DS game Fire Emblem Fates. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems. This page is derived from the North American version of the game.

Staff

Producer
Masahiro Higuchi
Producer
Hitoshi Yamagami
Director
Kohei Maeda
Director
Genki Yokota
Subdirector
Kenta Nakanishi
Technical Director
Takafumi Kaneko
Game System Programming
Yuji Ohashi
Castle Programming
Naohiro Yasuhara
Battle Programming
Takafumi Kaneko
Battle Map & World Map Programming
Susumu Ishihara
Programming
Yusuke Murakami
Network Programming
Yusuke Shibata
Live2D Programming
Taiki Ishioka
Tool Support
Junko Tanaka
Live2D SDK Programming
(Live 2D)
Naoki Aso
Art Director
Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Character Design & Illustration
Kozaki Yusuke
Design Supervisor
Takayasu Morisawa
Battle Unit Design
Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Mai Watanabe
Map Unit Design
Chie Yamamoto
Satoko Kurihara
Toshitaka Muramatsu
Background Design
Fumio Seno
(Media.Vision Inc.)
Yuzuko Banbara
Map Design
Shigeki Osaka
Hiromi Tanaka
Fumio Seno
Castle Modeling
Hiromi Tanaka
Hidemi Yamaguchi
(TOSE CO., LTD.)
Hiroshi Kasajima
Makiko Nihari
Saki Fujimoto
Makoto Tateishi
Yuya Okada
Battle Unit Modeling
Mai Watanabe
Kana Tsukiyama
Madoka Kadono
Makoto Onogo
Koichiro Yamada
Paul Patrashcu
(PROGE)
Erina Mori
Kanako Migaki
Hiroko Tamada
Akiko Kuzuhara
Ayuka Hirohata
Yuki Takenaka
Zizzo Ishiguro
Battle Unit Motion
Tomohiro Ozawa
Yoshihisa Isa
Takafumi Teraoka
UI Design
Shioe Murakami
Effects Design
Hidemi Yamaguchi
Hiroyuki Tashiro
Weapon Modeling
Koichiro Yamada
Makoto Onogo
Live2D Illustration
(CRAFTS & MEISTER)
Masataka Yamada
Hiroshi Shibata
Kousuke Kurita
(TRIGGER)
Kazuya Masumoto
Yuuto Kaneko
Kazumasa Ishida
Yuuki Watanabe
Live2D Modeling
(Live2D)
Miyuki Kunisada
Shuichi Inada
Chitose Sato
Natsumi Yamamoto
Kasumi Kato
Rina Aoyagi
Yumi Tsunoda
Narumi Nakayama
(Qtec)
Naotake Kida
Chiharu Baba
Fumiya Akimoto
Takuya Nagami
Yosuke Kikuchi
Live2D Design Management
(Live2D)
Genjiro Ishikawa
(Qtec)
Shinobu Fujinami
Hiroaki Takano
Keiji Nakatsuji
Live2D Animation
Toshitaka Muramatsu
Chie Yamamoto
Naoya Inui
Event Illustration
(Media.Vision Inc.)
Yuzuko Banbara
Akiko Shioya
Mariko Shiobara
Event Illust. Design Management
(Media.Vision Inc.)
Ai Yoshida
Tetsuya Okubo
Graphic Help
Takako Sakai
(DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.)
O AYUMI
M ERIKA
T HARUKA
H KAZUYA
Tran Tuan Anh
Le Thi Thanh Ha
K YUKI
Story Supervisor
Kouhei Maeda
Original Story
Shin Kibayashi
Main Scenario
Birthright and Conquest Paths
Nami Komuro
Main Scenario
Revelation Path
(Synthese)
Yukinori Kitajima
Nami Komuro
Character Planning & Voice Text
Nami Komuro
Scenario
Kouhei Maeda
Masayuki Horikawa
Satoko Kurihara
Naoya Inui
(Red Entertainment Corporation)
Yuu Oshima
Tomoko Ouchi
Tomoyo Sakimoto
(Synthese)
Yukinori Kitajima
Hiroshi Takane
Takayoshi Muto
Event Script
Tomohiro Ozawa
Yusuke Murakami
Sound Director & Lead Music Composition
Hiroki Morishita
Sound Effects
Yasuhisa Baba
Music Composition
Takeru Kanazaki
Yasuhisa Baba
(T's MUSIC Co.,Ltd)
Rei Kondoh
(DESIGN WAVE)
Masato Kouda
Voice Recording & Editing
Casting Support (TWOFIVE)
Bungo Fujiwara
Recording Director (TWOFIVE)
Hitomu Matsuki
Recording Engineer (Aoi Studio Co., Ltd)
Hideyuki Hachisuka
Recording Studio Aoi Studio Co., Ltd.
Voice (TWOFIVE)
Gunpei Ikawa
Takashi Shinbori
Daichi Aoki
Fire Emblem Fates Theme
"Lost in Thoughts All Alone"
Vocals (Azura) Rena Strober
Japanese Lyrics Kohei Maeda
English Lyrics Audrey Drake
Music Hiroki Morishita
1st Violin (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
Maiko Sugiyama
2nd Violin (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
Miho Komatsu
Viola (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
Mei Mishina
Cello (Lime Ladies Orchestra)
Yumiyo Morooka
Recording & Mixing Engineer (Being,Inc.)
Yusuke Matsuda
Recording Engineer (Being,Inc.)
Takayuki Ichikawa
Assistant Director (Being,Inc.)
Takashi Yoshida
Sound Coordination (Being,Inc.)
Daisuke Ikeda
(TAMA MUSIC)
Shoko Tamaki
Recording Studio Birdman West, Thomas Studio
Japanese Instrument Sampling
Ryuteki Kinya Sogawa
Hichikiri Yuji Nishihara
Recording Director (T's MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Ryota Mochizuki
Recording Engineer Motohiko Maeda
Recording Studio T's MUSIC
Sound Support
(T's MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Hirokuyi Hamada
(DESIGN WAVE)
Kento Hasegawa
Sound Supervisor
Yuka Tsujiyoko
Level Design Planning
Yuji Ohashi
Masayuki Horikawa
Ryuichiro Kouguchi
Movie Producer
(anima inc.)
Takeshi Nagesawa
Movie Director
(anima inc.)
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Movie Art Director
(anima inc.)
Yoshiyuki Okada
Movie Concept Art
(anima inc.)
Yoshihiro Nagasuna
Yukio Nakatani
Movie Storyboard
(anima inc.)
Kazuyoshi Katayama
(Spooky graphic)
Hiromi Hayashi
Tomoi Fujisawa
Movie Line Producer
(anima inc.)
Daisuke Chonan
Kei Yonezuka
Daichi Egoshi
Rumi Sakairi
Shota Kitamoto
Kenji Nishino
(Spooky graphic)
Yuko Makino
Movie Character Modeling Supervisor
(anima inc.)
Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Movie Character Lead Modeling Art
(anima inc.)
Masakazu Taira
Movie Character Modeling Art
(anima inc.)
Hiroto Shibata
Hiroyuki Tokudome
Airi Ishikawa
Nozomi Ishii
Ippei Suzuki
Takanori Urakawa
Satomi Nakao
Makoto Oda
Mariko Yoshitake
Kei Yoshikuni
Kouichirou Takimoto
Kazuyuki Kamata
Hiromichi Watanabe
(colobito inc.)
Akira Nakamura
Masato Kato
Miyuki Aita
(D.H inc.)
Kazuki Sawada
Tatsuya Yamazaki
(LuckyPictures inc.)
Toru Furukawa
(ModelingCafe inc.)
Fujihiko Sawai
Jun Yonezawa
Takahiro Yoshikawa
Koichi Kashihara
Tsukasa Fujiwara
(KyowaTsushin Co.,Ltd.)
Hitoshi Oguri
Movie BG Lead Modeling
(anima inc.)
Shinji Tsutsumi
Movie BG Modeling Art
(anima inc.)
Nobunao Ono
Naoki Kumazawa
Akihiro Matsuo
Shinpei Ookuma
Kensuke Ando
Nobutaka Kitahara
Asuka Ogiwara
(D.H inc.)
Daima Agawa
Hiroyuki Minawa
Movie Art Design
(anima inc.)
Tsukasa Yunoue
Ai Tokoi
Momoko Yamanaka
Movie Artwork
(Senju Art Studio)
Ayumi Sugimoto
Fumi Saitoh
Masayo Kobayashi
Masayuki Niitsuma
Takeshi Fujino
Miao Zhang
Takayuki Saegusa
(Sublimation Inc.)
Madoka Nishimura
Akira Yamakawa
Cholong Min
Takehiro Shirai
(A-1 Pictures inc.)
Shinjiro Mogi
Yuji Hosogoe
Megumi Masaoka
Asuka Yokota
Movie Animation Supervisor
(anima inc.)
Naoki Terada
Movie Lead Animation
(anima inc.)
Housei Takakubo
Takahiro Miura
Movie Animation
(anima inc.)
Manabu Konno
Aya Yamaguchi
Tsuyoshi Nishikawa
Qiushi Bai
Shun Matsumoto
Mizuki Hasegawa
Ryo Tsukagoshi
Takaya Iwamoto
Mika Oba
Makoto Seki
Masashi Matsumoto
Manabu Isono
Sadanori Kusakari
Ryo Yoshida
Masahiro Nishimura
(AI inc.)
Kazuki Eigen
Temari Kondo
Yurie Kubo
Honoka Ogata
Shoko Fujisaki
Daigo Nakamura
(Thoris, inc.)
Hiroyuki Honda
Yusuke Matsumoto
Hiroki Ishikawa
Kouji Iwase
Takashi Suzuki
Mami Asai
(Sublimation Inc.)
Taichi Kimura
Noriki Tsukamoto
Yu Tamura
Takashi Honda
Yuko Morise
Seiji Arai
Naoko Koishikawa
(BinaryGraphics Co.,Ltd.)
Takashi Komuro
Kiyotaka Hirata
Kensei Oguri
Movie Facial Supervisor
(anima inc.)
Hiroshi Kajiyama
Movie Effects Supervisor
(anima inc.)
Kazuo Mitsuyama
Movie Effects Art
(anima inc.)
Teche-Arpornkul Sakonchai
Kazuya Yamanaka
(IDA Inc.)
Hajime Koyasu
Hijiri Taketomi
(anima inc.)
Masaki Iwahashi
Tomoya Kimpara
Movie Composition Supervisor
(anima inc.)
Tatsuya Takahashi
Movie Composition Art
(anima inc.)
Natsuki Yamao
Toru Okazawa
Sora Matsumoto
Masahiro Okazaki
(CREEK & RIVER Co.,Ltd.)
Norimitsu Takahashi
(IDA Inc.)
Takayuki Honda
Opening Movie Director
(KeiMA)
Masaki Ishii
Opening Movie Storyboard
(anima inc.)
Keiji Kawai
Opening Movie Producer
(DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Atsuko Okami
Opening Movie Production Coordinator
Hiroyuki Saito
(AnimaForaise(Dalian)Technology Co.,Ltd.)
Takuya Kudo
Dong Yanyan
Opening Movie Supervisor
(DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Ryosuke Takeuchi
(AnimaForaise(Dalian)Technology Co.,Ltd.)
Takahiro Morimoto
Opening Movie Character Lead Modeling Art
(AnimaForaise(Dalian)Technology Co.,Ltd.)
Tao Yong
Yun Kun
Opening Movie Character Modeling Art
(anima inc.)
Toru Okishima
(AnimaForaise(Dalian)Technology Co.,Ltd.)
Sun Shoushuai
Hao Ming
Liu Wenjing
Sun Zhongliang
Ma hui
Jiang Yanguo
Opening Movie Art Design
(anima inc.)
Takahisa Kashi
Opening Movie Animation
(anima inc.)
Hidekazu Yamada
Seita Matsumoto
Harumi Mizutani
Takeru Nakajima
Kentarou Narimatsu
Shouhei Kiuchi
(Spooky graphic)
Tatsuya Imai
Eri Tominaga
Opening Movie Lead Digital Art
(Spooky graphic)
Naoya Miyadai
Taichi Kona
Yosuke Inoue
Opening Movie Effects Art
(DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Kenji Goto
Hisaki Hanuma
Masaki Nakamura
Opening Movie Digital Art
(DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Yu Kagawa
Kazunori Akiyama
Kohei Yoshizawa
Yusuke Yasu
Opening Movie Lighting Adviser
(DRAWIZ, Inc.)
Hidetoshi Watanabe
Movie Motion Capture Actors Coordination
KATSUGEKIZA Inc.
Movie Action Coordinator
(Motion Actors Japan)
Wataru Koga
Movie Motion Capture Acting
(Motion Actors Japan)
Keiichi wada
Akira Sugihara
Yutaka Kambe
Motokuni Nakagawa
Shoji Kurata
Tony Hosokawa
Movie Staff Coordinator
(CREEK & River Co.,Ltd.)
Yoshikazu Sakurai
(Sublimation Inc.)
Atsushi Koishikawa
(IDA Inc.)
Takashi Kuwabara
(A-1 Pictures inc.)
Jun Kato
Kyoko Kitamura
Movie Stereoscopic Producer
(MercurySystem Co.,Ltd.)
Suehiro Era
Movie Stereoscopic Assistant Producer
(MercurySystem Co.,Ltd.)
Tsugio Kugenuma
Movie Stereoscopic Director
(MercurySystem Co.,Ltd.)
Yukie Era
Coordination
Tsutomu Kitanishi
Publicity
Yusuke Kitanishi
Artwork
Yoshitomo Kitamura
Ryo Koizumi
Manual Editing
Yurie Sata
Megumi Shichida
Yurie Sato
Technical Support
Shuhei Furukawa
Kyohei Minato
SPD Technology Group
Tomohiro Umeda
Mitsuo Iwamoto
Live2D Cubism
Live2D Engineer Team
Debug
Yukiko Miyamoto
Takahiro Kumasaka
Takuya Inoue
Koji Kobayashi
Akie Sogo
Nobuaki Maeda
Yuki Yagi
Masahiro Kishi
Keisuke Miyake
Masakazu Takahashi
Rika Sugo
Ryohei Otani
Sayaka Atsushi
Tomohiro Hirao
Chisato Fujioka
Kaori Kawase
Mariko Ariga
Ikuri Matsuo
Saya Mizusawa
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Shinpei Otowa
Kouichi Maruyama
Shinobu Wakita
DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.
North American Localization
Localization Dave Casipit
Owen Cooney
Ethan Dill
Audrey Drake
Dan Fazio
Steven Grimm
Kristen Groth
Mac Hamilton
Robert Heiret
Alexandre Higashi
Ryan Kelley
Lars Knudson
Kelly Lee-Creel
Nich Maragos
Yoriko Marusich
James Michael
Matthew Niemi
Kay Raterman
Michael Shoemake
Scott Willson
Editing Kindra Timmerwilke
Kristin Kirby
Sam AbouHarb
Stacy Kolden
Teresa Lillygren
Shannon Roberts
Julia Ryer
Project Coordination Noriko Kaji
Voiceover Supervision Robert Heiret
Casting and Voice Recording Formosa Interactive
Bad Animals
Voice Direction Kris Zimmerman Salter
Sound Editing Formosa Interactive
Bad Animals
Cast (English) Jason Adkins
Laura Bailey
Sarah Blandy
Cam Clarke
Rosie David
Ben Diskin
D.C. Douglas
S.L. Draven
Stephanie Elle
Gideon Emery
Walley Hollis
Lizzy Hunter
Danielle Judovitz
Conner Kelley
Brianna Knickerbocker
Yuri Lowenthall
Matthew Mercer
Max Mittelman
Marcella Mozdy
Cole Noelle
Liam O'Brien
Nigel Oakenshield
Otis Paul
Sara Pippin
Marisha Ray
Kris Salter
Stephanie Sheh
Laura Faye Smith
Karen Strassman
Rena Strober
Kaiji Tang
Julie Ann Taylor
David Vincent
Angela Marie Volpe
Holly Wallace
Imari Williams
Travis Willingham
NOA Product Testing Masayasu Nakata
Seth Hanser
Eric M. Bush
Sean Egan
Q Dequina
Tomoko Mikami
Robert Jahn
Santavorn Mam
Ed Ridgeway
Kaylee Lewis
James Dillon
David Figlar
Madison Levitan
Gordon Brown
Eric Compton
Eric Spornitz
Makiko Szolas
Craig So
Karl Wadesauer
Lynsey Bassen
Ryan Coggins
Kristaps Butners
Garrett Higgins
Tom Subbie
Doug She-bon
Darby Cupit
Chartchai Buapetch
Riley Babbitt
Chris Ruggles
Kevin Niklason
PTD Technicians
Special Thanks
Takashi Akiyama
Daisuke Nakajima
Ryoichi Terashima
Hiroki Sasaki
Akinori Nishumura
Yukata Imamura
Takashi Shono
Kenji Itsuno
An Kibayashi
Ryusuke Ito
Hideaki Araki
Akira Kinashi
Tomoko Nakayama

[anima logo] [CRAFTS & MEISTER logo] [KYMG logo]

[Synthese logo] [TWOFIVE logo] [T's MUSIC logo]

[DESIGN WAVE logo] [DIGITAL WORKS logo] [TOSE logo]

[TRIGGER logo] [Being Group logo] [PROGE logo]

[Media.Vision logo] [Live2D logo] [Red Entertainment logo]

General Producer
Tohru Narihiro
General Producer
Shinya Takahashi

[INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS logo]

[Nintendo logo]

Executive Producer
Toshiyuki Nakamura
Executive Producer
Satoru Iwata

Nintendo and INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS are
the authors of this software for the
purpose of copyright. All rights reserved.
©2015-2016 Nintendo /
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

People related to the Fire Emblem series
Individuals Shouzou KagaKouhei MaedaTohru NarihiroYuka TsujiyokoGunpei Yokoi
Staff lists Shadow Dragon & the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemGenealogy of the Holy WarThracia 776The Binding BladeThe Blazing BladeThe Sacred StonesPath of RadianceRadiant DawnShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakeningFatesHeroesEchoes: Shadows of ValentiaThree Houses
Other Artists of the Fire Emblem series (Artists of CipherArtists of Heroes (0–9, A–LM–Z)) • Voice actors of the Fire Emblem series