Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Social media: Get in touch with Fire Emblem Wiki on Twitter, Facebook, or Discord!

Staff of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This list of staff members worked on the Wii game Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems. All names are given in Western order.

Staff

Producer Thoru Narihiro
Producer Hitoshi Yamagami
Project Management Masaki Tawara
Director Taeko Kaneda
Assistant Director Sachiko Wada
Technical Supervisor Takafumi Kaneko
Tachnical Director Takashi Akiyama
Graphic Chief Masahiro Higuchi
Map Director Minoru Noda
2D Art Director Daisuke Izuka
Sound Director Yoshito Hirano
Supervisor (Sound) Yuka Tsujiyoko
Scenario Ken Yokoyama
Scenario Assistance Kouhei Maeda
Suzuyo Umezawa
Yurie Hattori
Main System Programming Takashi Akiyama
Script & Conversation System Programming Takafumi Kaneko
Map & Battle System Programming Susumu Ishihara
Gmap Programming Yusuke Murakami
Assistant Programming Naohiro Yasuhara

Level Design Sachiko Wada
Toyohisa Tanabe [Engines]
Yoshimasa Arita [Engines]
Kenji Imai
Ryuichirou Kouguchi
Yoshihisa Isa
Shingo Igata
Tutorial Design & Script Makoto Katayama
Character Design Sachiko Wada
Chie Takaya
Character Illustration Senri Kita [Engines]
Face Graphic Senri Kita [Engines]
Mayuko Tsukamoto
Chie Takaya
Unit Design Daisuke Izuka
Chie Takaya
Battle Unit Work Masahiro Higuchi
Masayo Shiraogawa
Mayuko Tsukamoto
Chie Kawabe
Sayuri Kobayashi
Madoka Murakami
Shino Igata
Map Unit Work Ikuko Nishikawa
Hiroyuki Hayashi
Chie Takaya
Takako Sakai
Mayuko Tsukamoto
Madoka Murakami
Map Design Minoru Noda
Kyouko Nakazawa
Tsutomu Tei
Battle Field Design Minoru Noda
Tsutomu Tei
Battle Camera Setting Koji Kawasaki
Tsutomu Tei
Event Illustration Daisuke Izuka
Naoko Tsukamoto
Background Illustration Daisuke Izuka
Hiromi Tanaka
Kyouko Nakazawa
Effect Design Koji Kawasaki
Hiroyuki Tashiro
Layout Takako Sakai
Chie Takaya
Event Storyboard Daisuke Izuka
Koichiro Yamada
Event Script Makoto Katayama
Ryuichirou Kouguchi
Takanori Hino
Yuji Ohashi
Susumu Ishihara
Event Assistance Daisuke Nakajima
Koichiro Yamada

Battle Unit Motion Yuki Takenaka [Proge]
Jitsou Ishiguro [Proge]
Yuya Tamaguchi [Proge]
Satoru Yamamura [Proge]
Ai Ito [Proge]
Tsubasa Ishida [Proge]
Tetsuya kakumoto[sic] [Proge]
Kensuke Morita [Proge]
Satoshi Kishida [Proge]
Kosei Nishimura [Proge]

Movie & Main Composition Yoshito Hirano
Movie Sound Effect & Main Sound Effect Saki Kasuga
Composition Chika Sekigawa
Naoko Mitome
Naoto Miyatake
Sound Effect Saki Kurata
Masanobu Matsunaga
Song Toshinori Shimizu
Yoko Fuji
Aoi Tsujiyoko
Dawn Awakens
Vocal Toshinori Shimizu
Noriko Aoki
Lyrics Ken Yokoyama
Lyrics Support Yoko Fuji
Music & Arrangement Yoshito Hirano

Voice – Japanese Michihiko Hagi
Jyunji Majima
Natsuko Kuwatani
Kazutaka Ishii
Kumi Sakuma
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Tadahisa Saizen
Keiichi Kuwabara
Miho Miyagawa
You Asakawa
Akiko Hasegawa
Teruyuki Tanzawa
Takashi Nagasako
Voice – English Jason Adkins
Ed Bednarzik
Janet Day
Mik Kuhlman
Lev Liberman
Lani Minella
Jeff Minnerly
James Parker
Joey Pepin
Voice – German Detlef Bierstedt
Rainer Fritzsche
Greta Galisch de Palma
Marianne Graffam
Mario Hassert
Ingo Hülsmann
Bettina Kaiser
Karen Schulz-Vorbach
Andreas Sparberg
Tom Vogt
Anian Zollner
Voice – French Jean-Luc Atlan
Sophie Barranes
Francine Baudelot
Emmanuel Bonami
Stéphanie Collette
Stéphane Cornicard
Patrick Delage
Boris De Mourzitch
Michel Elias
Jean-Marie Fonbonne
Isabelle Miller
Voice – Spanish Daniel Albiach
Lidia Camino
Ricky Coello
Susana Damas
Vicente Gil
Rosa Guillén
Kike Hernández
Mar Nicolás
Oscar Redondo
Ramón Rocabayera
Jordi Varela
Albert Vilar
Voice – Italian Flavio Arras
Marco Balzarotti
Luca Bottale
Alessandro D’Errico
Iolando Granato
Gianluca Iacono
Cinzia Massironi
Benedetta Ponticelli
Patrizia Salmoiraghi
Luca Sandri
Pietro Ubaldi

Project Assistance Masayuki Horikawa
Production Management Kenji Imai

Movie
Producer Yusaku Totoshima
CG Director Yasushi Kawamura
Chief Designers Akihiko Kawashima
Takashi Chiba
Yoichi Ohno
Hiroyuki Okada
Kazukai Kanou
Goichiro Inoue
Kiyoshi Ishimaru
Designers Yu Takahashi
Miki Kanou
Takayuki Okumura
Kouichi Kishimoto
Hidenori Kawashima
Masato Kawamura
Ayumi Hosono
Takahiro Konagai
Kiyotaka Hirata
Takayuki Tafune
Satoko Kobashigawa
Atsushi Tsugaruya
Toyokazu Hashimoto
Hidenobu Yoshiyama
Wataru Osada
Daisuke Konodo
Horoyasu Kondo
Naoyuki Takeda
Daihichi Hashimoto
Nao Tsujimura
Pre-Visualization Animators Yukinobu Fujimatsu
Rikiya Masuda
Yasutaka Akama
Shuichi Osawa
Yoshifumi Tomura
Mariko Egawa
Hirokazu Touno
Special Thanks Shuichi Narita
Yasuhiro Ohtsuka
Masanori Ikeda
Massive Technical Director Takashi Yoshida
Crowd Simulation Michelle Ladd
In Association With Marc Bryant
Erin Ramos
Hiroyuki Goto
Jung Woosung
Hiraku Fukuda
Masanori Ishikawa

Effect
Producer Seiji Iseda
CG Directors Miki Yoshida
Hiroyasu Kobayashi
Designers Masumi Satou
Masanori Iwasato
Ryouta Fukushima
Kio Inose
Takuya Iida
Takashi Suzuki
Keiko Yamawaki
Takeshi Miyagi
Production Manager Kanae Murayama
[SARUCHIN COMPANY Co. ltd]

BG Works
BG Design Sue Nobuhito
Image Board Takeshi Sato
Sadahiko Tanaka
2D Texture Hiromichi Ito
Saho Yamane
[KUSANAGI .Inc][sic]
BG Design Yasushi Ebihara
BG Design Satoshi Kuroda

Motion Capture
Technical Director Kohki Koshita
Technical Assistant|Hitoshi Araki
Kouta Tanaka
Production Manager Kumiko Oguri
[OPAKISU by Digital Frontier]
Motion Actors Takaaki Iwao
Tae Yamakawa
Satoshi Murakami
Houken Sonoda
Airi Yamamoto
Katsuhisa Tagawa
Hirotaka Komuro
Jin Sakakibara
Eiichi Tanaka
Shinji Maegawa
Masaki Satoh
Yusuhiro Minamizuka
Shou Kamia
Yukiko Koyama
Hirotake Nakayama
Software Engineers Tadahiko Kurachi
Makoto Morita
Yoshihiro Tamura
Production Secretaries Ai Kikuchi
Kanami Hara
Production Manager Naomi Ikoma

North American Localization Management Jeff Miller
Leslie Swan
Bill Trinen
Nate Bihldorff
North American Localization
Rich Amtower
Tim O'Leary
Maki Yamane
Robert Heiret
Jonathan Yeckley
Dierdre Timmons
Kamalea Kott
Greg Berry
Tyler Carpenter
Chiko Bird
European Localisation Management Andy Fey
Jan Kuczynski
European Localisation Martina Deimel
Judith Matz
Helge Friedrich
Zadia Messerli
Florence d’Anterroches
Mathilde Demarcy
Araceli Mazon Figueroa
Vic Abril Fazekas
Monica Citi
Marco Migliori
Tito Leati
Nick Ziegler

Publicity Yusuke Kitanishi
Ryuta Kaimoto
Artwork Takashi Hosoi
Yoshinori Oda
Yasou Inoue
Debug Ryosuke Yamada
Kaori Ando
Super Mario Club
NOA Product Testing
Kozo Ikuno
Toshiyuki Nakamura
Kenji Nakajima
Kenji Yamada
Misao Kunizawa
Digital Frontier
Arts Vision
Engines
Proge
TrioDesign

Executive Producer Ryoichi Kitanishi
Satoru Iwata
People related to the Fire Emblem series
Individuals Shouzou KagaKouhei MaedaTohru NarihiroYuka TsujiyokoGunpei Yokoi
Staff lists Shadow Dragon & the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemGenealogy of the Holy WarThracia 776The Binding BladeThe Blazing BladeThe Sacred StonesPath of RadianceRadiant DawnShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemHeroesThree Houses
Other Artists of the Fire Emblem series (Artists of CipherArtists of Heroes) • Voice actors of the Fire Emblem series