Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Social media: Get in touch with Fire Emblem Wiki on Twitter, Facebook, or Discord!

Staff of Fire Emblem Heroes

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This page lists staff members who worked on the iOS and Android game Fire Emblem Heroes. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems.

Staff

Staff Credits

Producer

  • Masahiro Higuchi

Producer

  • Yu Sasaki

Producer

  • Hideki Konno

Director

  • Kouhei Maeda

Director

  • Shingo Matsushita

Subdirector

  • Tetsuo Hatanaka

Analysts

  • Sho Kohigashi
  • Yujiro Eto

Project Managers

  • Mariko Goto
  • Sakiko Kano

Technical Directors

  • Yuji Ohashi
  • Ryo Watanabe

Programming

  • Yuji Ohashi
  • Yusuke Shibata
  • Kei Matsubara
  • Takafumi Kaneko
  • So Araya
  • Yuya Ishii
  • Takazumi Shirayanagi

Server Engineering

  • Chiharu Tadokoro
  • Hironari Wakizaka
  • Kazuki Kuriyama
  • Kei Tsuchiya
  • Kiyoshi Ikeda
  • Kosuke Asami
  • Kosuke Morimoto
  • Kunio Okita
  • Marina Hayashi
  • Masahiro Yamada
  • Masaya Shimizu
  • Naoaki Kawaharasaki
  • Satoshi Ueda
  • Shigeki Takeguchi
  • Shunichi Kaneko
  • Tadashi Matsuda
  • Taira Takahashi
  • Takashi Honda
  • Takehiko Yokota
  • Takumasa Ochi
  • Toshiyuki Hirata
  • Tetsuya Sakaguchi
  • Xuanzhong Wei
  • Yasunori Yanai
  • Yoshiro Kitazawa
  • Yuki Ishibashi
  • Yuuki Ikuta
  • Kotaro Fukawa
  • Kenichi Takemoto
  • Ryota Nadatomo
  • Takeo Tanaka
  • Masayuki Fukuoka
  • Kenji Enome

Art Director

  • Mai Kusakihara

Character Design & Illustration

  • Yusuke Kozaki
  • Shigeki Maeshima

Map Design

  • Hiromi Tanaka
  • Yukie Kuwa

Background Design

  • Yuta Morikawa

UI Design

  • Shioe Ohashi

Effects Design

  • Hidemi Yamaguchi

Unit Design & Unit Motion Supervisors

  • Mai Kusakihara
  • Tomohiro Ozawa

Unit Design & Unit Motion

  • Kana Tsukiyama
  • Kenji Itsuno (CRAFTS & MEISTER CO., LTD.)
  • Shinsuke Mizushima (CRAFTS & MEISTER CO., LTD.)
  • Erika Okuda (CRAFTS & MEISTER CO., LTD.)
  • Soshi Takatsu (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Tetsuya Iwabuchi (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Tatsurou Suzuki (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Yusuke Takeya (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Masami Nakagawa (ARECT, Inc.)
  • Hisashi Kubo (ARECT, Inc.)

Design Support

  • Kayoko Takamizawa
  • Chie Yamamoto
  • Madoka Kadono
  • Mao Yamanaka

Illustration Supervisor

  • Takako Sakai

Illustration

  • AKIRA
  • Amagaitaro
  • bthx
  • BUNBUN
  • cuboon
  • Daisuke Izuka
  • Ebila
  • Fujisaka Kimihiko ~TERRA BATTLE~
  • Fujiwara Ryo
  • Fuzichoco
  • HACCAN
  • HAKO
  • Himukai Yuji
  • Hino Shinnosuke
  • Ichiiro Hako
  • Itagaki Hako
  • Ito Noizi
  • kaya8
  • Kippu
  • Kita Senri
  • Kotobuki Tsukasa
  • Kusugi Toku
  • lack
  • Maeshima Shigeki
  • Maiponpon / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • Masao Tsubasa
  • Mayo
  • Meka
  • Mendako / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • Miwabe Sakura
  • Miyuu
  • Mizuno Kana
  • Okaya
  • pikomaro
  • Sasashima Suisei
  • Suekane Kumiko
  • Takagi Masafumi
  • Ueda Yumehito
  • Wada Sachiko
  • Yamada Akihiro
  • Yamada Kotaro
  • Yura
  • Zaza
  • ZIS
  • tsukki / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • Asatani Tomoyo
  • Sata
  • Haimura Kiyotaka
  • PenekoR
  • Tobi
  • Tomioka Jiro
  • Hoshino Lily
  • Arai Teruko
  • Konfuzi Kokon
  • Miyajima Haru
  • Aoji
  • Fujikawa Akira
  • Gaou
  • Yoshiku
  • nabe
  • kawasumi
  • Sencha
  • Mikuro
  • Teita
  • Chiko
  • Soeda Ippei
  • Shioemon/ INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • Enkyo Yuichiro
  • Seo Kouji
  • Yoneyama Mai
  • Kusakihara Toshiyuki / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • Umiu Geso
  • Washimoto
  • Homazo
  • Ito Misei
  • Okuma Yugo
  • Kozaki Yusuke
  • sachie
  • Kousei Horiguchi
  • Ayaka Suda
  • Hidari
  • Yoneko
  • Foo Midori
  • Tsukito
  • Shimomura Watari
  • kiyu / Exys Inc.
  • mattsun!
  • Clover.K
  • Masatsugu Saito
  • teffish
  • argon / Exys Inc.
  • Hirooka Masaki
  • Azusa
  • Kakage
  • Noy
  • Yamao / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS
  • Sainosuke
  • azu‐taro
  • tokki
  • DAI-XT.
  • Akira Kano
  • motsutsu / Exys Inc.
  • hanekoto
  • Kibayashi Senri / Exys Inc.
  • Miyamoto Satoru
  • nekomochi / Exys Inc.
  • DSmile
  • Yone Kazuki
  • Akira Egawa
  • yoshihisa
  • Homare
  • Kuniharu Komiya
  • Might O
  • ekao
  • Saori Toyota
  • Niji Hayashi
  • Nishiki Areku
  • kanasebench
  • hou
  • LAL!ROLE
  • Chinatsu Kurahana

Scenario

  • Kouta Nakamura
  • Kouhei Maeda
  • Satoko Kurihara
  • Yuu Ohshima

Sound Director & Music Composition

  • Hiroki Morishita

Sound Effects

  • Daichi Aoki

Voice Cast (Japanese)

  • Akemi Okamura
  • Ari Ozawa
  • Asami Seto
  • Aya Suzaki
  • Ayaka Suwa
  • Ayane Sakura
  • Ayano Ishikawa
  • Ayumu Murase
  • Daiki Hamano
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Eimi Okada
  • Hidenori Takahashi
  • Hikaru Midorikawa
  • Hiromichi Kogami
  • Hisako Kanemoto
  • Hitomi Nabatame
  • Ikue Otani
  • Jun Fukushima
  • Jun Fukuyama
  • Junichi Suwabe
  • Junji Majima
  • Jurota Kosugi
  • Kana Asumi
  • Kana Yuuki
  • Kaori Mizuhashi
  • Kaori Nazuka
  • Katsuyuki Konishi
  • Kazuhiko Inoue
  • Kenichirou Matsuda
  • Kenji Hamada
  • Kentaro Tone
  • Kohsuke Toriumi
  • Kumi Tanaka
  • Lynn
  • Maaya Uchida
  • Makiko Ohmoto
  • Mamoru Miyano
  • Masumi Tazawa
  • Minami Takahashi
  • Mitsuhiro Ichiki
  • Miyuki Sawashiro
  • Momoko Ohara
  • Nao Shiraki
  • Natsumi Fujiwara
  • Nobunaga Shimazaki
  • Nozomi Sasaki
  • Rei Matsuzaki
  • Rie Murakawa
  • Riki Kitazawa
  • Rina Hidaka
  • Risa Taneda
  • Rokuro Naya
  • Runa Onodera
  • Ryouta Takeuchi
  • Ryuichi Kijima
  • Saori Hayami
  • Saori Onishi
  • Saori Seto
  • Satomi Sato
  • Shin-ichiro Miki
  • Shinobu Matsumoto
  • Shirou Gou
  • Soichiro Hoshi
  • Sumire Morohoshi
  • Takahiro Sakurai
  • Takamasa Mogi
  • Takehito Koyasu
  • Takuya Sato
  • Tarusuke Shingaki
  • Tatsuhisa Suzuki
  • Teruyuki Tanzawa
  • Toa Yukinari
  • Tomokazu Sugita
  • Toshiki Masuda
  • Yayoi Sugaya
  • Yoko Hikasa
  • Yoshimasa Hosoya
  • Yu Kobayashi
  • Yuichi Nakamura
  • Yuki Kaji
  • Yuuichirou Umehara
  • Yuuki Kuwahara
  • Yuuki Takada
  • Taku Yashiro
  • Yuma Uchida
  • Yusuke Ohta
  • Mikako Takahashi
  • Mai Nakahara
  • Chinami Hashimoto
  • Natsuki Hanae
  • Aya Endo
  • Atsumi Tanezaki
  • Michihiko Hagi
  • Atsuko Enomoto
  • Miho Miyagawa
  • Takuma Sasaki
  • Nao Toyama
  • Yuki Horinaka
  • Eri Inagawa
  • Ai Shimizu
  • Eri Suzuki
  • Kisho Taniyama
  • Yuhko Kaida
  • Hiroshi Kamiya
  • Kouji Takahashi
  • Rei Shimoda
  • Atsushi Abe
  • Rikiya Koyama
  • Ai Nagano
  • Toru Okawa
  • Juri Takita
  • Sho Hayami
  • Ai Orikasa
  • Toshiyuki Morikawa
  • Houko Kuwashima
  • Kikuko Inoue
  • Kenji Kitamura
  • Hirofumi Nojima
  • Yuu Asakawa
  • Tessyo Genda
  • Rie Takahashi
  • Rie Kugimiya
  • Satomi Arai
  • Yasuaki Takumi
  • Kengo Kawanishi
  • Ai Kayano
  • Natsuko Kuwatani
  • Mai Kadowaki
  • Yukari Tamura
  • Kazuhiro Nakaya
  • Ryotaro Okiayu
  • Kenichi Suzumura
  • Kazuya Nakai
  • Kazuyuki Okitsu
  • Showtaro Morikubo
  • Hiroki Yasumoto
  • Ken Narita
  • Seiko Yoshida
  • Ayano Yamamoto
  • Hiromi Igarashi
  • Megumi Yamato
  • Naomi Kusumi
  • Yumi Kakazu
  • Yukana
  • Ai Kakuma
  • Ayumi tsuji[sic]
  • Sho Okumura
  • Akio Otsuka
  • Nobuyuki Hiyama
  • Mitsuki Saiga
  • Sayaka Ohara
  • Naomi Ohzora
  • Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
  • Sora Amamiya
  • Tomoaki Maeno
  • Yui Ogura
  • Mami Koyama
  • Akira Ishida
  • Banjo Ginga
  • Takashi Nagasako
  • Jun Oosuka
  • Mitsuki Nakae
  • Yuta Takahashi
  • Miho Arakawa
  • Junko Takeuchi
  • Kazusa Murai
  • Masaaki Mizunaka
  • Jouji Nakata
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Kumi Sakuma
  • Akinori Egoshi
  • Hiroshi Sirokuma
  • Takuya Eguchi
  • Marina Inoue
  • Daisuke Egawa
  • Daisuke Endou
  • Hiro Shimono
  • Tomoyo Kurosawa
  • Yusuke Kobayashi
  • Kaito Ishikawa
  • Toshiyuki Toyonaga
  • Shizuka Itoh
  • Marika Kouno
  • Shizuka Ishigami
  • Yumiri Hanamori
  • Hibiku Yamamura
  • Ai Fairouz
  • Yumi Hara
  • Sumi Shimamoto
  • Atsushi Imaruoka
  • Saori Goto
  • Takahiro Fujiwara
  • Nobuyori Sagara
  • Shinji Kawada
  • Yuka Inokuchi
  • Kenjiro Tsuda
  • Koji Seki
  • Shiori Izawa
  • Azumi Waki
  • Yuka Iguchi
  • Taito Ban
  • Manabu Sakamaki
  • Atsushi Endo
  • Gakuto Kajiwara
  • Haruka Tomatsu
  • Yasunori Matsumoto
  • Yui Horie
  • Ryohei Kimura
  • Inori Minase
  • Kaori Fukuhara
  • Yoshino Nanjo
  • Takayuki Sugo
  • Tomokazu Seki
  • Aoi Yuki
  • Takako Tanaka
  • Yui Ishikawa
  • Juri Nagatsuma
  • Satoshi Hino
  • Yoshiko Sakakibara
  • Misaki Kuno
  • Yurina Watanabe
  • Manaka Iwami
  • Hiroshi Watanabe
  • Megumi Hayashibara
  • Makoto Furukawa
  • Shintaro Tanaka
  • Toru Furuya
  • Akeno Watanabe
  • Tadahisa Saizen
  • Chie Matsuura
  • Yuko Ono

Voice Recording & Editing

Casting Support
  • Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
Recording Director
  • Hitomi Matsuki(TWOFIVE)
Recording Engineering
  • Ayaka Tominaga(TWOFIVE)
  • Hideyuki Hachisuka(AOI STUDIO)
Recording Studio
  • AOI STUDIO
Voice Editing
  • Junpei Ikawa(TWOFIVE)
  • Takashi Shinbori
  • Daichi Aoki

Fire Emblem Heroes Theme

Vocals
  • Mario Tashiro
Lyrics
  • Kouhei Maeda
Music
  • Yuka Tsujiyoko
  • Hiroki Morishita
Sound Supervisor
  • Yuka Tsujiyoko

Level Design Planning

  • Yuji Ohashi
  • So Araya

Movie

  • anima inc.

Movie Producer

  • Takeshi Nagasawa

Movie Director

  • Hiromi Hayashi (Spooky graphic)

Movie Art Director

  • Yoshiyuki Okada

Movie Storyboard

  • Tomio Fujisawa (Spooky graphic)

Movie Line Producers

  • Daisuke Chonan
  • Daichi Abe
  • Kenji Nishino
  • Ryo Ebina (Spooky graphic)

Movie CGI Director

  • Yuko Takahashi (Spooky graphic)

Movie Character Lead Modeling Art

  • Hiroto Shibata

Movie Character Modeling Art

  • Ippei Suzuki
  • Nozomi Ishii
  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Daisuke Kazama
  • Hiroyuki Tokudome
  • Yumiko Hasebe (keica,inc. )
  • Kazuaki Okuyama (keica,inc. )
  • Takashi Miura (keica,inc. )

Movie BG Lead Modeling Art

  • Nobunao Ono

Movie Art Coordinator

  • Fumi Saitoh

Movie Art Design

  • Ai Tokoi
  • Wenting Dai
  • Ayumi Sugimoto (Senju Kobo Co.,Ltd.)

Movie Artwork

  • Masayo Kobayashi (Senju Kobo Co.,Ltd.)
  • Tomohiro Nakau
  • Kunihiko Inaba
  • Sadahiko Tanaka
  • Kounosuke Murata (Crico,inc)
  • Tamarou Shiba (Crico,inc)
  • Yukue Roma (Crico,inc)
  • Yuta Ryudo (Crico,inc)
  • Aira (Crico,inc)
  • Tsukumi (Crico,inc)

Movie Animation

  • Nori Ogawa (Spooky graphic)
  • Yukio Uemura (Spooky graphic)
  • Miho Funahashi (Spooky graphic)
  • Haruka Sugimoto (Spooky graphic)

Movie Cloth Lead Animation

  • Masashi Matsumoto

Movie Effects Art

  • Toshihiro Umekita (Spooky graphic)
  • Tatsuya Imai (Spooky graphic)

Movie Composition Supervisor

  • Kuniharu Koike

Movie Composition Art

  • Jyusin Kou

Movie Motion Capture Actors Coordination

  • AC factory

Movie Action Coordinator

  • Hiromi Shinjo (AC factory)

Movie Motion Capture Acting

  • Masashi Nitta (AC factory)
  • Megumi Takarae (AC factory)

Service Management

  • Masahiro Shimaoka
  • Takuji Hotta
  • Sotaro Mochizuki
  • Koki Hashimoto
  • Ryota Yagihashi
  • Yoshimi Uchiyama
  • Michael Mone
  • Junichi Yokoyama
  • Sho Ishikawa
  • Ryota Yamazaki
  • Rina Hagimori
  • Momo Ichihashi
  • Haruka Takei
  • Ayano Nasu
  • Ayako Inose
  • Iago Torres
  • Ayaka Nomura
  • Mizuki Horiba
  • Eri Takayama
  • Masanori Oishi
  • Tsujii Rika
  • Hamai Asuka

Coordination

  • Kenji Yamada
  • Tsubasa Hamano
  • Tsutomu Kitanishi

Publicity

  • Daisuke Nakajima
  • Yusuke Kitanishi

Promotion

  • Yosuke Imanishi
  • Junji Endo
  • Shion Hayashi
  • Kosei Higuchi
  • Tadao Fujinaga
  • Yuzuru Sakai
  • Kenta Nakamura
  • Michael Mone
  • Yuuki Yagi
  • Daishi Ide
  • Masaki Fukumoto
  • Naoki Urakawa

Artwork

  • Yoshitomo Kitamura
  • Sachiko Nakamichi

Technical Support

  • Shingo Okamoto
  • Motoki Yano

Security Engineering

  • Ryo Murakami
  • Shingo Mori
  • Takahiko Funakubo
  • Tetsuya Shiota
  • Toshiharu Sugiyama

Quality Assurance

  • Daiki Ishida
  • Kyota Suzuki
  • Ayaka Hino
  • Naoki Watanabe
  • Akihito Fujiki
  • Yoshimi Uchiyama
  • Tomoya Tajo
  • Yuuki Suenaga
  • Makoto Nakada
  • Ryosuke Miyazaki
  • Shogo Fujii
  • Kaori Takagi
  • Misaki Onoe
  • Koji Kimura
  • Yoshimitsu Hashimura
  • Yuki Yoshida
  • Ryoya Tokunaga
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.

Customer Support

  • Masayuki Yamada
  • Mio Kawakami
  • Ryo Ochiai
  • Shizuka Tokunaga

Special Thanks

  • Takashi Akiyama
  • Kenichi Nishimaki
  • Takeshi Narita
  • Toshiyuki Kusakihara
  • Susumu Ishihara
  • Naohiro Yasuhara
  • Nami Komuro
  • Genki Yokota
  • Kenta Nakanishi
  • Yuki Furuyama
  • Yukie Hori
  • Bhaskar Nidumukalla
  • Masaya Abe
  • Yuki Hirako
  • Hidekazu Soga
  • Tomohide Yoshida
  • Tatsuya Suganuma
  • Yu Fuda
  • Atsushi Watanabe
  • Yoshitaro Makise
  • Gensei Takeda
  • Kiyoaki Yoshioka
  • Saki Iizumi
  • Naoki Endo
  • Naoki Yaguchi
  • Natsuki Ogawa
  • Kenta Sato
  • Rikyo Takahashi
  • Kenta Sugahara
  • Naruto Takahashi
  • Kunio Okita
  • Yoshiki Iduta
  • Hirohito Sato
  • Shinya Masuda
  • Haruki Wada
  • Hiroshi Nakamura
  • Takahiro Kida
  • Yusuke Harada

North American Localization

NOA Localization Management
  • Jeff Miller
  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Rich Amtower
  • Reiko Ninomiya
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Dan Owsen
  • Scot Ritchey
NOA Localization
  • Kris Copeland
  • Audrey Drake
  • Steven Grimm
  • Robert Heiret
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Matthew Niemi
  • Álex Zarza
  • Kindra Timmerwilke
  • Shannon Jaye Roberts
  • Christian Nutt
  • Tim McCaughan
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Ethan Dill
  • Emily Halsted
  • Addison Koski
  • Sam AbouHarb
  • Winda Benedetti
  • Nicole Mazza
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Taryn Ziegler
  • Peter Bohan
  • Daniel Harris
  • Berenice Hofsetz
  • Babi Teixeira
  • Rafael Pimpinato
  • Gabriela Bergollo-Drouyn
  • Casey Condon
  • Morningside Translations, Inc.
  • Alex Bastos
  • Karen Ressler
  • Ryan Kindel
  • Ron DelVillano
  • Sara M.E. Ventura
Casting and Voice Recording
  • Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.
Voice Direction
  • Patrick Seitz
  • Wendee Lee
Sound Editing
  • Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.
Cast (English)
  • Hunter MacKenzie Austin
  • T. Axelrod
  • Sarah Blandy
  • Ray Chase
  • Cam Clarke
  • Kate Davis
  • Ben Diskin
  • Delem Donaldson
  • DC Douglas
  • Kyle Hebert
  • Taylor Henry
  • Walden James
  • Connor Kelley
  • Julie Kliewer
  • Brianna Knickerbocker
  • Lauren Landa
  • Mela Lee
  • Misty Lee
  • Wendee Lee
  • Cherami Leigh
  • Marcella Lentz-Pope
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Matt Mercer
  • Amanda Miller
  • Max Mittelman
  • Bryce Papenbrook
  • Marisha Ray
  • Sam Regal
  • Cindy Robinson
  • Patrick Seitz
  • Stephanie Sheh
  • Michael Sinterniklaas
  • George Spelvin
  • Liv Strander
  • Karen Strassman
  • Rena Strober
  • Kaiji Tang
  • Julie Ann Taylor
  • David Vincent
  • Travis Willingham
  • Mick Wingert
  • Greg Chun
  • Christian La Monte
  • Kira Buckland
  • Cassandra Lee Morris
  • Chris Smith
  • Cristina Valenzuela
  • Edward Bosco
  • Erin Fitzgerald
  • Alexis Tipton
  • Kyle McCarley
  • Amber Connor
  • Sarah Williams
  • Chris Hackney
  • Erica Lindbeck
  • Claudia Lenz
  • Robbie Daymond
  • Ian Sinclair
  • Lucien Dodge
  • Tara Sands
  • Christine Marie Cabanos
  • Caitlin Glass
  • Grant George
  • Xander Mobus
  • Melissa Fahn
  • Imari
  • Robert Clotworthy
  • Brina Palencia
  • Heather Watson
  • Erica Mendez
  • Todd Haberkorn
  • Lani Minella
  • Erika Ishii
  • Michelle Ruff
  • Carrie Keranen
  • Veronica Taylor
  • Nicolas Roye
  • Richard Epcar
  • Mark P. Whitten
  • Alicia Stratten
  • Orion Acaba
  • Nicole Balick
  • Ben Lepley
  • Sandy Fox
  • Raymond K. Essel
  • Ratana
  • Faye Mata
  • Griffin Burns
  • Joe Zieja
  • Allegra Clark
  • Christopher Bevins
  • Joe Brogie
  • Joie Marlowe
  • Steve Staley
  • Laura Post
  • Angela Marie Volpe
  • Christopher Patton
  • Megan Lee
  • Xanthe Huynh
  • Barbara Goodson
  • Rachelle Heger
  • Rachel Robinson
  • Frank Todaro
  • Joe J. Thomas
  • Josh Petersdorf
  • Ted Sroka
  • Lexi Klein
  • Jessica Gee-George
  • Michael Johnston
  • Megan Harvey
  • Kayli Mills
  • Brian Kimmett
  • Armen Taylor
  • Kirsten Day
  • Jason Vande Brake
  • Jake Eberle
  • Katelyn Gault
  • Maureen Price
  • Jamison Boaz
  • Marianne Miller
  • Zach Aguilar
  • Tara Platt
  • Jeannie Tirado
  • Colleen O'Shaughnessey
  • Dorothy Fahn
  • Celeste Henderson
  • Brittney Harvey
  • Lizzie Freeman
  • Erik Kimerer
  • Ryan Bartley
  • Marc Diraison
  • Chris Cason
  • Doug Erholtz
  • Bonnie Gordon
  • Nathaniel Lane
  • Andrew Buck
  • Jennifer Losi
  • Brad Venable
  • Zeno Robinson
  • Julia McIlvaine
  • Griffin Puatu
  • Elizabeth Simmons
  • Krizia Bajos
  • Brendan McKian
  • Laura Stahl
  • Caitlyn Elizabeth
  • Brandon Winckler
  • Jenny Yokobori
  • Phillip Reich
  • Morgan Berry
  • Jason Marnocha
  • Nicole Gose
  • Chris Patton
  • Jacob Craner
  • Rebeka Thomas
  • Khoi Dao
  • Billy Kametz
  • Janice Roman Roku
  • Abby Trott
  • Sara Cravens
  • Danielle Judovitz
  • Ron Allen
  • Brook Chalmers
  • Vernon Dew
  • Sara Beth
  • Monica Rial
  • Taliesin Jaffe
  • TJ Storm
  • Heather Halley
  • Robin Bell
  • Stefan Martello
  • Tiana Camacho
  • Brittany Cox
  • Felecia Angelle
  • Shannon McKain
  • Lisa Ortiz
  • Stephanie Southerland
  • SungWon Cho
  • Aleks Le
  • Minae Noji
  • Cristina Vee
  • Reba Buhr
  • Elizabeth Maxwell
  • Brandon McInnis
  • Drew Hobson
  • Jackie Lastra
  • Deva Marie Gregory
  • Jamieson Price
NOA Product Testing
  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Seth Hanser
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Robert Jahn
  • Santavorn Mam
  • Makiko Szolas
  • Madison Levitan
  • Lynsey Bassen
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Pablo Reyes
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Kriangkrai Buapetch
Product Testing Technicians
  • Anastasia Evans
  • Lyn Fox
  • Joseph Goman
  • Derek Hipple
  • Mike Luna
  • Gordon Brown
  • Catherine Hoffman
  • Nicholas Mulkey
  • Jennifer Dugger
  • April Hung
  • Samuel Baratz
  • Manny Moreira
  • Jonathan Nunez

European Localization

NOE Localization Management
  • Matthew Mawer
  • Alessio Danieli
NOE Localization Producers
  • Sibylle Steinau
  • Sébastien Faber
  • Christian Massi
  • Stefan Dickhardt
  • Mark Kourtoglou
  • Henrik Hadewig
Translation
  • NOE European Localization Development
  • Pierre Sanchez
  • Patrick Joyce
  • John Mullen
  • Martina Deimel
  • Thomas Ito
  • Giovanna Canta
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Angela Nardone
  • Abdelkader Beldjilali
  • Clémence Dieryck
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • José Manuel Malagón León
  • Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
  • Blanca Hueso Taulés
  • Keywords Studios
Quality Assurance
  • NOE European Localization Development
  • Daniele Alibrandi
  • Patrick Thorenz
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Daniel Blasco Marcos
  • Elisa Lapini
  • Marzia Faustinelli
  • Matthieu Lamouroux
  • Jérôme Petit
  • Michaela Koch
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Keywords Studios
Special Thanks
  • Dario De Leo
  • Aya Takahashi
  • Yoko Oikawa
  • Eiko Sakai
  • Aya Bamba

General Producer

  • Tohru Narihiro

General Producer

  • Osamu Ikeda

Executive Producer

  • Toshiyuki Nakamura

Executive Producer

  • Shinya Takahashi

Nintendo and INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright. All rights reserved. ©2017 Nintendo / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

People related to the Fire Emblem series
Individuals Shouzou KagaKouhei MaedaTohru NarihiroYuka TsujiyokoGunpei Yokoi
Staff lists Shadow Dragon & the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemGenealogy of the Holy WarThracia 776The Binding BladeThe Blazing BladeThe Sacred StonesPath of RadianceRadiant DawnShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemHeroesThree Houses
Other Artists of the Fire Emblem series (Artists of CipherArtists of Heroes) • Voice actors of the Fire Emblem series