Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Discord and Twitter: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter at @FEWikiOfficial!

Staff of Fire Emblem Awakening

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This page lists staff members who worked on the Nintendo 3DS game Fire Emblem Awakening. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems. This page is derived from the North American version of the game.

Staff

Producer
Tohru Narihiro
Producer
Hitoshi Yamagami
Project Manager
Masahiro Higuchi
Director
Kouhei Maeda
Director
Genki Yokota
Codirector
Hideaki Araki
Technical Director
Takafumi Kaneko
Game-System Programming
Yuji Ohashi
UI Programming
Yuya Ishii
Battle Programming
Takafumi Kaneko
Battle-Map & World-Map Programming
Susumu Ishihara
Programming
Yusuke Murakami
Yusuke Shibata
Taichi Ishioka
Tool Support
Junko Tanaka
Art Director
Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Design Supervisor
Takayasu Morisawa
Character Design & Illustration
Kozaki Yusuke
Map Unit Design
Mayuko Tsukamoto
Chie Yamamoto
Naoko Tsukamoto
Satoko Kurihara
Map Design
Shigeki Osaka
Hiromi Tanaka
Battle Unit Design
Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Mai Watanabe
Battle Unit Modeling
Mai Watanabe
Erina Mori (PROGE)
Ayaha Mochizuki (PROGE)
Hiroko Tamada (PROGE)
Battle Unit Motion
Yoshihisa Isa
Yuki Takenaka
Zizzo Ishiguro
Kanako Migaki
Battlefield Design
Isabel Ozawa
Takuya Nishino
UI Design
Takako Sakai
Effects Design
Hiroyuki Tashiro
Graphic Support
Tsutomu Tei
Event Illustration
MADHOUSE
Event Illust. & Scenario Coordination
Yuu Ohshima (Red Entertainment Corporation)
Movie Producer
Takeshi Nagasawa
Movie Director
Toshihisa Yokoshima
Movie Technical Director
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Movie Concept Art
Yoshiyuki Okada
Ayako Okubo
Movie Storyboard
Kiyoshi Okuyama
Asami Ando
Movie Visual-Effects Coordinators
Kei Yonezuka
Kaori Satake
Shingo Sanada
Movie Character-Modeling Director
Tomohisa Ishikawa
Movie Character-Modeling Chief
Hiroto Shibata
Movie Character Modeling
Hiroyuki Tokudome
Kyohei Kurosaki
Kenichi Kimura
Toru Ehara
Ippei Suzuki
Airi Ishikawa
Yoshimasa Okada
Riku Kou
Satomi Nakao
Tetsuya Sasaki
Takuya Ueda
Takanori Urakawa
Nozomi Ishii
Shinya Seno
Daisuke Suzuki
Katsuyoshi Miyajima
Akira Nakamura
Mai Nakamura
Takashi Yoshimura
Tao Yong
Zhao XinYuan
Feng Han
Xia XiSheng
Yu Kun
Sha FengSong
Hou XuDong
Lin ChunTao
Movie BG-Modeling Director
Shinji Tsutsumi
Movie BG Modeling
Asuka Ogiwara
Nobunao Ono
Movie Art Design
Yutaka Terada
Wakako Hideshima
Ai Kishimoto
Motohiro Sasaki
Movie Art Director
Hiroshi Kato
Movie Artwork
Rie Suzuki
Tomoe Nakano
Mimu Sato
Kana Hayashi
Azusa Kakoi
Hirotsugu Kakoi
Naoko Yanagita
Hirofumi sakagami
Naoya Watabe
Izumi Hoki
Kumiko Watanabe
Wataru Chihara
Tatsuro Ogi
Izumi Kondou
Movie Animation
Manabu Konno
Housei Takakubo
Kentarou Narimatsu
Mitsugu Ohara
Takahiro Miura
Misaki Higuchi
Masahi Matsumoto
Aya Yamaguchi
Mika Oba
Hiroaki Miura
Hidekazu Yamada
Tsuyoshi Nishikawa
Kazuki Eigen
Yukiko Fujioka
Tetsuya Takakuwa
Temari Kondo
Yurie Kubo
Mayumi Makino
Honoka Ogata
Keniti Sakata
Movie Effects
Katsuyoshi Yoshizawa
Toru Okazawa
Takayuki Shigekawa
Yasutake Hirata
Kazuo Mitsuyama
Hiroyuki Sagara
Movie Composition
Kaori Nishomoto
Yuki Oshima
Yuta Matsumoto
Naoki Yoshibe
Kodai Tanaka
Movie Facial Supervisor
So Nagata
Opening-Movie Editing
Masaki Ishii
Movie Video-Continuity Editing
Ryousuke Omae
Movie Action Coordinator
Akira Sugihara
Movie Motion-Capture Acting
Wataru Koga
Tony Hosokawa
Yutaka Kambe
Parts Model (Eye)
Isabelle Weissenberger
Movie Motion-Capture Producer
Shigeki Yamamoto
Movie Motion-Capture Director
Ken Hatsuumi
Movie Motion Design
Masaki Sato
Aiko Suzuki
Mitsutaka Nakamura
Shogo Ikejima
Movie Staff Coordinator
Nao Takahashi
Movie Stereoscopic Supervising Producer
Masahiro Yamaura
Movie Lead Digital Artist/Stereoscopic Lead
Ryosuke Takeuchi
Movie Digital Artist
Kenji Goto
Movie Stereoscopic Digital Artists
Yosuke Inoue
Koichi Hirata
Movie Production Coordinators
Daisuke Shirasawa
Yin Ping
Movie Stereoscopic Producer
Teppei Wakabayashi
Movie Stereoscopic Assistant Producer
Masaki Takaoka
Movie Stereoscopic Director
Takaomi Seki
Movie Stereoscopic Quality Checker
Xiang Ren
Movie Stereoscopic Operators
Yujiao Kang
Bo Jiang
Hong Kang
Ying Fu
Level-Design Director
Yuji Ohashi
Level-Design Planning
Ryuichiro Kougichi
Character Planning
Nami Komuro
Scenario
Kouhei Maeda
Nami Komuro
Masayuki Horikawa
Yuichiro Kitaoka (Lepton)
Sou Mayumi (Lepton)
Shuntaro Ashida (Red Entertainment Corporation)
Scenario Supervisor
Yurie Hattori
Scenario Support
EdgeWORKS Inc.
Event Director
Masahiro Higuchi
Event Script
Ryuichiro Kouguchi
Nami Komuro
Masayuki Horikawa
Hiroki Morishita
Satoko Kurihara
Mayuko Tsukamoto
Sound Supervisor & Extramap Music Composition
Yuka Tsujiyoko
Sound Director & Sound Effects
Yasuhisa Baba
Music Director & Main Music Composition
Hiroki Morishita
Music Composition
Rei Kondoh (T's MUSIC)
Voice Cast (Japanese)
Chrom Tomokazu Sugita
Lucina Yu Kobayashi
Lissa Kana Asumi
Emmeryn Akemi Okamura
Frederick Daisuke Ono
Flavia Atsuko Tanaka
Basilio Masaki Terasoma
Say'ri Seiko Yoshida
Sully Momoko Ohara
Virion Hiromichi Kogami
Stahl Tarusuke Shingaki
Vaike Daisuke Endou
Miriel Yurika Aizawa
Sumia Ayano Yamamoto
Kellam Manabu Sakamaki
Lon'qu Takehito Koyasu
Maribelle Hiromi Igarashi
Ricken Yuki Masuda
Gaius Shinobu Matsumoto
Panne Yuki Masuda
Cordelia Eimi Okada
Nowi Kumi Tanaka
Gregor Kenji Hamada
Libra Megumi Yamato
Tharja Kana Akutsu
Olivia Rei Matsuzaki
Cherche Kana Akutsu
Henry Akemi Okamura
Donnel Mitsuhiro Ichiki
Anna Saori Seto
Owain Hidenori Takahashi
Inigo Ryuuiti Kijima
Brady Daisuke Egawa
Kjelle Megumi Yamato
Cynthia Ayano Yamamoto
Severa Saori Seto
Gerome Tarusuke Shingaki
Morgan (M) Yoshimasa Hosoya
Morgan (F) Miyuki Sawashiro
Yarne Daisuke Endou
Laurent Makoto Ishii
Noire Seiko Yoshida
Nah Rei Matsuzaki
Tiki Ikue Otani
Priam Daisuke Ono
Naga Momoko Ohara
Gangrel Manabu Sakamaki
Aversa Kumi Tanaka
Walhart Naomi Kusumi
Yen'fay Kenji Hamada
Validar Takehito Koyasu
Others Shinya Fukumatsu
Shinobu Matsumoto
Kenji Hamada
Mika Kanda
Seiko Yoshida
Yurika Aizawa
Tarusuke Shingaki
Daisuke Endou
Daisuke Egawa
Manabu Sakamaki
Hidenori Takahashi
Ryuuiti Kijima
Makoto Ishii
Eimi Okada
Toru Okawa
Avatars Miyuki Sawashiro
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Toru Okawa
Video Sound
Yoshito Sekigawa
Music Support
Hiroyuki Hamada (T's MUSIC)
Violin (Solo)
Hanako Uesato
Violin
Syoko Miki
Natsu Kuriyama
Tairiku Sada
Music Coordination
Kazuki Chiba
Chiharu Chiba (e-smart inc.)
Recording Engineer
Hiroyuki Akita
Voice-Casting Support
Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
Voice-Recording Director
Hitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)
Voice-Edit Support
Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
Shuhei Okada (TWOFIVE)
Recording Studio
Memory-Tech Audio Studio WONDERSTATION
TWOFIVE STUDIO
MIT STUDIO
The Tokyo Television Center Co.,Ltd.
Project Assistance
Tsutomu Kitanishi
Masayuki Horikawa
Publicity
Yusuke Kitanishi
Artwork
Kazuya Yoshioka
Shintaro Ishii
Technical Support
Kenta Nakanishi
Norihito Ito
Shuhei Furukawa
Tomohiro Umeda
Toru Inage
Debug
Ryosuke Yamada
Kentaro Nishimura
Ryuji Hamaguchi
Yuichiro Ushijima
Nobuaki Maeda
Takeshi Nishizawa
Akie Sogo
Akihito Fujiki
Hirokatsu Nishimura
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Daisuke Kiuchi
Kenta Aoki
Testuro Yamagishi
Kouichi Maruyama
DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.
Special Thanks
Kenji Imai
Takashi Akiyama
Yasuharu Narao
Ashura Benimaru Itoh
Yoshiharu Ohashi
Kenji Kobayashi
Mitsuo Ueda
Syuji Kawaguchi
Kukuji Kohama
Yoshihiro Yamazaki
Kenji Kaji
Kazuo Shinoda
Mika Sekiguchi
Kentaro Takeda
Tokio Hattori
Koujiro Shinya
North American Localization
NOA Localization Management
Jeff Miller
Leslie Swan
Nate Bihldorff
Reiko Ninomiya
Tim O'Leary
Dan Owsen
Rich Amtower
Localization Producer
Rich Amtower
Translation Support

Alexandre Higashi

Localization
8-4 Ltd.
Producers
John Ricciardi
Mark MacDonald
Coordinators
Hiroko Minamoto
Justin "JJ" Epperson
Editing
Alan Averill
Mark MacDonald
Translation
Phil Gibbon
Brian Gray
Justin Morris
Brendon Pritchard
Voiceover Supervision
John Ricciardi
Casting and Voice Recording
Cup of Tea Productions Inc.
Voice Direction
Patrick Seitz
Sound Editing
Danni Hunt
Jen Luc Dub
Project Manager
Lainie Bushey
Cast (English)
Chrom Matthew Mercer
Avatars David Vincent
Brandon Karrer
Chris Smith
Michelle Ruff
Wendee Lee
Lissa Kate Higgins
Emmeryn Erin Fitzgerald
Frederick Kyle Hebert
Flavia Tara Platt
Basilio Patrick Seitz
Say'ri Stacy Okada
Sully Amanda C. Miller
Stahl Sam Regal
Vaike Michael Sorich
Miriel Tara Platt
Kellam Orion Acaba
Ricken Yuri Lowenthal
Gaius Gideon Emery
Panne Jessica Gee
Cordelia Julie Ann Taylor
Nowi Hunter Mackenzie Austin
Gregor George C. Cole
Libra Cindy Robinson
Tharja Stephanie Sheh
Olivia Karen Strassman
Cherche Amanda C. Miller
Henry Bryce Papenbrook
Donnel Sam Regal
Anna Karen Strassman
Owain Kaiji Tang
Inigo Liam O'Brien
Kjelle Stephanie Sheh
Cynthia Stacy Okada
Severa Julie Ann Taylor
Gerome Orion Acaba
Morgan (M) Todd Stone
Morgan (F) Nicole Karrer
Yarne Chris Smith
Laurent George C. Cole
Noire Michelle Ruff
Gangrel Anthony Jenkins
Aversa Cindy Robinson
Walhart Richard Epcar
Yen'fay Kirk Thornton
Validar Kyle Hebert
Excellus Spike Spencer
NOA Product Testing
Masayasu Nakata
Eric Bush
Sean Egan
Robert Jahn
Patrick Taylor
Makiko Szolas
Teresa Lillygren
Joshua Newman
Kindra Timmerwilke

[anima logo] [EdgeWORKS logo]

[Kamikaze Douga logo] [KYMG logo]

[T's MUSIC logo] [TWOFIVE logo]

[PROGE logo] [MADHOUSE logo]

[Red Entertainment logo] [Lepton logo]

General Producer
Shinya Takahashi
Executive Producer
Toshiyuki Nakamura
Executive Producer
Satoru Iwata

[INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS logo]

[Nintendo logo]

Nintendo and INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS are
the authors of this software for the
purposes of copyright. All rights reserved.
©2012-2013
Nintendo / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

People related to the Fire Emblem series
Individuals Shouzou KagaKouhei MaedaTohru NarihiroYuka TsujiyokoGunpei Yokoi
Staff lists Shadow Dragon & the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemGenealogy of the Holy WarThracia 776The Binding BladeThe Blazing BladeThe Sacred StonesPath of RadianceRadiant DawnShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemAwakeningFatesHeroesEchoes: Shadows of ValentiaThree Houses
Other Artists of the Fire Emblem series (Artists of CipherArtists of Heroes (0–9, A–LM–Z)) • Voice actors of the Fire Emblem series