Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Myrmidon: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
===Base Stats=== | ===Base Stats=== | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 cellspacing="3" style="{{roundt}}; {{roundb}}; border-right:3px solid #856c14; border-top:3px solid #856c14; border-left:3px solid #856c14; border-bottom:3px solid #856c14; background-color: #856c14; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=150px style="border:none"|Game | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|HP | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Strength | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Magic | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Skill | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Speed | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Luck | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Defense | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Resistance | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Movement | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Constitution | |||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Weapon Rank | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|''[[Fire Emblem Gaiden|Gaiden]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|30 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|11 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|11 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|14 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|7 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: ? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Seisen no Keifu}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|30 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|7 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|10 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|10 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Thracia 776}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20{{hover|*|male units}}/18{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|3{{hover|*|male units}}/2{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6{{hover|*|male units}}/7{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|2 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6{{hover|*|male units}}/5{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: E | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Fūin no Tsurugi}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|16{{hover|*|male units}}/15{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4{{hover|*|male units}}/3{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9{{hover|*|male units}}/10{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|2{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|8{{hover|*|male units}}/5{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Blazing Sword}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|16{{hover|*|male units}}/15{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4{{hover|*|male units}}/3{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9{{hover|*|male units}}/10{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|2{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|8{{hover|*|male units}}/5{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|The Sacred Stones}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|16{{hover|*|male units}}/15{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4{{hover|*|male units}}/3{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9{{hover|*|male units}}/10{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|2{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|8{{hover|*|male units}}/5{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Path of Radiance}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|17{{hover|*|male units}}/15{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4{{hover|*|male units}}/3{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|5{{hover|*|male units}}/6{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|3 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0{{hover|*|male units}}/1{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|10{{hover|*|male units}}/7{{hover|*|female units}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|18 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|10 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|11 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|6 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|10 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Shadow Dragon}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|16 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|3 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|11 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|7 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: E | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Shin Monshō no Nazo}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|16 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|3 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|9 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|11 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|4 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|0 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|7 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: E | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Max Stats=== | ===Max Stats=== | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 cellspacing="3" style="{{roundt}}; {{roundb}}; border-right:3px solid #856c14; border-top:3px solid #856c14; border-left:3px solid #856c14; border-bottom:3px solid #856c14; background-color: #856c14; text-align: center" | {|border=1 cellpadding=3 cellspacing="3" style="{{roundt}}; {{roundb}}; border-right:3px solid #856c14; border-top:3px solid #856c14; border-left:3px solid #856c14; border-bottom:3px solid #856c14; background-color: #856c14; text-align: center" | ||
Line 28: | Line 175: | ||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Movement | !width=55px style="border:none"|Movement | ||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Constitution | !width=55px style="border:none"|Constitution | ||
!width=55px style="border:none"|Weapon Rank | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|''[[Fire Emblem Gaiden|Gaiden]] | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|''[[Fire Emblem Gaiden|Gaiden]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 188: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|N/A | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|N/A | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Seisen no Keifu}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Seisen no Keifu}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 201: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|N/A | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|N/A | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Thracia 776}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Thracia 776}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 214: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Fūin no Tsurugi}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Fūin no Tsurugi}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 227: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|15 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|15 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Blazing Sword}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Blazing Sword}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 240: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|15 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|15 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|The Sacred Stones}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|The Sacred Stones}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 253: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|15 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|15 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Path of Radiance}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 266: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 279: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|??? | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Shadow Dragon}} | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Shadow Dragon}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 292: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|32 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|32 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Shin Monshō no Nazo}} | |style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|{{title|Shin Monshō no Nazo}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 304: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|20 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|N/A | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|N/A | ||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"| | |style="border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|None | ||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Playable Myrmidons== | ==Playable Myrmidons== |
Revision as of 01:39, 16 November 2010
| ||||||
|
Myrmidons (ソードファイター, Sōdofaitā or 剣士, Kenshi, Swordfighter or Blade in Japan) are a sword-wielding class present in Fire Emblem. Their first appearance was in Template:FEG; the only games where they do not exist are Template:FEARHT and Template:FEMN. However, the remakes of these two games do contain myrmidons.
Their initial strength and defense are lower than those of mercenaries, another sword-using class. To counter this, myrmidons focus more in skill and speed, making critical hits their trademark; in some games, there are unique swords with higher critical rate that can be wielded only by this class (such as the Wo Dao and the Shamshir) and its promotions.
Myrmidons, in most games, can be promoted to swordmasters. Special cases are seen in Gaiden and The Sacred Stones; in the former, myrmidons are a second-tier class and can be promoted to demon fighters, while in the latter they can be promoted either to swordmasters or assassins.
In the GBA games and in Seisen no Keifu, myrmidons come from specific regions. In Tellius and Archanea, however, they can come from any land.
Stats
Base Stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 30 | 11 | None | 11 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | None | Sword: ? |
Seisen no Keifu | 30 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | None | Sword: A |
Thracia 776 | 20*/18* | 3*/2* | 0 | 5 | 6*/7* | 0 | 2 | None | 6 | 6*/5* | Sword: E |
Fūin no Tsurugi | 16*/15* | 4*/3* | None | 9 | 9*/10* | 0 | 2*/1* | 0*/1* | 5 | 8*/5* | Sword: D |
Blazing Sword | 16*/15* | 4*/3* | None | 9 | 9*/10* | 0 | 2*/1* | 0*/1* | 5 | 8*/5* | Sword: D |
The Sacred Stones | 16*/15* | 4*/3* | None | 9 | 9*/10* | 0 | 2*/1* | 0*/1* | 5 | 8*/5* | Sword: D |
Path of Radiance | 17*/15* | 4*/3* | 0 | 5 | 5*/6* | 0 | 3 | 0*/1* | 6 | 10*/7* | Sword: D |
Radiant Dawn | 18 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | Sword: D |
Shadow Dragon | 16 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | None | Sword: E |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Shin Monshō no Nazo | 16 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | None | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: E |
Max Stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 52 | 40 | None | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | N/A | None | Sword: ? |
Seisen no Keifu | 80 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 25 | 30 | 20 | 15 | N/A | None | Sword: ? |
Thracia 776 | 80 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | None | ??? | 20 | Sword: ? |
Fūin no Tsurugi | 60 | 20 | None | 20 | 30 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 20 | Sword: A |
Blazing Sword | 60 | 20 | None | 20 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 20 | Sword: A |
The Sacred Stones | 60 | 20 | None | 20 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 20 | Sword: A |
Path of Radiance | 40 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 20 | 20 | ??? | ??? | Sword: A |
Radiant Dawn | 30 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 10 | ??? | ??? | Sword: A |
Shadow Dragon | 60 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 32 | None | Sword: A |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Shin Monshō no Nazo | 60 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | N/A | None | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#d4c285"|Sword: A |
Playable Myrmidons
width=100px style="Template:Round; color:#fff"|Name | width=350px style="Template:Round; color:#fff"|Game |
---|---|
Deen | Gaiden |
Ira | Seisen no Keifu* |
Holyn | Seisen no Keifu* |
Lakche | Seisen no Keifu* |
Radney | Seisen no Keifu* |
Skasaher | Seisen no Keifu* |
Roddlevan | Seisen no Keifu* |
Machyua | Thracia 776 |
Shiva | Thracia 776 |
Mareeta | Thracia 776 |
Trewd | Thracia 776 |
Rutger | Fūin no Tsurugi |
Fir | Fūin no Tsurugi |
Guy | Blazing Sword |
Joshua | The Sacred Stones |
Marisa | The Sacred Stones |
Mia | Path of Radiance |
Zihark | Path of Radiance |
Edward | Radiant Dawn |
Navarre | Shadow Dragon*, New Mystery of the Emblem* |
Athena | Shadow Dragon, New Mystery of the Emblem |
Radd | Shadow Dragon*, New Mystery of the Emblem* |
Samto | New Mystery of the Emblem* |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#fff"|Maris | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#fff"|New Mystery of the Emblem* |
Notable enemy myrmidons
width=100px style="Template:Round; color:#fff"|Name | width=350px style="Template:Round; color:#fff"|Game |
---|---|
Vrai | Gaiden |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#fff"|Isaiya | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#fff"|Radiant Dawn |
Gallery
- Generic portrait swordfighter fe04.gif
Swordfighters/myrmidons in Seisen no Keifu.
- Generic portrait swordfighter fe05.png
Swordfighters/myrmidons in Thracia 776.
- Generic portrait myrmidon fe06.gif
Myrmidons in Fuuin no Tsurugi, Blazing Sword and The Sacred Stones.