85,633
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Duma: Strength and Love: Added stats and skills) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Flavor text: Added Heroes Halloween text) |
||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|japanese1=?? | |japanese1=?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Heroes}} | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br><small>(Duma: God of Strength)</small> | ||
|english2=God of Strength and brother of the goddess<br>Mila. He and Mila fought over the continent of<br>Valentia and split it in twain. Rigel, the north of<br>Valentia, is his domain. Appears in Fire Emblem<br>Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. | |english2=God of Strength and brother of the goddess<br>Mila. He and Mila fought over the continent of<br>Valentia and split it in twain. Rigel, the north of<br>Valentia, is his domain. Appears in Fire Emblem<br>Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. | ||
|japanese2=力を司る神竜。ミラの兄妹神。バレンシア大陸を巡り<br>ミラと争い、大陸を二分し北のリゲルの地を治める。<br>(登場:『ファイアーエムブレム Echoes』) | |japanese2=力を司る神竜。ミラの兄妹神。バレンシア大陸を巡り<br>ミラと争い、大陸を二分し北のリゲルの地を治める。<br>(登場:『ファイアーエムブレム Echoes』) | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br><small>(Duma: Strength and Love)</small> | |||
|english3=The God of Strength and Goddess of Love who<br>once divided Valentia between them now join<br>in Askr's harvest festival together. They appear<br>in Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. | |||
|japanese3=バレンシア大陸を二分していた力の神と大地の女神。<br>いまは手を取り合い、異界の収穫祭に寿ぐ。<br>(登場:『ファイアーエムブレム Echoes』) | |||
}} | }} | ||