68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (Text replacement - "cellpadding=3 style="border-spacing: 4px;" to "style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px;") |
|||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
Tobin only appears in ''Gaiden'' and ''Shadows of Valentia''. | Tobin only appears in ''Gaiden'' and ''Shadows of Valentia''. | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | |||
Tobin is currently featured on three cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | |||
{{TCGCipherData | |||
|name=Tobin | |||
|image1=[[File:TCGCipher B09-010R.png|150px]] | |||
|title1=Bow Knight of Close Friendship | |||
|name1=Tobin | |||
|affil1=Archanea | |||
|gender1=Male | |||
|weapon1=Bow | |||
|type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote1=Even without gods, I have my friends. With them, I can survive anything. | |||
|attack1=60 | |||
|support1=20 | |||
|atkcost1=5 | |||
|range1=1-3 | |||
|class1=Bow Knight | |||
|tier1=Advanced | |||
|cccost1=3 | |||
|skill1='''Straight Arrow:''' {{CipherOncePerTurn}} {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Until the end of this turn, this unit gains +20 attack.<br>'''Sincere Strategy:''' {{CipherTrigger}} While this unit is attacking an enemy besides the Main Character, if this unit's "Straight Arrow" skill was activated, then this unit's attack cannot be evaded. | |||
|no1=B09-010R, B09-010ST | |||
|artist1=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#BISAI|BISAI]] | |||
|- | |||
|image2=[[File:TCGCipher B09-011N.png|150px]] | |||
|title2=Homesick Sniper | |||
|name2=Tobin | |||
|affil2=Archanea | |||
|gender2=Male | |||
|weapon2=Bow | |||
|quote2=Pa.. Ma.. and my siblings... I wonder if everyone in the village is doing well? | |||
|attack2=40 | |||
|support2=20 | |||
|atkcost2=3 | |||
|range2=1-3 | |||
|class2=Sniper | |||
|tier2=Advanced | |||
|cccost2=2 | |||
|skill2='''Oldest Son of a Large Family:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} [Tap another ally in the same row as this unit] Until the end of this turn, this unit gains +10 attack. | |||
|no2=B09-011N | |||
|artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#matsun|matsun]] | |||
|- | |||
|image3=[[File:TCGCipher B09-012N.png|150px]] | |||
|title3=Socially Oblivious Childhood Friend | |||
|name3=Tobin | |||
|affil3=Archanea | |||
|gender3=Male | |||
|weapon3=Bow | |||
|quote3=Alm is only one getting all the spotlight... I won't let that happen. | |||
|attack3=20 | |||
|support3=20 | |||
|atkcost3=1 | |||
|range3=1-3 | |||
|class3=Archer | |||
|tier3=Base | |||
|skill3='''Deliverance Salary:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Until the end of this turn, this unit gains +10 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Cover Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} After this battle, you may move your attacking unit. | |||
|no3=B09-012N, B09-012ST | |||
|artist3=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#BISAI|BISAI]] | |||
}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits