85,560
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
m (Text replacement - "Part 4 Prologue" to "Part IV, Prologue") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "\b([Aa])ct (\d+)" to "$1ct $2") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Convoy | | Convoy | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| <small>Accessible only through convoy shops; a 10 [[Gold|G]] fee must be paid per item deposited. Item withdrawal is free of charge.<br>All chapters except [[Marth Embarks|Chapter 1]] feature at least one convoy.<br>Stored items can also be viewed by selecting "Convoy" on the map menu.</small> | | <small>Accessible only through convoy shops; a 10 [[Gold|G]] fee must be paid per item deposited. Item withdrawal is free of charge.<br>All chapters except [[Marth Embarks|Chapter 1]] feature at least one convoy.<br>Stored items can also be viewed by selecting "Convoy" on the map menu.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Gaiden}} | | {{title|Gaiden}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| Merch | | Merch | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <small>Available from [[Princess of Bern|Chapter 2]].<br>If Merlinus is not present in a chapter, the convoy cannot be accessed, but surplus items obtained can still be sent to the convoy.</small> | | <small>Available from [[Princess of Bern|Chapter 2]].<br>If Merlinus is not present in a chapter, the convoy cannot be accessed, but surplus items obtained can still be sent to the convoy.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|The Blazing Blade}} | | {{title|The Blazing Blade}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Merch | | Merch | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <small>Available from [[Whereabouts Unknown|Ch.16E/17H]] or [[The Peddler Merlinus|Chapter 13x]].<br>Not available at all in Lyn's Tale.<br>If Merlinus is not present in a chapter, surplus items obtained cannot be sent to the convoy.</small> | | <small>Available from [[Whereabouts Unknown|Ch.16E/17H]] or [[The Peddler Merlinus|Chapter 13x]].<br>Not available at all in Lyn's Tale.<br>If Merlinus is not present in a chapter, surplus items obtained cannot be sent to the convoy.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|The Sacred Stones}} | | {{title|The Sacred Stones}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Supply | | Supply | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| <small>Available from [[The Protected|Chapter 2]].<br>The convoy is initially tied to Eirika and will remain so if her route is chosen; if Ephraim's route is chosen the convoy is permanently transferred to being tied to Ephraim.</small> | | <small>Available from [[The Protected|Chapter 2]].<br>The convoy is initially tied to Eirika and will remain so if her route is chosen; if Ephraim's route is chosen the convoy is permanently transferred to being tied to Ephraim.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Path of Radiance}} | | {{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| <small>Available from [[Despair and Hope|Chapter 8]].<br>Completely inaccessible during chapters; surplus items obtained will still be sent to the convoy.</small> | | <small>Available from [[Despair and Hope|Chapter 8]].<br>Completely inaccessible during chapters; surplus items obtained will still be sent to the convoy.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Radiant Dawn}} | | {{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| 100/300 | | 100/300 | ||
| <small>The game's three parties ([[Micaiah]]'s, [[Elincia]]'s, [[Ike]]'s) all have separate convoys with 100 capacity, and cannot access each other's.<br>For each party the convoy becomes accessible at the following:<br>• Micaiah: [[A Faint Light|Part I, Chapter 3]]<br>• Elincia/Geoffrey/Lucia: [[Geoffrey's Charge|Part II, Chapter 3]]<br>• Ike: [[Stormclouds|Part III, Chapter 2]]<br>In [[Just Cause|Part III, Chapter 11]], Ike and Elincia's convoys are merged into one convoy with 200 capacity.<br>In the [[Chaos Named (chapter)|Part IV, Prologue]], Micaiah's convoy is merged with it into one convoy with 300 capacity.<br>Completely inaccessible during chapters; surplus items obtained will still be sent to the convoy.</small> | | <small>The game's three parties ([[Micaiah]]'s, [[Elincia]]'s, [[Ike]]'s) all have separate convoys with 100 capacity, and cannot access each other's.<br>For each party the convoy becomes accessible at the following:<br>• Micaiah: [[A Faint Light|Part I, Chapter 3]]<br>• Elincia/Geoffrey/Lucia: [[Geoffrey's Charge|Part II, Chapter 3]]<br>• Ike: [[Stormclouds|Part III, Chapter 2]]<br>In [[Just Cause|Part III, Chapter 11]], Ike and Elincia's convoys are merged into one convoy with 200 capacity.<br>In the [[Chaos Named (chapter)|Part IV, Prologue]], Micaiah's convoy is merged with it into one convoy with 300 capacity.<br>Completely inaccessible during chapters; surplus items obtained will still be sent to the convoy.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Shadow Dragon}} | | {{title|Shadow Dragon}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Convoy | | Convoy | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| <small>Available from [[The Pirates of Galder|Chapter 2]].</small> | | <small>Available from [[The Pirates of Galder|Chapter 2]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | | {{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Convoy | | Convoy | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| <small>Available from [[The Grustian Expedition|Chapter 1]].</small> | | <small>Available from [[The Grustian Expedition|Chapter 1]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Awakening}} | | {{title|Awakening}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| Convoy | | Convoy | ||
| Infinite | | Infinite | ||
| <small>Available from [[Warrior Realm|Chapter 3]].<br>Identical items (same remaining [[durability]], same [[forge]]d stats, etc) are stored in bundles with a maximum displayed quantity of 99 (although more can be stored and are not displayed).</small> | | <small>Available from [[Warrior Realm|Chapter 3]].<br>Identical items (same remaining [[durability]], same [[forge]]d stats, etc) are stored in bundles with a maximum displayed quantity of 99 (although more can be stored and are not displayed).</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Fates}} | | {{title|Fates}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Convoy | | Convoy | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| <small>Available from Chapter 7.<br>Identical items (same [[forge]]d stats, etc) are stored in bundles with a maximum display quantity of 99 (although more can be stored and are not displayed).<br>Unable to access as a replica of Corrin when using the [[Replicate]] skill.</small> | | <small>Available from Chapter 7.<br>Identical items (same [[forge]]d stats, etc) are stored in bundles with a maximum display quantity of 99 (although more can be stored and are not displayed).<br>Unable to access as a replica of Corrin when using the [[Replicate]] skill.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | | {{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Convoy | | Convoy | ||
| 100 per party | | 100 per party | ||
| <small>Alm's party and Celica's party have separate convoy boxes. Items can be transferred between the two parties using a limited number of item couriers found in certain villages. In [[Act 6]], the convoys merge into one convoy.</small> | | <small>Alm's party and Celica's party have separate convoy boxes. Items can be transferred between the two parties using a limited number of item couriers found in certain villages. In [[Act 6]], the convoys merge into one convoy.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Three Houses}} | | {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| <small>Identical items (same remaining [[durability]], etc) are stored in bundles with a maximum quantity of 99.</small> | | <small>Identical items (same remaining [[durability]], etc) are stored in bundles with a maximum quantity of 99.</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{title|Engage}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| <small>If Alear is present</small> | |||
| [[Alear]] | |||
| Convoy | |||
| 999 | |||
| <small>Available from [[A Land in Bloom|Chapter 4]].</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{title|Warriors}} | | {{title|Warriors}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 161: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| <small>Available from [[Dragon Valley Temple|Chapter 3]].<br>The convoy can hold 100 of each weapon type (swords, lances, etc).</small> | | <small>Available from [[Dragon Valley Temple|Chapter 3]].<br>The convoy can hold 100 of each weapon type (swords, lances, etc).</small> | ||
|- | |||
| {{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| 1000 | |||
| <small>Available from Chapter 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | ! colspan="7" style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | ||
Line 166: | Line 182: | ||
|eng-name=• Convoy<br>• Supply | |eng-name=• Convoy<br>• Supply | ||
|eng-mean=• Used in most games.<br>• Used in {{title|The Sacred Stones}}. | |eng-mean=• Used in most games.<br>• Used in {{title|The Sacred Stones}}. | ||
| | |jpn-name=• {{hover|預かり所|Azukarijo}}<br>• {{hover|輸送隊|Yusōtai}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean=• Storage room. Used in {{title|Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light}}, {{title|Genealogy of the Holy War}}, and {{title|Thracia 776}}, as well as in unused strings in the GBA games and {{title|Shadow Dragon}}. Written as {{lang|ja|あずかりじょ}} in ''Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light'' and as {{lang|ja|預り所}} in ''Genealogy of the Holy War'' (as well as in the GBA games and ''Shadow Dragon'').<br>• Transport party. Used in ''Mystery of the Emblem'' and games from ''The Binding Blade'' onward. | ||
|span-name=• Abastecer<br>• Carro | |span-name=• Abastecer<br>• Carro | ||
|span-mean=• Supply. Used in ''The Sacred Stones''.<br>• Cart. Used in ''Shadows of Valentia''. | |span-mean=• Supply. Used in ''The Sacred Stones''.<br>• Cart. Used in ''Shadows of Valentia''. |