85,541
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Heroes) |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Archanea== | ==Archanea== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Archanea''' | |||
|Archanean<ref>{{cite|...When the palace fell, many, many good Archaneans were killed.|[[Nyna]] in [[Knorda Market|Chapter 11]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|Archanean<ref>{{cite|That accursed Archanean wench! To hell with Camus's pleas. We should have put her to the sword with the rest of them...|[[Dejanira]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akaneia''' | |||
|Akaneian<ref>{{cite|...When the palace fell, many, many good Akaneians were killed.|[[Nyna]] in [[Knorda Market|Chapter 11]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|Akaneian<ref>{{cite|That accursed Akaneian wench! Never mind Camus's pleas. We should have put her to the sword with the rest of them...|[[Dejanira]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Altea''' | |||
|Altean<ref>{{cite|Alteans and friends of the League! Join me now! Help me set Altea free, and ensure today is the last battle my people must endure!|[[Marth]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|Altean<ref name="michalis">{{cite|Right now, my only goal is to gut that Altean prince who leads the League. My pride as Macedonian king rests upon it.|[[Michalis]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dolhr''' | |||
| | |||
|Dolhrian<ref>{{cite|And my...my mother is... She is dead. Slain...by that Dolhrian dragon...|[[Marth]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> <small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Doluna''' | |||
| | |||
|Dolunian<ref>{{cite|And my...my mother is... She is dead. Slain...by that Dolunian dragon...|[[Marth]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gra''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talys''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Macedon''' | |||
| | |||
|Macedonian<ref name="michalis"/> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Medon''' | |||
| | |||
|Medonian<ref>{{cite|Right now, my only goal is to gut that Altean prince who leads the League. My pride as Medonian king rests upon it.|[[Michalis]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aurelis''' | |||
|Aurelian<ref>{{cite|However, joining his might to that of the Aurelians would have to wait.|Opening narration of [[Battle in the Lea|Chapter 4]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|Aurelian<ref>{{cite|Aurelian Hope|[[Roshea]]'s ending title|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Khadein''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grust''' | |||
|Grustian<ref>{{cite|I have decided to join you, in the interest of my fellow Grustians.|[[Lorenz (Shadow Dragon)|Lorenz]] to [[Marth]] in [[Camus the Sable|Chapter 20]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|Grustian<ref>{{cite|I know yours is the just cause. Still, I wish to remain a Grustian general, right to the end. I am fighting here because that is the way for me to honor my kingdom.|[[Lorenz (Shadow Dragon)|Lorenz]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Valentia== | ==Valentia== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valentia''' | |||
| | |||
|Valentian<ref>{{Cite|...The princess from Valentian lore? |[[Chrom]] in [[Rogues and Redeemers 2]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rigel''' | |||
|Rigelian<ref name=celica>{{cite|Zofians and Rigelians are both people of Valentia, are we not?|[[Celica]] to [[Alm]] in [[The Pilgrimage|Act 2]]|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}</ref> | |||
|Rigelian<ref>{{cite|Oh, everyone talks of chasing out Desaix and the Rigelian Empire... but soon as they have to decide the next king, you know war will come again.|Male villager|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zofia''' | |||
|Zofian<ref name=celica/> | |||
|Zofian<ref>{{Cite|A prized shield belonging to the Zofian royal family.|[[Royal Shield]] item description|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Jugdral== | ==Jugdral== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jugdral''' | |||
|Jugdrali<ref>{{cite|The Jugdrali fight well...but I will not lose to them again...|[[Hardin]] in [[Lost Bloodlines 1]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|Jugdrali<ref>{{Cite|That was Arvis...the villain in every Jugdrali saga I've ever heard. ...So why does he come across as so pleasant?|[[Chrom]] in [[Lost Bloodlines 2]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grannvale''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Isaach''' | |||
| | |||
|Isaach<ref>{{Cite|Astra is an Isaach technique passed down from the Sword Saint Od. This attire should help me hone it further.|[[Larcei]]: Scion of Astra at the home castle|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Agustria''' | |||
| | |||
|Agustrian<ref>{{Cite|Despite Sigurd's intent, Grannvale did not allow Agustria to return to Agustrian control.|From the final act of the "A Knight, A Friend" Lost Lore event|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nordion''' | |||
| | |||
| Nordion<ref>{{Cite|Your expression tells me that you have an affinity for Nordion culture, especially the food and music.|[[Eldigan]]: Strutting Lion's five-star–level 40 quote|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Verdane''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Silesse''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Munster''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thracia''' | |||
|Thracian<ref>{{Cite|I am of Leonster by blood, but I was raised by Thracians. Either could just as easily be called my family.|[[Altena]]: Luminous Rider's five-star–level 40 quote|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|Thracian<ref>{{Cite|A Thracian king must be strong. As such, I must keep training, to build and display my strength.|[[Travant]]: King of Thracia at the castle|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Miletos''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Elibe== | ==Elibe== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Elibe''' | |||
| | |||
|Elibean<ref>{{Cite|You were born... Got it! I bet...according to the standard Elibean calendar, you were born in the month of the pegasus!|[[Farina]] to [[Kent]] in a [[support]] conversation|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bern''' | |||
| | |||
|Bern<ref>{{Cite|He has been sent to recover the Bern family treasure: the Fire Emblem.|Opening narration of [[Unfulfilled Heart|Chapter 24E]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Etruria''' | |||
|Etrurian<ref>{{cite|...Not all Etrurians have blonde hair...|[[Lucius]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|Etrurian<ref>{{cite|No, I am a full-blooded member of an Etrurian count’s family.|[[Serra]] to [[Hector]] in their [[Serra/Supports#B support B|B support]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lycia''' | |||
|Lycian<ref>{{cite|We may be divided into territories, but we’re Lycians one and all.|A villager in Laus to [[Priscilla]] in [[False Friends|Chapter 14]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|Lycian<ref>{{cite|If Marquess Laus is readying for war... His target is most likely another Lycian territory.|[[Marcus]] to [[Eliwood]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ostia''' | |||
|Ostian<ref>{{cite|I ask you as a fellow Ostian, behave yourself.|[[Oswin]] to [[Serra]] in their [[Oswin/Supports#B support 3|B support]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|Ostian<ref>{{cite|Have you considered joining the Ostian knights?|[[Oswin]] to [[Dorcas]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pherae''' | |||
|Pheraen<ref>{{cite|Quiet! Now I’m sure-- the boy was a Pheraen.|[[Hector]] to [[Eliwood]] in their [[Hector/Supports#B support|B support]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|Pheraen<ref>{{cite|My lord! To the west! We're under attack! It's the Pheraen noble, Eliwood!|Generic soldier to [[Bauker]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ilia''' | |||
|Ilian<ref>{{cite|Yet because many Ilians turn to being mercenaries, they are looked down upon-- without reason-- by other lands.|[[Eliwood]] to [[Fiora]] in their [[Eliwood/Supports#B Support 7|B support]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|Ilian<ref>{{cite|We fight for the pride of the entire Ilian pegasus knight brigade. This is something that you will learn quite well someday.|[[Fiora]] to [[Florina]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sacae''' | |||
|Sacaen<ref>{{cite|Is Lady Lyn a Sacaen, too? I kind of got that feeling from the clothes she wears...|[[Guy]] to [[Rath]] in their [[Guy/Supports#B support 2|B support]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref> | |||
|Sacaen<ref>{{cite|The royal house of Caelin has no need of a Sacaen mongrel!|[[Lundgren]]|The Blazing Blade}}</ref><!--"Sacaean" is --used on two occasions: by Rath in Chapter 6 and by Eliwood in Chapter 7--> | |||
|} | |||
==Magvel== | ==Magvel== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Magvel''' | |||
| | |||
|Magvelian<ref>{{Cite|Oh ho! Of the twin prince and princess of Magvelian lore? I'd heard she was a fair maid, but she rates good to great on Hubba's scale!|[[Old Hubba]] talking about [[Eirika]] in [[Champions of Yore 1]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Renais''' | |||
| | |||
|Renais<ref>{{cite|I was born in a village near the Renais border.|[[Natasha]] to [[Cormag]] in their [[Natasha/Supports#B Support 3|B support]]|The Sacred Stones}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Frelia''' | |||
|Frelian<ref>{{cite|Every muscle acts in relation to each other muscle. How can you neglect the fingers? That's how we Frelians think.|[[Gilliam]] to [[Franz]] in their [[Gilliam/Supports#B Support 2|B support]]|The Sacred Stones}}</ref> | |||
|Frelian<ref>{{cite|Alongside Princess Tana of Frelia, they ride to the Frelian capital.|Closing narration of [[Escape!|Chapter 1]]|The Sacred Stones}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jehanna''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rausten''' | |||
| | |||
|Rausten<ref>{{cite|Rausten knights?! No... All troops! Retreat at once!|Generic soldier serving [[Aias]]|The Sacred Stones}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grado''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Carcino''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Tellius== | ==Tellius== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tellius''' | |||
| | |||
|Tellian<ref>{{cite|The queen of Tellian lore?|[[Chrom]] in [[Smash Brethren 2]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crimea''' | |||
|Crimean<ref>{{cite|Your Majesty is worried about the shadow it would cast over my name? The dishonor of using that weapon on Crimeans?|[[Geoffrey]] to [[Elincia]] in the [[Geoffrey's Charge/Conversations#Elincia|Elincia conversation]] in [[Geoffrey's Charge|Part 2 Chapter 3]]|Radiant Dawn}}</ref> | |||
|Crimean<ref>{{cite|What did you say? The Crimean army is here?|[[Schaeffer]] in [[Solo (chapter)|Chapter 22]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Daein''' | |||
|Daein<ref>{{cite|The only people Daein can count on in times of crisis are Daeins themselves!|[[Petrine]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|Daein<ref>{{cite|I raised him to serve the Daein army, as my father raised me. He tried to live up to my high expectations.|[[Tauroneo]] to [[Rolf]] in their [[Tauroneo/Supports (Path of Radiance)#B Support|B support]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gallia''' | |||
|Gallian<ref>{{cite|Ah! A Gallian? What are you doing here?|[[Seeker]] in [[A Strange Land|Chapter 12]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|Gallian<ref>{{cite|Of course they are! They’re Gallian fighters! You can trust the defense of the country to them.|[[Ranulf]] to [[Lethe]] in their [[Ranulf/Supports (Path of Radiance)#B Support 2|B support]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Begnion''' | |||
| | |||
|Begnion<ref>{{cite|Crimea, however, abdicated its right to rule Daein and passed sovereignty of its former enemy to the powerful Begnion Empire.|Opening narration of [[Maiden of Miracles|Part 1 Chapter 1]]|Radiant Dawn}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Goldoa''' | |||
|Goldoan<ref>{{Cite|But there was a Goldoan named Ena who was working as a general for Daein.|[[Ike]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|Goldoan<ref name="deghinsea">{{cite|I would remind you of the beorc ship you attacked in Phoenicisian waters...and left stranded in Goldoan territory.|[[Deghinsea]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Phoenicis''' | |||
|Phoenician<ref>{{Cite|Look, most Phoenicians would be perfectly happy living their entire lives without outside contact...|[[Janaff]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|Phoenicisian<ref name="deghinsea"/> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kilvas''' | |||
|Kilvas,<ref>{{Cite|We Kilvas will be sharpening our black beaks in the mean.|[[Naesala]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref><br>Kilvan<ref>{{cite|And what about your fellow Kilvans?|[[Reyson]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|Kilvas<ref>{{Cite|The Phoenicis and Kilvas armies are unbeatable in that regard.|[[Tibarn]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Serenes''' | |||
|Serenes<ref>{{cite|It's the Serenes' language... Their chants are all in this language, too.|[[Soren]]|Path of Radiance}}</ref> | |||
|Serenes<ref>{{cite|See, I heard that the Serenes Massacre was all your doing...|[[Tibarn]]|Radiant Dawn}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Marado''' | |||
| | |||
|Maradan<ref>{{cite|Maradan Army|Faction name|Radiant Dawn}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==''Awakening''== | ==''Awakening''== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ylisse''' | |||
|Ylissean<ref>{{cite|A big, messy war that will bleed you Ylisseans dry. Bwa ha ha!|[[Gangrel]] in [[The Exalt and the King|Chapter 5]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|Ylissean<ref>{{cite|You fought to save Ylissean lives. My heart says that's enough.|[[Chrom]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Plegia''' | |||
|Plegian<ref>{{cite|I suspect many Plegians who heard her final words would say the same.|[[Mustafa]] in [[Renewal (chapter)|Chapter 10]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|Plegian<ref>{{cite|Did you notice, milord? The brigands spoke with a Plegian accent.|[[Frederick]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Regna Ferox''' | |||
|Feroxi<ref>{{cite|But you didn't. That shows just how much the Feroxi can do.|[[Tiki]] to [[Flavia]] in [[Hot-Spring Scramble]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|Feroxi<ref>{{cite|A curt Feroxi warrior who wilts in the presence of women.|[[Lon'qu]]'s description|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valm''' | |||
|Valmese<ref>{{cite|It's not the walls I'm worried about—it's the hordes of Valmese inside them.|[[Basilio]] in [[Inexorable Death|Chapter 17]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|Valmese<ref>{{cite|Is it true Valmese warships have set sail? What can you tell us?|[[Chrom]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chon'sin''' | |||
| | |||
|Chon'sin<ref>{{Cite|You'd find much of Chon'sin culture curious.|[[Say'ri]]|Awakening}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rosanne''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==''Fates''== | ==''Fates''== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nohr''' | |||
|Nohrian<ref name=jakob>{{cite|You're Nyx, correct? The woman feared by Hoshidans and Nohrians alike for her monstrous ways?|[[Jakob]] to [[Nyx]] in their [[Jakob/Supports#C Support 19|C support]]|Fates}}</ref> | |||
|Nohrian<ref>[[Nohrian Trust]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cheve''' | |||
| | |||
|Chevois<ref name=Castle>[[My Castle]] styles</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hoshido''' | |||
|Hoshidan<ref name=jakob/> | |||
|Hoshidan<ref>[[Hoshidan Unity]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valla''' | |||
|Vallite<ref>{{cite|Our real enemy is the Vallites. We must devote all our energies to their defeat.|[[Ryoma]] to [[Xander]] in their [[Ryoma/Supports#A Support 17|A support]]|Fates}}</ref> | |||
|Vallite<ref>[[The Vallite King]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mokushu''' | |||
| | |||
|Mokushujin<ref>{{cite|Not just any shuriken, either. That was the kind Mokushujin fighters use.|[[Kaze]]|Fates}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kohga''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Izumo''' | |||
| | |||
|Izumite<ref name=Castle/> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nestra''' | |||
| | |||
|Nestrian<ref name=Castle/> | |||
|} | |||
==Fódlan== | ==Fódlan== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fódlan''' | |||
|Fódlan<ref>{{cite|Seems Fódlans give everyone and everything a nickname.|[[Hanneman]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|Fódlan<ref>Title of the "Fódlan Winds" song.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Adrestia''' | |||
| | |||
|Adrestian<ref>{{cite|I am the princess and heir apparent of the Adrestian Empire.|[[Edelgard]] in [[Garreg Mach Monastery]] in [[Three Houses (Three Houses chapter)|Chapter 1]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Leicester''' | |||
| | |||
|Leicester<ref>{{cite|I'm from the ruling house of the Leicester Alliance, but don't worry too much about all that madness.|[[Claude]] in [[Garreg Mach Monastery]] in [[Three Houses (Three Houses chapter)|Chapter 1]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ordelia''' | |||
| | |||
|Ordelian<ref name="cat">Cat/dog breed name.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Faerghus''' | |||
| | |||
|Faerghus<ref>{{cite|Yes, so I have heard. They are now calling it the Faerghus Dukedom or some nonsense.|[[Dimitri]] in the "Joining Forces" event in [[Valley of Torment|Chapter 15]] {{Azure Moon}}|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Almyra''' | |||
|Almyran<ref>{{cite|The Almyrans aren't monsters. Just look at Cyril! Does he look like a monster to you?|[[Claude]] in "The Alliance Leader's True Identity" event in [[The Golden Scheme|Verdant Wind Chapter 18]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|Almyran<ref>{{Cite|That flag and banner... Is that the Almyran army? Ugh, you really did it, Claude!|[[Edelgard]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Brigid''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dagda''' | |||
|Dagdan<ref>{{Cite|If I were you, I definitely wouldn't want to train the son of someone who killed all those Dagdans...|[[Caspar]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|Dagdan<ref>{{cite|Even to this Dagdan mercenary trying to find her place in an unfamiliar land...|[[Shamir]] in her and [[Alois]]'s [[Shamir/Supports#A Support 10|A support]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Duscur''' | |||
|Duscur<ref>{{Cite|The Duscur are shunned for their crimes, even now.|[[Dedue]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|Duscur<ref>Name of the [[Duscur Bear]] meat item.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sreng''' | |||
| | |||
|Sreng<ref>{{cite|A book recording the history of the Sreng people. It probably belongs to someone who has ties to Sreng.|Description of the [[The History of Sreng]] lost item|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Agartha''' | |||
|Agarthan<ref>{{Cite|For all Agarthans... Let there be light!|[[Thales]]|Three Houses}}</ref> | |||
|Agarthan<ref>Name of the [[Agarthan Technology]] ability</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Elyos== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Elyos''' | |||
| | |||
|Elyosian<ref>{{Cite|Elyosian Dog|Animal name|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lythos''' | |||
|Lythian<ref>{{Cite|The prince, noticing this, took the Lythian under his wing with a private workout.|Louis|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|Lythian<ref>{{Cite|Clothing worn by Lythian clerics, daily and to church.|Clothing description|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Firene''' | |||
|Firenese<ref>{{Cite|Yeah, I've heard the Firenese prefer the pastoral life over any kind of open conflict.|Alear|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|Firenese<ref>{{Cite|Firenese Soldier|Unit name|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Brodia''' | |||
|Brodian<ref>{{Cite|Don't tell the Brodians I said so.|Yunaka|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|Brodian<ref>{{Cite|Brodian Soldier|Unit name|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Elusia''' | |||
|Elusian<ref>{{Cite|Why would the Elusians invade Firene?|Céline|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|Elusian<ref>{{Cite|Elusian Soldier|Unit name|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Solm''' | |||
| | |||
|Solmic<ref>{{Cite|Solmic Soldier|Unit name|Engage}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==''Heroes''== | ==''Heroes''== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Askr''' | |||
|Askran<ref>{{Cite|Surrender, Askrans.|[[Laegjarn]] in [[Hunted by the Flames|Book II, Chapter 5, Part 5]]|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|Askran<ref>{{Cite|You must be Prince Alfonse of the Askran Kingdom. Pleased to make your acquaintance.|[[Roy]] in [[Binding Trial|Book I, Chapter 4, Part 1]]|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Embla''' | |||
|Emblian<ref>{{Cite|Drat! How did one of those Emblians get here already? Stand back! I'll take care of him somehow!|[[Anna/Heroes|Anna]] in [["I summon thee!"|Preface Part 1]]|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|Emblian<ref>{{Cite|Or at least we try—but there are just too many gateways and too many Emblian soldiers.|[[Sharena]] in [[Divine Dragon Princess|Book I, Chapter 6, Part 5]]|Heroes}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Múspell''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nifl''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hel''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ljósálfheimr''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dökkálfheimr''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Niðavellir''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jötunheimr''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==''Warriors''== | ==''Warriors''== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aytolis''' | |||
| | |||
|Aytolisian<ref name=UI>Game mission notifications</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gristonne''' | |||
| | |||
|Gristonne<ref name=UI/> | |||
|} | |||
{{Refbar}} | {{Refbar}} |