41,996
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (→Plot) |
(→Chapter data: Notes, R scrolling orders, reinforcement triggers, Hard mode data) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapDataMap | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Defeat all enemies | |victory=Defeat all enemies | ||
|defeat=[[Eirika]] dies | |defeat=[[Eirika]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=12{{hover|+1|Upon Ewan being recruited}} | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=32{{hover|+12| | |enemy=32{{hover|+12|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe08 12A.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe08 12A.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Defeat all enemies | |||
|defeat=[[Eirika]] dies | |||
|ally=12{{hover|+1|Upon Ewan being recruited}} | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=38{{hover|+15|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe08 12A.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=08 | |game#=08 | ||
|newunits=2 | |newunits=2 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|item1=Horseslayer | |item1=Horseslayer | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by [[gargoyle]] | |obtain1=Dropped by [[gargoyle]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 113: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | {|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | ||
{{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Vendor'''</big></div> | {{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Vendor'''</big></div> | ||
Line 156: | Line 168: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|platform=gba | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Monster | |name1=Monster | ||
|class1= | |class1=Gargoyle | ||
|lv1=9 | |lv1=9 | ||
|#1= | |#1=3 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Monster | |name2=Monster | ||
|class2= | |class2=Gargoyle | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=10 | ||
|#2= | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Monster | |name3=Monster | ||
|class3= | |class3=Gargoyle | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=9 | ||
|#3= | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Monster | |name4=Monster | ||
|class4=Bael | |class4=Bael | ||
|lv4=10 | |lv4=10 | ||
|#4= | |#4=3 | ||
|inventory4=[[ | |inventory4={{Item|8|Sharp Claw}} | ||
|notes4=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Monster | |name5=Monster | ||
|class5= | |class5=Bael | ||
|lv5=9 | |||
|lv5= | |#5=2 | ||
|#5= | |inventory5={{Item|8|Sharp Claw}} | ||
|inventory5=[[ | |notes5=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Monster | |name6=Monster | ||
|class6= | |class6=Bael | ||
|lv6=9 | |||
|lv6= | |#6=2 | ||
|#6= | |inventory6={{Item|8|Poison Claw}} | ||
|inventory6=[[ | |notes6=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Monster | |name7=Monster | ||
|class7= | |class7=Mauthe Doog | ||
|lv7= | |lv7=9 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Monster | |name8=Monster | ||
|class8= | |class8=Mauthe Doog | ||
|lv8= | |lv8=10 | ||
|#8= | |#8=2 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Monster | |name9=Monster | ||
|class9= | |class9=Mogall | ||
|lv9= | |lv9=9 | ||
|#9= | |#9=4 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Monster | |name10=Monster | ||
|class10= | |class10=Bonewalker | ||
|lv10= | |version10=01 | ||
|#10= | |lv10=7 | ||
|inventory10= | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Monster | |name11=Monster | ||
|class11= | |class11=Bonewalker | ||
|lv11= | |version11=01 | ||
|#11= | |lv11=7 | ||
|inventory11= | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes11=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Monster | |name12=Monster | ||
|class12= | |class12=Revenant | ||
|lv12= | |lv12=10 | ||
|#12= | |#12=3 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|8|Rotten Claw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Monster | |name13=Monster | ||
|class13= | |class13=Tarvos | ||
|lv13= | |class13article=Tarvos (class) | ||
|lv13=9 | |||
|#13=2 | |#13=2 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Monster | |name14=Monster | ||
|class14= | |class14=Mauthe Doog | ||
|lv14= | |lv14=8 | ||
|#14= | |#14=2 | ||
|inventory14= | |inventory14={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Monster | |name15=Monster | ||
|class15= | |class15=Bael | ||
|lv15=10 | |lv15=10 | ||
|#15= | |#15=1 | ||
|inventory15=[[ | |inventory15={{Item|8|Poison Claw}} | ||
|notes15=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name16=Monster | |name16=Monster | ||
|class16= | |class16=Entombed | ||
|lv16=4 | |||
|lv16= | |#16=1 | ||
|#16= | |inventory16={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | ||
|inventory16= | |notes16=Does not move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Monster | |nameb=Monster | ||
|classb=Maelduin | |classb=Maelduin | ||
|lvb=9 | |lvb=9 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|8|Halberd}} • {{Item|8|Steel Bow|type=drop}} | ||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Monster | |namer1=Monster | ||
|classr1= | |classr1=Mauthe Doog | ||
|lvr1=9 | |lvr1=9 | ||
|#r1= | |#r1=3 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Monster | |namer2=Monster | ||
|classr2=Gargoyle | |classr2=Gargoyle | ||
|lvr2= | |lvr2=9 | ||
|#r2= | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|8|Axereaver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Monster | |namer3=Monster | ||
|classr3=Gargoyle | |classr3=Gargoyle | ||
|lvr3=10 | |lvr3=10 | ||
|#r3=3 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Monster | |||
|classr4=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr4=10 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Monster | |||
|classr5=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr5=9 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|8|Horseslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Monster | |||
|classrl=Gargoyle | |||
|lvrl=9 | |||
|#rl=3 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gba | |||
|name1=Monster | |||
|class1=Gargoyle | |||
|lv1=9 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Monster | |||
|class2=Gargoyle | |||
|lv2=10 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Monster | |||
|class3=Gargoyle | |||
|lv3=9 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Monster | |||
|class4=Bael | |||
|lv4=10 | |||
|#4=3 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|8|Sharp Claw}} | |||
|notes4=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Monster | |||
|class5=Bael | |||
|lv5=9 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|8|Sharp Claw}} | |||
|notes5=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Monster | |||
|class6=Bael | |||
|lv6=9 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|8|Poison Claw}} | |||
|notes6=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Monster | |||
|class7=Mauthe Doog | |||
|lv7=9 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Monster | |||
|class8=Mauthe Doog | |||
|lv8=10 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Monster | |||
|class9=Mogall | |||
|lv9=9 | |||
|#9=5 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|8|Evil Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Monster | |||
|class10=Bonewalker | |||
|version10=01 | |||
|lv10=7 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|8|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Monster | |||
|class11=Bonewalker | |||
|version11=01 | |||
|lv11=7 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes11=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Monster | |||
|class12=Revenant | |||
|lv12=10 | |||
|#12=5 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|8|Rotten Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Monster | |||
|class13=Tarvos | |||
|class13article=Tarvos (class) | |||
|lv13=9 | |||
|#13=2 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|8|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Monster | |||
|class14=Mauthe Doog | |||
|lv14=8 | |||
|#14=3 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Monster | |||
|class15=Bael | |||
|lv15=10 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|8|Poison Claw}} | |||
|notes15=Starts on a [[Terrain/Game Boy Advance games#Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|peak]].<br>Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Monster | |||
|class16=Entombed | |||
|lv16=4 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|8|Fetid Claw}} | |||
|notes16=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Monster | |||
|class17=Bonewalker | |||
|version17=01 | |||
|lv17=7 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|8|Killing Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Monster | |||
|classb=Maelduin | |||
|lvb=9 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|8|Halberd}} • {{Item|8|Steel Bow|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Monster | |||
|classr1=Mauthe Doog | |||
|lvr1=9 | |||
|#r1=3 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|8|Fiery Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Monster | |||
|classr2=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr2=9 | |||
|#r2=4 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Monster | |||
|classr3=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr3=9 | |||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Monster | |namer4=Monster | ||
Line 285: | Line 464: | ||
|lvr4=9 | |lvr4=9 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|8|Axereaver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Monster | |namer5=Monster | ||
|classr5=Gargoyle | |classr5=Gargoyle | ||
|lvr5= | |lvr5=10 | ||
|#r5=3 | |#r5=3 | ||
|inventoryr5= | |inventoryr5={{Item|8|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|8|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Monster | |||
|classr6=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr6=10 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|8|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Monster | |||
|classr7=Gargoyle | |||
|lvr7=9 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|8|Horseslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Monster | |namerl=Monster | ||
|classrl= | |classrl=Gargoyle | ||
|lvrl= | |lvrl=10 | ||
|#rl= | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|8|Short Spear}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*After reaching the northern half of the map (row 16) | |||
**3 [[Mauthe Doog]]s from near ally starting positions | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] from the southwest corner of the map <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] and a [[Javelin]] from the southwest corner of the map <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with an [[Axereaver]] from the southwest corner of the map | |||
**2 [[Gargoyle]]s with [[Iron Lance]]s and [[Javelin]]s; one from the southwest corner of the map, one from the southeast corner of the map | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Steel Lance]] from the southeast corner of the map | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Horseslayer]] from the southeast corner of the map | |||
*After entering the northeastern part of the map (columns 9-20, rows 1-10) | |||
**3 [[Gargoyle]]s with [[Steel Lance]]s from the northwest corner of the map | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with an [[Iron Lance]] and a [[Javelin]] from the northwest corner of the map | |||
**1 [[Gargoyle]] with a [[Short Spear]] from the northwest corner of the map <small>(Hard only)</small> | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Monster}} | {{Main|Monster}} | ||
{{BossStats GBA | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy/Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content1={{BossStats GBA | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic portrait maelduin fe08.gif]] | |portrait=[[File:Generic portrait maelduin fe08.gif]] | ||
|class=Maelduin | |class=Maelduin | ||
Line 317: | Line 526: | ||
|con=12 | |con=12 | ||
|aid=11 | |aid=11 | ||
|inventory=[[File: | |ax=A | ||
|bo=A | |||
|inventory={{Item|8|Halberd}}<br>{{Item|8|Steel Bow|type=drop}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{BossStats GBA | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic portrait maelduin fe08.gif]] | |||
|class=Maelduin | |||
|affin=dark | |||
|lv=9 | |||
|HP=42 | |||
|str=15 | |||
|skill=11 | |||
|spd=10 | |||
|luck=1 | |||
|def=13 | |||
|res=11 | |||
|move=8 | |||
|con=12 | |||
|aid=11 | |||
|ax=A | |||
|bo=A | |||
|inventory={{Item|8|Halberd}}<br>{{Item|8|Steel Bow|type=drop}} | |||
}} | |||
:<small>Note: Boss stats in Hard mode may vary slightly due to enemies using random growths.</small> | |||
}} | }} | ||