85,601
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Marianne: Serene Adherent: Added stats and skills) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Flavor text: Added Brave flavor text) |
||
Line 865: | Line 865: | ||
|japanese1=エドマンド辺境伯家の養女 | |japanese1=エドマンド辺境伯家の養女 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Heroes}} | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br><small>(Marianne: Adopted Daughter)</small> | ||
|english2=Adopted daughter of Margrave Edmund. Came<br>under her current, renowned adoptive father<br>after losing both parents. Appears in Fire<br>Emblem: Three Houses. | |english2=Adopted daughter of Margrave Edmund. Came<br>under her current, renowned adoptive father<br>after losing both parents. Appears in Fire<br>Emblem: Three Houses. | ||
|japanese2=エドマンド辺境伯の養女。両親が失踪し、<br>論客と名高い現在の義父に引き取られた。<br>(登場:『ファイアーエムブレム 風花雪月』) | |japanese2=エドマンド辺境伯の養女。両親が失踪し、<br>論客と名高い現在の義父に引き取られた。<br>(登場:『ファイアーエムブレム 風花雪月』) | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br><small>(Marianne: Serene Adherent)</small> | |||
|english3=Adopted daughter of Margrave Edmund. She<br>can often be found speaking with animals or<br>praying to the goddess. Appears in Fire<br>Emblem: Three Houses. | |||
|japanese3=エドマンド辺境伯の養女。<br>動物と会話ができ、女神への祈りを欠かさない。<br>(登場:『ファイアーエムブレム 風花雪月』) | |||
}} | }} | ||