Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Leo: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
Leo | |tab1=''Conquest'' | ||
|tab2=''Invisible Kingdom'' | |||
|content1={{CharStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait leo fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Dark Knight | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|str=14 | |||
|magic=20 | |||
|skill=14 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=15 | |||
|def=16 | |||
|res=20 | |||
|move=8 | |||
|inventory=<!--[[File:Is 3ds brunnhilde.png]]-->? [[Brunnhilde]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds cold-blooded.png]] [[Cold-blooded]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds bind.png]] [[Bind]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds devilish wind.png]] [[Devilish Wind]] | |||
|sw=D | |||
|to=C | |||
|HP1=60 | |||
|str1=45 | |||
|magic1=65 | |||
|skill1=40 | |||
|spd1=50 | |||
|luck1=50 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=50 | |||
|strm=-2 | |||
|magicm=+2 | |||
|skillm=0 | |||
|spdm=-2 | |||
|luckm=0 | |||
|defm=0 | |||
|resm=+2 | |||
|recruit=[[A Heavenly Singing Voice|Chapter 14]], automatically from the start | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{CharStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait leo fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Dark Knight | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|str=14 | |||
|magic=20 | |||
|skill=14 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=15 | |||
|def=16 | |||
|res=20 | |||
|move=8 | |||
|inventory=<!--[[File:Is 3ds brunnhilde.png]]-->? [[Brunnhilde]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds cold-blooded.png]] [[Cold-blooded]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds bind.png]] [[Bind]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds devilish wind.png]] [[Devilish Wind]] | |||
|sw=D | |||
|to=C | |||
|HP1=60 | |||
|str1=45 | |||
|magic1=65 | |||
|skill1=40 | |||
|spd1=50 | |||
|luck1=50 | |||
|def1=45 | |||
|res1=50 | |||
|strm=-2 | |||
|magicm=+2 | |||
|skillm=0 | |||
|spdm=-2 | |||
|luckm=0 | |||
|defm=0 | |||
|resm=+2 | |||
|recruit=[[Black Flames|Chapter 17]], automatically from turn 2. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===Reclassing options=== | |||
{{Reclass3DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait leo fe14.png]] | |||
|character=Leo | |||
|baseb=Dark Mage | |||
|basepA=[[Sorcerer]] | |||
|basepB='''[[Dark Knight]]''' | |||
|set1b=Rod Knight | |||
|set1pA=Strategist | |||
|set1pB=Butler | |||
|fefates=true | |||
}} | |||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | |||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Sorcerer | |||
|content1={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Sorcerer]] | |||
|hp=45% | |||
|str=25% | |||
|mag=80% | |||
|skill=35% | |||
|spd=55% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=35% | |||
|res=60%}} | |||
|tab2=Strategist | |||
|content2={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Strategist]] | |||
|hp=45% | |||
|str=25% | |||
|mag=70% | |||
|skill=40% | |||
|spd=55% | |||
|luck=65% | |||
|def=30% | |||
|res=60%}} | |||
|tab3=Butler | |||
|content3={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Butler]] | |||
|hp=45% | |||
|str=35% | |||
|mag=65% | |||
|skill=50% | |||
|spd=60% | |||
|luck=55% | |||
|def=35% | |||
|res=55%}} | |||
}} | |||
===Promotion stat gains=== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===Skill set=== | |||
{|width="50%" align=center cellpadding=3 cellspacing="4" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds cold-blooded.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cold-blooded]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal skill, innate and unremovable | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds bind.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bind]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds devilish wind.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Devilish Wind]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds magic seal.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Magic Seal (skill)|Magic Seal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Dark Knight, starting from level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds lifetaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lifetaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Dark Knight, starting from level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds vengeance.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Vengeance (skill)|Vengance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Sorcerer, starting from level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds bowbreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bowbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Sorcerer, starting from level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds resistance +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Resistance +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist or Butler, starting from level 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds distinguished son.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Distinguished Son]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist or Butler, starting from level 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds rally resistance.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Resistance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist, starting from level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds battle command.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battle Command]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Strategist, starting from level 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds servant's joy.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Servant's Joy]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Butler, starting from level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is 3ds tomebreaker.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tomebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Butler, starting from level 15 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above skill list does not include skills obtained via [[Support]]s <!-- because we don't know them yet -->and [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Fates#Skills|DLC]].</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |