85,574
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
(→Chapter data: Enemy data, Acheron Normal mode stats) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Chapter data: Added info on scaling) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | |victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]]{{ | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower|Black Eagles}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon|Blue Lions}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind|Golden Deer}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, [[Lorenz (Three Houses)|Lorenz]] dies, or a defended location is captured | ||
|ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Lorenz must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Lorenz must be deployed}} | ||
|enemy=32 | |enemy=32 | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | |victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]]{{ | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower|Black Eagles}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon|Blue Lions}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind|Golden Deer}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, [[Lorenz (Three Houses)|Lorenz]] dies, or a defended location is captured | ||
|ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Lorenz must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Lorenz must be deployed}} | ||
|enemy=39 | |enemy=39 | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 land of the golden deer h.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe16 land of the golden deer h.png|200px]] | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower|Black Eagles}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon|Blue Lions}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind|Golden Deer}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, [[Lorenz (Three Houses)|Lorenz]] dies, or a defended location is captured | |||
|ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Lorenz must be deployed}} | |||
|enemy=42 | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 land of the golden deer m.png|200px]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
This chapter features drawbridges; if a unit moves adjacent to one and uses the "Bridge" command, the drawbridge will be lowered, opening a new path to travel. | |||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A| | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Black Eagles | |tab1=Black Eagles | ||
Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
|game#=16 | |game#=16 | ||
|newunits=0 | |newunits=0 | ||
|return1= | |return1=byleth {{#var:A}} | ||
|return1article=Byleth | |return1article=Byleth | ||
|return2=edelgard | |return2=edelgard | ||
Line 77: | Line 87: | ||
|game#=16 | |game#=16 | ||
|newunits=0 | |newunits=0 | ||
|return1= | |return1=byleth {{#var:A}} | ||
|return1article=Byleth | |return1article=Byleth | ||
|return2=dimitri | |return2=dimitri | ||
Line 100: | Line 110: | ||
|return20=marianne | |return20=marianne | ||
|return21=hilda | |return21=hilda | ||
|return22=leonie | |return22=leonie | ||
|return23=catherine | |return23=catherine | ||
Line 110: | Line 119: | ||
|game#=16 | |game#=16 | ||
|newunits=0 | |newunits=0 | ||
|return1= | |return1=byleth {{#var:A}} | ||
|return1article=Byleth | |return1article=Byleth | ||
|return2=claude | |return2=claude | ||
Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|return7=marianne | |return7=marianne | ||
|return8=hilda | |return8=hilda | ||
|return9=leonie | |return9=leonie | ||
|return10=ferdinand | |return10=ferdinand | ||
Line 140: | Line 148: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
:''Other characters may be available if the paralogue is attempted later.'' | |||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
:''Note: The following enemies' levels are those assuming the player plays this chapter during Chapter 7. On Maddening, their levels are 1 higher starting from Chapter 8.'' | |||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 169: | Line 180: | ||
|lv1=13 | |lv1=13 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv | |inventory1={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Group Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notes1=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |notes1=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 202: | ||
|#4=5 | |#4=5 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} | |inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} | ||
|notes4=The northeastern three immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |notes4=• The northeastern three immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The southwestern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Alliance Soldier | |name5=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 198: | Line 209: | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | |inventory5={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | ||
|notes5=Immobile. | |notes5=Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Alliance Soldier | |name6=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 205: | Line 216: | ||
|#6=4 | |#6=4 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | |inventory6={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | ||
|notes6=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern and northwestern ones begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |notes6=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern and northwestern ones begin moving unprovoked on turn 4.<br>• The center-southern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Alliance Soldier | |name7=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 211: | Line 222: | ||
|lv7=13 | |lv7=13 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv | |inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Mad Melee|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes7=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |notes7=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 236: | ||
|lv9=13 | |lv9=13 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv | |inventory9={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes9=Immobile. | |notes9=Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Alliance Soldier | |name10=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 245: | Line 256: | ||
|lv12=13 | |lv12=13 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv | |inventory12={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Assembly|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes12=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Alliance Soldier | |name13=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 259: | Line 271: | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}} | |inventory14={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}} | ||
|notes14=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Alliance Soldier | |name15=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 285: | Line 298: | ||
|lv18=13 | |lv18=13 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv | |inventory18={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 291: | Line 304: | ||
|classb=Mage | |classb=Mage | ||
|lvb=15 | |lvb=15 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notesb= | |notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
Line 307: | Line 320: | ||
|lv2=14 | |lv2=14 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv | |inventory2={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Group Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notes2=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |notes2=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 342: | ||
|#5=5 | |#5=5 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}} | |inventory5={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}} | ||
|notes5=The northeastern three immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |notes5=• The northeastern three immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The southwestern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Alliance Soldier | |name6=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 336: | Line 349: | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory6={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes6=Immobile. | |notes6=Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Alliance Soldier | |name7=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 343: | Line 356: | ||
|#7=4 | |#7=4 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes7=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern and northwestern ones begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |notes7=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern and northwestern ones begin moving unprovoked on turn 4.<br>• The center-southern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Alliance Soldier | |name8=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 349: | Line 362: | ||
|lv8=14 | |lv8=14 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv | |inventory8={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Mad Melee|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes8=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |notes8=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4, or if the adjacent [[Pegasus Knight]] is provoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Alliance Soldier | |name9=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 362: | Line 375: | ||
|lv10=14 | |lv10=14 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv | |inventory10={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes10=Immobile. | |notes10=Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Alliance Soldier | |name11=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 382: | Line 395: | ||
|lv13=14 | |lv13=14 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv | |inventory13={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Assembly|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes13=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=Alliance Soldier | |name14=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 389: | Line 403: | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 1}} | |inventory14={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 1}} | ||
|notes14=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=Alliance Soldier | |name15=Alliance Soldier | ||
Line 415: | Line 430: | ||
|lv18=14 | |lv18=14 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv | |inventory18={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | ||
|notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 421: | Line 436: | ||
|classb=Mage | |classb=Mage | ||
|lvb=16 | |lvb=16 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notesb= | |notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class1=Mercenary | |||
|lv1=20 | |||
|#1=6 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} | |||
|notes1=• The northeastern four immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The southwestern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class2=Mage | |||
|lv2=20 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Magic +2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Group Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notes2=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class3=Armored Knight | |||
|lv3=20 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} | |||
|notes3=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class4=Fighter | |||
|lv4=20 | |||
|#4=4 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|notes4=• The northeastern two immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The other two begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=20 | |||
|#5=5 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Magic +2}} | |||
|notes5=• The northeastern three immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The southwestern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class6=Brigand | |||
|lv6=20 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|notes6=Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class7=Archer | |||
|lv7=20 | |||
|#7=4 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notes7=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern and northwestern ones begin moving unprovoked on turn 4.<br>• The center-southern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class8=Mercenary | |||
|lv8=20 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Mad Melee|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes8=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4, or if the adjacent [[Pegasus Knight]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class9=Brawler | |||
|lv9=20 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Steel Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} • {{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Tomebreaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class10=Cavalier | |||
|lv10=20 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes10=Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class11=Cavalier | |||
|lv11=20 | |||
|#11=5 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|notes11=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 4.<br>• The center-eastern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class12=Monk | |||
|lv12=20 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Resistance +2}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class13=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv13=20 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Assembly|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes13=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class14=Myrmidon | |||
|lv14=20 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|notes14=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 7. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class15=Thief | |||
|lv15=20 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Advanced Seal|image=seal|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} | |||
|notes15=Immobile until turn 3, at which point he prioritizes escaping via the south. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class16=Thief | |||
|lv16=20 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|16|Devil Sword|image=sword|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} | |||
|notes16=Immobile until turn 3, at which point he prioritizes escaping via the south. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class17=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv17=20 | |||
|#17=4 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes17=• The left eastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The other three begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class18=Cavalier | |||
|lv18=20 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class19=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv19=20 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes19=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Acheron]] | |||
|classb=Mage | |||
|lvb=22 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile +]].<br>• Immobile until turn 7, at which point he begins moving unprovoked. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 428: | Line 582: | ||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{main|Acheron}} | {{main|Acheron}} | ||
:''Stats with two figures separated by a ~ are presented as a range. The figures to the left of the ~ are taken during Chapter 7, the earliest possible point where this chapter may be undertaken; the figures to the right of the ~ are taken from Chapter 8, the point where this boss gains a level and stops scaling.'' | |||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{BossStats FE16 | |content1={{BossStats FE16 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait acheron fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait acheron fe16.png|128px]] | ||
|sprite=mage enemy | |||
|class=Mage | |class=Mage | ||
|lv=15 | |lv=15 | ||
Line 444: | Line 601: | ||
|res=13 | |res=13 | ||
|cha=8{{hover|+5|Granted by Alliance Magic Users}} | |cha=8{{hover|+5|Granted by Alliance Magic Users}} | ||
|move= | |move=4 | ||
|spells={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}} | |spells={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}} | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | |skills={{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | ||
|battalion={{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv | |battalion={{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 1<br>{{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit}} | ||
|re=C | |re=C | ||
|au=C | |au=C | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats FE16 | |content2={{BossStats FE16 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait acheron fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait acheron fe16.png|128px]] | ||
|sprite=mage enemy | |||
|class=Mage | |class=Mage | ||
|lv=16 | |lv=16 | ||
Line 470: | Line 622: | ||
|res=15 | |res=15 | ||
|cha=10{{hover|+5|Granted by Alliance Magic Users}} | |cha=10{{hover|+5|Granted by Alliance Magic Users}} | ||
|move= | |move=4 | ||
|spells={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | |||
|battalion={{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 1<br>{{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit}} | |||
|re=C | |||
|au=C | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{BossStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait acheron fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage enemy | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=22~23 | |||
|HP=39 | |||
|str=14~15 | |||
|mag=21 | |||
|dex=17 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|luck=18 | |||
|def=10~11 | |||
|res=19 | |||
|cha=16{{hover|+5|Granted by Alliance Magic Users}} | |||
|move=4 | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}} | |spells={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}} | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | |skills={{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}}<br>{{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}} | ||
|battalion={{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv | |battalion={{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv 1<br>{{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit}} | ||
|re=C | |re=C | ||
|au=C | |au=C | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 499: | Line 666: | ||
|span-name= | |span-name= | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= | ||
|fren-name= | |fren-name=La terre du Cerf d'or | ||
|fren-mean= | |fren-mean=The land of the Golden deer | ||
|ger-name= | |ger-name= | ||
|ger-mean= | |ger-mean= |