8,943
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Eyacorkett (talk | contribs) m (→Gameplay) |
(→Spin-offs: FEWATH) |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| {{JP}}September 28, 2017<br>{{US}}October 20, 2017<br>{{EU}}October 20, 2017<br>{{AUS}}October 20, 2017 | | {{JP}}September 28, 2017<br>{{US}}October 20, 2017<br>{{EU}}October 20, 2017<br>{{AUS}}October 20, 2017 | ||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | An action game derived from Koei Tecmo's [[wikipedia:Dynasty Warriors|'' Dynasty Warriors'']] series developed by [[Intelligent Systems]], [[Wikipedia:Koei Tecmo#Omega Force|Omega Force]], and [[Wikipedia:Team Ninja|Team Ninja]]. The game's roster focuses on {{title|Awakening}} and {{title|Fates}} with an additional small selection of characters from {{title|Shadow Dragon}}. | | style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | An action game derived from Koei Tecmo's [[wikipedia:Dynasty Warriors|'' Dynasty Warriors'']] series developed by [[Intelligent Systems]], [[Wikipedia:Koei Tecmo#Omega Force|Omega Force]], and [[Wikipedia:Team Ninja|Team Ninja]]. The game's roster focuses on {{title|Awakening}} and {{title|Fates}} with an additional small selection of characters from {{title|Shadow Dragon}}. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[File:Ba america fewa2.png|100px|center]] | |||
| {{FEWA2}} | |||
| {{lang|ja|ファイアーエムブレム 無双 風花雪月}}<br>''Faiā Emuburemu Musō: Fūkasetsugetsu'' | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| {{WW}}June 24, 2022 | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | A sequel to ''Warriors'' featuring a story set in [[Fódlan]] and characters from {{title|Three Houses}}. | |||
|} | |} | ||