Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Clarisse's Bow: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Effective damage" to "Bonus damage") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox | {{Item Infobox | ||
|name=Clarisse's Bow | |name=Clarisse's Bow | ||
|image=[[File:Is | |image=[[File:Is feh clarisse's bow arrow.png]][[File:Is feh clarisse's bow.png]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=Clarisse's Bow as it appears in {{title|Heroes}}. | ||
|help_text=After this unit attacks, foes within 2 spaces of target suffer Atk/Spd-5 through their next actions. Effective against flying units. | |help_text=After this unit attacks, foes within 2 spaces of target suffer Atk/Spd-5 through their next actions. Effective against flying units. | ||
|type=[[Bow (weapon)|Bow]] | |type=[[Bow (weapon)|Bow]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{clear}} | |||
===In the main ''Fire Emblem'' series=== | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |gameo={{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | ||
| | |spriteo=[[File:Is ds clarisse's bow.png]] | ||
|rank1= | |ranko={{BowDS|12}} C | ||
|mt1= | |mto=9 | ||
|wto=-- | |||
|hito=80 | |||
|crto=30 | |||
|rngo=2 | |||
|useso=20 | |||
|wortho=1,400 | |||
|wexo=2 | |||
|noteso=Sells for 0 gold. Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ds pegasus.png]] [[Bonus damage#New Mystery of the Emblem|flying units]]. | |||
}} | |||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank1={{BowFEH}} | |||
|mt1=7 | |||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1= | |hit1=-- | ||
|crt1= | |crt1=-- | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1= | |uses1=-- | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=300 SP | ||
|wex1= | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|16px]] [[Bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>After attacking, lowers Attack and Speed of enemies within two spaces of the target by 5. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{BowFEH}} | ||
|mte= | |mt2=11 | ||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=300 SP | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|16px]] [[Bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>After attacking, lowers Attack and Speed of enemies within two spaces of the target by 5.<br> | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BowFEH}} | |||
|mt3=12 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=350 SP | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|16px]] [[Bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>After attacking, lowers Attack and Speed of target and enemies within two spaces of the target by 5.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BowFEH}} | |||
|mt4=11 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=350 SP | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|16px]] [[Bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>After attacking, lowers Attack and Speed of target and enemies within two spaces of the target by 5.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BowFEH}} | |||
|mt5=11 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=350 SP | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|16px]] [[Bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>After attacking, lowers Attack and Speed of target and enemies within two spaces of the target by 5.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{BowFEH}} | |||
|mte=11 | |||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
|crte=-- | |crte=-- | ||
|rnge=2 | |rnge=2 | ||
|usese= | |usese=Infinite | ||
|worthe= | |worthe=350 SP | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=Like all bows, it deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|16px]] [[Bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>After attacking, lowers Attack and Speed of target and enemies within two spaces of the target by 5.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 47: | Line 116: | ||
===''Heroes''=== | ===''Heroes''=== | ||
====Clarisse's Bow==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Clarisse]] (3{{star}}) | |||
}} | |||
====Clarisse's Bow+==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | {{ItemLoc1 | ||
|method=Units | |method=Units | ||
|data=[[Clarisse]] ({{star | |data=[[Clarisse]] (5{{star}}) | ||
}} | }} | ||