Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
User:Zawza46/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of alts in Fire Emblem Heroes== | ==List of alts in Fire Emblem Heroes== | ||
[[User:Zawza46/Sandbox/List of alts in Fire Emblem Heroes|Here]] | [[User:Zawza46/Sandbox/List of alts in Fire Emblem Heroes|Here]] | ||
==Potential minor character pages== | ==Potential minor character pages== | ||
Line 69: | Line 21: | ||
====Holst==== | ====Holst==== | ||
Holst is [[Hilda]]'s older brother. He is an alliance general, mostly known for keeping the Almyrian from invading Fodlan through Fodlan's throat. Near the end of Verdant Wind, he gets the crap beating out by [[Nemesis]]. | Holst is [[Hilda]]'s older brother. He is an alliance general, mostly known for keeping the Almyrian from invading Fodlan through Fodlan's throat. Near the end of Verdant Wind, he gets the crap beating out by [[Nemesis]]. | ||
Other characters that can be included include Bernadetta's father and mother, Caspar's and Linhardt's father, count Gloucester, Rallyman and Skeleton that attack the wall in Lagdou Ruin second floor. | Other characters that can be included include Bernadetta's father and mother, Caspar's and Linhardt's father, count Gloucester, Rallyman and Skeleton that attack the wall in Lagdou Ruin second floor. | ||
==Classes being able to achieve max rank== | ==Classes being able to achieve max rank== | ||
Line 103: | Line 48: | ||
Tome: Sorcerer<br> | Tome: Sorcerer<br> | ||
Staff: Maid/Butler<br> | Staff: Maid/Butler<br> | ||
==Noble/Commoner list== | |||
{{#vardefine:f|style="display: flex; justify-content: space-evenly"}} | |||
{| class="basic" style="width: 50%; padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Noble and Commoner split | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 10px" | House | |||
! | Noble | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 10px" | Commoner | |||
|- | |||
| Black Eagles | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble edelgard playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble edelgard 02 playable.gif]]<br>Edelgard</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble hubert playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble hubert 02 playable.gif]]<br>Hubert</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble ferdinand playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble ferdinand 02 playable.gif]]<br>Ferdinand</div></div><br><div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble bernadetta playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble bernadetta 02 playable.gif]]<br>Bernadetta</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble caspar playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble caspar 02 playable.gif]]<br>Caspar</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble linhardt playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble linhardt 02 playable.gif]]<br>Linhardt</div> | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner dorothea playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner dorothea 02 playable.gif]]<br>Dorothea</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner petra playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner petra 02 playable.gif]]<br>Petra</div> | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Lions | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble dimitri playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble dimitri 02 playable.gif]]<br>Dimitri</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble felix playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble felix 02 playable.gif]]<br>Felix</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble sylvain playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble sylvain 02 playable.gif]]<br>Sylvain</div></div><br><div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble ingrid playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble ingrid 02 playable.gif]]<br>Ingrid</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble annette playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble annette 02 playable.gif]]<br>Annette</div> | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner dedue playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner dedue 02 playable.gif]]<br>Dedue</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner ashe playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner ashe 02 playable.gif]]<br>Ashe</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner mercedes playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner mercedes 02 playable.gif]]<br>Mercedes</div> | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Deer | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble claude playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble claude 02 playable.gif]]<br>Claude</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble hilda playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble hilda 02 playable.gif]]<br>Hilda</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble lorenz playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble lorenz 02 playable.gif]]<br>Lorenz</div></div><br><div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble lysithea playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble lysithea 02 playable.gif]]<br>Lysithea</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble marianne playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble marianne 02 playable.gif]]<br>Marianne</div> | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner raphael playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner raphael 02 playable.gif]]<br>Raphael</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner ignatz playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner ignatz 02 playable.gif]]<br>Ignatz</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner leonie playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner leonie 02 playable.gif]]<br>Leonie</div> | |||
|- | |||
| Ashen Wolves | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble balthus playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble balthus 02 playable.gif]]<br>Balthus</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble constance playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 noble constance 02 playable.gif]]<br>Constance</div> | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner yuri playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner yuri 02 playable.gif]]<br>Yuri</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner hapi playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner hapi 02 playable.gif]]<br>Hapi</div> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 10px" | Others | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble seteth playable.gif]]<br>Seteth</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble flayn playable.gif]]<br>Flayn</div></div><br><div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble hanneman playable.gif]]<br>Hanneman</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble gilbert playable.gif]]<br>Gilbert</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble alois playable.gif]]<br>Alois</div></div><br><div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble catherine playable.gif]]<br>Catherine</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 noble jeritza playable.gif]]<br>Jeritza</div> | |||
| <div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner byleth m playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner byleth m 02 playable.gif]] [[File:Ma ns01 commoner byleth f playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner byleth f 02 playable.gif]]<br>Byleth</div></div><br><div {{#var:f}}><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner manuela playable.gif]]<br>Manuela</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner shamir playable.gif]]<br>Shamir</div><div>[[File:Ma ns01 commoner cyril playable.gif]][[File:Ma ns01 commoner cyril 02 playable.gif]]<br>Cyril</div> | |||
|} | |||
===GBA portrait comparisons=== | |||
{{div col}} | |||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:20%" | |||
!style="width:20%"|Raw art | |||
!style="width:20%"|GBA colors | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait roy fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait roy gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lilina fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lilina gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait guinivere fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait guinivere gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait merlinus fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait merlinus gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait marcus fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait marcus gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lance fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lance gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait alen fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait alen gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait wolt fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait wolt gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait bors fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait bors gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait elen fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait elen gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait dieck fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait dieck gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait ward fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait ward gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lot fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lot gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait shanna fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait shanna gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait chad fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait chad gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lugh fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lugh gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait clarine fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait clarine gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait rutger fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait rutger gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait saul fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait saul gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait dorothy fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait dorothy gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait sue fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait sue gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait zelot fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait zelot gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait trec fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait trec gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait noah fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait noah gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait astolfo fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait astolfo gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait barthe fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait barthe gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait gwendolyn fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait gwendolyn gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait ogier fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait ogier gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait fir fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait fir gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait sin fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait sin gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait geese fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait geese gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait gonzalez fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait gonzalez gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait klein fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait klein gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait thea fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait thea gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait larum fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait larum gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait elffin fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait elffin gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait echidna fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait echidna gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait bartre fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait bartre gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait raigh fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait raigh gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait cath fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait cath gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait melady fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait melady gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait perceval fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait perceval gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait cecilia fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait cecilia gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait sophia fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait sophia gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait igrene fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait igrene gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait garret fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait garret gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait fae fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait fae gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait hugh fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait hugh gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait zeiss fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait zeiss gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait douglas fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait douglas gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait niime fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait niime gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait dayan fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait dayan gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait juno fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait juno gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait yoder fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait yoder gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait karel fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait karel gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait eliwood fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait eliwood gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait hector fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait hector gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait zephiel fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait zephiel gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait narcian fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait narcian gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait galle fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait galle gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait murdock fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait murdock gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait brunnya fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait brunnya gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait jahn fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait jahn gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait idunn 02 fe06.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait idunn 02 gba fe06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lyn fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lyn gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait eliwood fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait eliwood gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait hector fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait hector gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait nils fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait nils gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait ninian fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait ninian gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait kent fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait kent gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait sain fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait sain gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait florina fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait florina gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait wil fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait wil gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait dorcas fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait dorcas gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait erk fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait erk gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait serra fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait serra gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait rath fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait rath gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait matthew fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait matthew gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lucius fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lucius gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait wallace fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait wallace gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait marcus fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait marcus gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lowen fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lowen gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait rebecca fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait rebecca gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait bartre fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait bartre gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait oswin fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait oswin gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait guy fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait guy gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait merlinus fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait merlinus gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait priscilla fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait priscilla gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait raven fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait raven gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait canas fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait canas gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait dart fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait dart gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait fiora fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait fiora gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait legault fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait legault gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait isadora fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait isadora gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait heath fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait heath gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait hawkeye fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait hawkeye gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait geitz fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait geitz gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait farina fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait farina gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait pent fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait pent gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait louise fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait louise gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait karel fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait karel gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait harken fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait harken gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait nino fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait nino gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait jaffar fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait jaffar gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait vaida fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait vaida gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait karla fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait karla gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait renault fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait renault gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait fargus fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait fargus gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait athos fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait athos gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lundgren fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lundgren gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait brendan fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait brendan gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait lloyd fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait lloyd gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait linus fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait linus gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait ursula fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait ursula gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait nergal fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait nergal gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait ephidel fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait ephidel gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait limstella fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait limstella gba fe07.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait sonia fe07.png]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait sonia gba fe07.png]] | |||
|} | |||
{{div col end}} |
Latest revision as of 10:45, 19 March 2024
List of alts in Fire Emblem Heroes
Potential minor character pages
A page regrouping minor characters from the entire series, either character that are named but never shown, or generic characters that have been given names by fans.
Radiant Dawn
3-13 Archer
3-13 Archer is a partner/yellow unit that appears in the 13th chapter of part III of Radiant Dawn. This character is known within the fanbase for being capable of holding the enemy laguz in the chapter. (Someone rewrite that shit cause it's sounds terrible)
Three Houses
Gatekeeper
“ | Greetings professor, nothing to report | ” |
---|
Gatekeeper is a character in Three Houses that stand in the Monastery, before the entrance gate starting from chapter 2, and in the great hall in chapter 1 (may be wrong here), in the first part of the game, as well as Verdant Wind, Silver Snow and Azure Moon. In Crimson Flower, he is replaced by his twin brother.
Maya
Maya is Raphael's little sister, that is mostly mentionned in his supports. She works with her grandfather at the workshop (need to be confirmed). If Ignatz achieves an A support with Raphael, he will marry Maya in their paired ending.
Holst
Holst is Hilda's older brother. He is an alliance general, mostly known for keeping the Almyrian from invading Fodlan through Fodlan's throat. Near the end of Verdant Wind, he gets the crap beating out by Nemesis.
Other characters that can be included include Bernadetta's father and mother, Caspar's and Linhardt's father, count Gloucester, Rallyman and Skeleton that attack the wall in Lagdou Ruin second floor.
Classes being able to achieve max rank
In Radiant Dawn, only a few classes can reach S+ rank for each weapons, unlike past games in which S rank was achievable for all promoted classes being able to wield said weapon. In Fates, the same is true for S rank.
Radiant Dawn
Sword: Vanguard, Queen, Trueblade, Gold Knight (Blade Paladin), Marshall (Sword), Valkyrie, Black Knight
Lance: Sentinel, Silver Knight (Lance Paladin), Marshall (Lance), Seraph Knight, Black Knight
Axe: Vanguard, Reaver, Gold Knight (Axe Paladin), Marshall (Axe), Dragonlord
Bow: Marksman, Silver Knight (Bow Paladin)
Knife: Whisper, Assassin
Fire: Arch Sage (Fire), Empress
Wind: Arch Sage (Wind)
Thunder: Arch Sage (Thunder)
Light: Light Priestess, Saint, Chancellor
Dark: Arch Sage (Dark), Chancellor, Summoner
Staff: Light Priestess, Saint, Chancellor
Fates
Sword: Swordmaster
Lance: Spear Master
Axe: Berserker
Bow: Sniper
Knife: Master Ninja
Tome: Sorcerer
Staff: Maid/Butler
Noble/Commoner list
Noble and Commoner split | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
House | Noble | Commoner | |||
Black Eagles | |||||
Blue Lions | |||||
Golden Deer | |||||
Ashen Wolves | |||||
Others |