22,131
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (new key for Category:Unused content: "Fire Emblem Gaiden" using HotCat) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
==Classes== | ==Classes== | ||
= | Unused name strings exist for several classes, however no other data remains. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!ID | |||
!Japanese | |||
!Translation | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|C8 | |||
|デビル | |||
|Devil | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|D0 | |||
|サーペント | |||
|Serpent | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|D1 | |||
|ナーガ | |||
|Naga | |||
| Unclear if related to [[Naga|the dragon]] from Archanea. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|ハイナイト | |||
|High Knight | |||
| Unreferenced string. Mistakenly used in the fan translation for [[Fiend]]s instead of the ''Majin'' entry. | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|ジェネラル | |||
|General | |||
| Unreferenced string. | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|きょうせんし | |||
|Berserker | |||
| Unreferenced string. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Maps== | ==Maps== |