2,169
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Seritinajii (talk | contribs) (infobox, skills, class change, enemies) |
Seritinajii (talk | contribs) (stats & intro) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Thunder Sage''' is a | '''Thunder Sage''' (雷の賢者, ''Rai no Kenja'', or サンダーセイジ, ''Sandaa Seiji'') is a [[Magic (element)|magic]]-using class exclusive to {{FE10}}. Members of the thunder sage class specialize in [[thunder (magic)|thunder]], also having the ability to use use [[fire (magic)|fire]] and [[wind (magic)|wind]]. It is one among a group of [[sage]] classes that appear in ''Radiant Dawn'', the rest of which are [[Fire Sage]], [[Wind Mage]], [[Light Mage]], and [[Dark Mage]]. | ||
Thunder sages are | Thunder sages are an already-promoted class - a [[thunder mage]] becomes a thunder sage; in turn, a thunder sage can go on to become an [[archsage]]. As an advanced class, thunder sages have fairly high stats, with high [[magic (stat)|magic]] and [[resistance]] but low [[strength]] and [[defense]]. Their use of magic allows them to attack from a distance, which provides them with safety and utility during a battle, and thunder magic specifically is [[effective damage|effective]] against flying units. | ||
==Stats== | |||
===Base stats=== | |||
{{BaseStats | |||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Male) | |||
|hp1=29 | |||
|str1=11 | |||
|mag1=18 | |||
|skl1=16 | |||
|spd1=15 | |||
|luck1=0 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=14 | |||
|mov1=6 | |||
|con1=10 | |||
|wt1=10 | |||
|wpnr1={{ThunderWii}} C, {{FireWii}} E, {{WindWii}} E | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Female) | |||
|hp2=30 | |||
|str2=4 | |||
|mag2=10 | |||
|skl2=6 | |||
|spd2=8 | |||
|luck2=0 | |||
|def2=3 | |||
|res2=11 | |||
|mov2=6 | |||
|con2=7 | |||
|wt2=7 | |||
|wpnr2={{ThunderWii}} C, {{FireWii}} E, {{WindWii}} E | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Part 4 enemies) | |||
|hpo=34 | |||
|stro=13 | |||
|mago=20 | |||
|sklo=18 | |||
|spdo=17 | |||
|lucko=0 | |||
|defo=12 | |||
|reso=16 | |||
|movo=6 | |||
|cono=10 | |||
|wto=10 | |||
|wpnro={{ThunderWii}} A, {{FireWii}} D, {{WindWii}} D | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
===Max stats=== | |||
{{MaxStats | |||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Male) | |||
|hp1=40 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=26 | |||
|skl1=23 | |||
|spd1=24 | |||
|luck1=30 | |||
|def1=17 | |||
|res1=23 | |||
|mov1=? | |||
|con1=? | |||
|wpnr1={{ThunderWii}} S, {{FireWii}} A, {{WindWii}} A | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Female) | |||
|hp2=40 | |||
|str2=15 | |||
|mag2=26 | |||
|skl2=23 | |||
|spd2=24 | |||
|luck2=30 | |||
|def2=15 | |||
|res2=25 | |||
|mov2=? | |||
|con2=? | |||
|wpnr2={{ThunderWii}} S, {{FireWii}} A, {{WindWii}} A | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Part 4 enemies) | |||
|hpo=48 | |||
|stro=23 | |||
|mago=37 | |||
|sklo=32 | |||
|spdo=28 | |||
|lucko=30 | |||
|defo=22 | |||
|reso=32 | |||
|movo=? | |||
|cono=? | |||
|wpnro={{ThunderWii}} SS, {{FireWii}} S, {{WindWii}} S | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
===Class growth rates=== | |||
{{ClassGrowths | |||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Male) | |||
|hp1=50% | |||
|str1=10% | |||
|mag1=35% | |||
|skl1=25% | |||
|spd1=35% | |||
|luck1=50% | |||
|def1=25% | |||
|res1=35% | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Female) | |||
|hp2=55% | |||
|str2=10% | |||
|mag2=55% | |||
|skl2=45% | |||
|spd2=50% | |||
|luck2=20% | |||
|def2=20% | |||
|res2=55% | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Radiant Dawn}} (Part 4 enemies) | |||
|hpo=75% | |||
|stro=55% | |||
|mago=90% | |||
|sklo=75% | |||
|spdo=60% | |||
|lucko=65% | |||
|defo=55% | |||
|reso=85%}} | |||
===Class skills=== | ===Class skills=== | ||
Line 32: | Line 153: | ||
==Notable enemy thunder sages== | ==Notable enemy thunder sages== | ||
{{ | {{Notable Units | ||
|name1=Radmin | |name1=Radmin | ||
|game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game1={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | ||
}} | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | |||
{{Names | |||
|eng-name=Thunder Sage | |||
|eng-mean=A sage is a wise person, or a strong magic user in video games. | |||
|jap-name={{hover|雷の賢者|Rai no kenja}}<br>{{サンダーセイジ|Sandaa seiji}} | |||
|jap-mean=Literally "sage of thunder."<br>A transliteration of "thunder sage." | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits