85,501
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
(Prep work) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "\|newunits=\d+\n" to "") |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=The Great Advance | |title=The Great Advance | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe10 3-P.png|200px]] | |||
|game={{FE10}} | |game={{FE10}} | ||
|location=Flaguerre | |location=Flaguerre | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|boss=[[Silvano]] | |boss=[[Silvano]] | ||
|weather=[[Fog of war]] | |weather=[[Fog of war]] | ||
|previous=[[Elincia's Gambit]] | |||
|next=[[Laguz and Beorc]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''The Great Advance''' is the prologue chapter of | '''The Great Advance''' (Japanese: {{hl|大進攻|Dai shinkō}} ''Great Advance'') is the prologue chapter of Part III of {{FE10}}. In this chapter, the [[Greil Mercenaries]] and the [[Laguz Alliance]] begin their assault on the empire of [[Begnion]]. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|The Great Advance/Script | {{main|The Great Advance/Script|The Great Advance/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy | |tab1=Easy | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]], [[Ranulf]], or [[Skrimir]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]], [[Ranulf]], or [[Skrimir]] dies | ||
|ally=11 | |ally=11 | ||
|other= | |other=13{{h|+15|Reinforcements}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=39 | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe10 3-P.png]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|defeat=[[Ike]], [[Ranulf]], or [[Skrimir]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]], [[Ranulf]], or [[Skrimir]] dies | ||
|ally=11 | |ally=11 | ||
|other= | |other=13{{h|+11|Reinforcements}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=46 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
}} | }} | ||
This map's elemental affinity is [[ | This map's elemental affinity is [[Earth]]. | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=10 | |game#=10 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Ike | |name=Ike | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|HP=44 | |HP=44 | ||
|lv=11 | |lv=11 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Ettard}}<br>{{Item|10|Iron Sword}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
|HP=36 | |HP=36 | ||
|lv=16 | |lv=16 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Steel Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Short Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Vulnerary}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|HP=28 | |HP=28 | ||
|lv=5 | |lv=5 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Elwind}}<br>{{Item|10|Thunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Fire}}<br>{{Item|10|Vulnerary}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|HP=28 | |HP=28 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Heal}}<br>{{Item|10|Florete}}<br>{{Item|10|Vulnerary}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|class=Sniper | |class=Sniper | ||
|HP=32 | |HP=32 | ||
|lv= | |lv=1 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Rolf's Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Vulnerary}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
|HP=45 | |HP=45 | ||
|lv=8 | |lv=8 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Killer Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Hand Axe}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|HP=38 | |HP=38 | ||
|lv=12 | |lv=12 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Short Spear}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
|HP=43 | |HP=43 | ||
|lv=13 | |lv=13 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Killer Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Iron Bow}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
|HP=44 | |HP=44 | ||
|lv=10 | |lv=10 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Iron Lance}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 145: | Line 154: | ||
|HP=27 | |HP=27 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Ellight}}<br>{{Item|10|Heal}}<br>{{Item|10|Mend}}<br>{{Item|10|Concoction}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 153: | Line 163: | ||
|HP=34 | |HP=34 | ||
|lv=7 | |lv=7 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Wo Dao}}<br>{{Item|10|Steel Sword}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically from the start | |recruitment method=Automatically from the start | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=wii | |||
|item1=Coin | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Sniper]] | |||
|item2=Crossbow | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by [[Silvano]] | |||
|itemlast=Coin | |||
|obtainlast=Hidden treasure (in the northeast near the arrive point, east of several trees) | |||
}} | |||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Begnion | |||
|class1=Halberdier | |||
|lv1=1 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes1=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Begnion | |||
|class2=Halberdier | |||
|lv2=2 | |||
|#2=4 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Iron Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes2=The center one does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Begnion | |||
|class3=Halberdier | |||
|lv3=2 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Begnion | |||
|class4=Warrior | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Steel Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Begnion | |||
|class5=Swordmaster | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Begnion | |||
|class6=Warrior | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Begnion | |||
|class7=Warrior | |||
|lv7=2 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Iron Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes7=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Begnion | |||
|class8=Fire Sage | |||
|lv8=2 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Begnion | |||
|class9=Warrior | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Hand Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Begnion | |||
|class10=Fire Sage | |||
|lv10=5 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Begnion | |||
|class11=Axe General | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Iron Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Begnion | |||
|class12=Fire Sage | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Begnion | |||
|class13=Fire Sage | |||
|lv13=4 | |||
|#13=4 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes13=The two behind the [[Axe General]]s do not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Begnion | |||
|class14=Swordmaster | |||
|lv14=4 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Begnion | |||
|class15=Warrior | |||
|lv15=4 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|10|Short Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Begnion | |||
|class16=Lance General | |||
|lv16=4 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|10|Short Spear}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Begnion | |||
|class17=Sniper | |||
|lv17=5 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|10|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|10|Coin|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Begnion | |||
|class18=Halberdier | |||
|lv18=5 | |||
|#18=3 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|10|Short Spear}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Begnion | |||
|class19=Sniper | |||
|lv19=3 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|10|Iron Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Begnion | |||
|class20=Halberdier | |||
|lv20=5 | |||
|#20=2 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes20=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Begnion | |||
|class21=Lance General | |||
|lv21=5 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|10|Horseslayer}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes21=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Begnion | |||
|class22=Halberdier | |||
|lv22=5 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes22=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Begnion | |||
|class23=Sniper | |||
|lv23=5 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Begnion | |||
|class24=Lance General | |||
|lv24=5 | |||
|#24=2 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes24=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Begnion | |||
|class25=Bishop | |||
|lv25=4 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|10|Heal}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Silvano]] | |||
|classb=Sniper | |||
|lvb=8 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Crossbow|type=drop|lock=y}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on the [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|objective]], the chapter's arrive point. | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Begnion | |||
|class1=Halberdier | |||
|lv1={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#1=6 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes1=The northeastern two do not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Begnion | |||
|class2=Swordmaster | |||
|lv2={{h|?|Normal}}/{{h|?|Hard}} | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=???<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes2=Will likely be killed by an NPC during other phase. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Begnion | |||
|class3=Warrior | |||
|lv3={{h|?|Normal}}/{{h|?|Hard}} | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3=???<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes3=Will likely be killed by an NPC during other phase. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Begnion | |||
|class4=Halberdier | |||
|lv4={{h|?|Normal}}/{{h|?|Hard}} | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=???<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes4=Will likely be killed by an NPC during other phase. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Begnion | |||
|class5=Halberdier | |||
|lv5={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes5=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|thicket]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Begnion | |||
|class6=Warrior | |||
|lv6={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Begnion | |||
|class7=Fire Sage | |||
|lv7={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#7=4 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes7=The southeastern one does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Begnion | |||
|class8=Fire Sage | |||
|lv8={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Begnion | |||
|class9=Sniper | |||
|lv9={{h|?|Normal}}/{{h|?|Hard}} | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9=???<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes9=Will likely be killed by an NPC during other phase. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Begnion | |||
|class10=Axe General | |||
|lv10={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes10=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|thicket]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Begnion | |||
|class11=Fire Sage | |||
|lv11={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Elfire}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes11=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|thicket]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Begnion | |||
|class12=Halberdier | |||
|lv12={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Begnion | |||
|class13=Swordmaster | |||
|lv13={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Begnion | |||
|class14=Warrior | |||
|lv14={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Begnion | |||
|class15=Warrior | |||
|lv15={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|10|Steel Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Begnion | |||
|class16=Swordmaster | |||
|lv16={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|10|Steel Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Begnion | |||
|class17=Lance General | |||
|lv17={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Begnion | |||
|class18=Sniper | |||
|lv18={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|10|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|10|Coin|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Begnion | |||
|class19=Halberdier | |||
|lv19={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes19=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Begnion | |||
|class20=Halberdier | |||
|lv20={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes20=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Begnion | |||
|class21=Fire Sage | |||
|lv21={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#21=3 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|10|Elfire}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes21=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Begnion | |||
|class22=Lance General | |||
|lv22={{h|7|Normal}}/{{h|9|Hard}} | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|10|Horseslayer}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Begnion | |||
|class23=Sniper | |||
|lv23={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Begnion | |||
|class24=Lance General | |||
|lv24={{h|7|Normal}}/{{h|9|Hard}} | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes24=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Begnion | |||
|class25=Sword General | |||
|lv25={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Begnion | |||
|class26=Fire Sage | |||
|lv26={{h|4|Normal}}/{{h|6|Hard}} | |||
|#26=1 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|10|Elfire}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Begnion | |||
|class27=Lance General | |||
|lv27={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|10|Steel Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes27=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Begnion | |||
|class28=Warrior | |||
|lv28={{h|5|Normal}}/{{h|7|Hard}} | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|10|Bowgun}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name29=Begnion | |||
|class29=Warrior | |||
|lv29={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#29=1 | |||
|inventory29={{Item|10|Steel Poleax}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Begnion | |||
|class30=Halberdier | |||
|lv30={{h|7|Normal}}/{{h|9|Hard}} | |||
|#30=1 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=Begnion | |||
|class31=Lance General | |||
|lv31={{h|7|Normal}}/{{h|9|Hard}} | |||
|#31=1 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes31=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name32=Begnion | |||
|class32=Lance General | |||
|lv32={{h|7|Normal}}/{{h|9|Hard}} | |||
|#32=1 | |||
|inventory32={{Item|10|Short Spear}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes32=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name33=Begnion | |||
|class33=Bishop | |||
|lv33={{h|6|Normal}}/{{h|8|Hard}} | |||
|#33=1 | |||
|inventory33={{Item|10|Mend}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Silvano]] | |||
|classb=Sniper | |||
|lvb=8 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Crossbow|type=drop|lock=y}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +10}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on the [[Terrain/GameCube and Wii games#Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|objective]], the chapter's arrive point. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1= | |||
{{ChapUnitHdr|type=NPC|platform=wii}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=[[Skrimir]] | |||
|class=Lion | |||
|portrait=skrimir | |||
|lv=25 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=66 | |||
|str=19»38 | |||
|mag=3»6 | |||
|skill=14»28 | |||
|spd=13»26 | |||
|lck=24 | |||
|def=16»32 | |||
|res=9»18 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang lion}} • {{Item|10|Laguz Stone}}<br>{{Item|10|Resolve}} • {{Item|10|Provoke}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' ★★<br>He and all other units move to the chapter's arrive point, fighting any enemies along the way. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=[[Ranulf]] | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|version=ranulf | |||
|portrait=ranulf | |||
|lv=26 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=55 | |||
|str=14»28 | |||
|mag=6»12 | |||
|skill=16»32 | |||
|spd=15»30 | |||
|lck=23 | |||
|def=13»26 | |||
|res=10»20 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}} • {{Item|10|Satori Sign}} • {{Item|10|Concoction}} • {{Item|10|Olivi Grass}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=5 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=11 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitReinf|type=NPC|platform=wii}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=8 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content2= | |||
{{ChapUnitHdr|type=NPC|platform=wii}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=[[Skrimir]] | |||
|class=Lion | |||
|portrait=skrimir | |||
|lv=25 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=66 | |||
|str=19»38 | |||
|mag=3»6 | |||
|skill=14»28 | |||
|spd=13»26 | |||
|lck=24 | |||
|def=16»32 | |||
|res=9»18 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang lion}} • {{Item|10|Laguz Stone}}<br>{{Item|10|Resolve}} • {{Item|10|Provoke}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' ★★<br>He and all other units move to the chapter's arrive point, fighting any enemies along the way. | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=[[Ranulf]] | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=ranulf | |||
|lv=26 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=55 | |||
|str=14»28 | |||
|mag=6»12 | |||
|skill=16»32 | |||
|spd=15»30 | |||
|lck=23 | |||
|def=13»26 | |||
|res=10»20 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}} • {{Item|10|Satori Sign}} • {{Item|10|Concoction}} • {{Item|10|Olivi Grass}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=16 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=20 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitReinf|type=NPC|platform=wii}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Tiger | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=16 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Fang|image=fang tiger}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE10 | |||
|name=Gallia | |||
|class=Cat | |||
|portrait=gallia | |||
|lv=18 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|mov=7»9 | |||
|inventory={{Item|10|Claw}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes='''Authority:''' Skrimir | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
*Turn 2 | |||
**3 <small>(Easy)</small>/2 <small>(Normal/Hard)</small> unshifted [[Tiger]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
**2 unshifted [[Cat]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
*Turn 4 | |||
**3 unshifted [[Tiger]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
**2 unshifted [[Cat]]s from the southeast corner of the map <small>(Easy only)</small> | |||
*Turn 6 | |||
**3 <small>(Easy)</small>/1 <small>(Normal/Hard)</small> unshifted [[Tiger]](s) from the southeast corner of the map | |||
**2 <small>(Easy)</small>/3 <small>(Normal/Hard)</small> unshifted [[Cat]]s from the southeast corner of the map | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 190: | Line 913: | ||
|wght=12 | |wght=12 | ||
|move=7 | |move=7 | ||
|inventory={{Item|10|Crossbow|type=drop}} | |inventory={{Item|10|Crossbow|type=drop|lock=y}} | ||
|skills={{Item|10|Critical +10}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |skills={{Item|10|Critical +10}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | ||
|bo=C | |bo=C | ||
Line 199: | Line 922: | ||
{{Strategy}} | {{Strategy}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=The Great Advance | |eng-name=The Great Advance | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|大進攻|Dai shinkō}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Great Advance | |||
| | |||
|span-name=El gran avance | |span-name=El gran avance | ||
|span-mean=The great advance | |span-mean=The great advance | ||
|fren-name= | |fren-name=Avancée fulgurante | ||
|fren-mean= | |fren-mean=Lightning advance | ||
|ger-name=Auf dem Vormarsch | |ger-name=Auf dem Vormarsch | ||
|ger-mean=On the advance | |ger-mean=On the advance | ||
|ital-name=La grande avanzata | |||
|ital-mean=The great advance | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 225: | Line 949: | ||
{{Nav10}} | {{Nav10}} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Great Advance, The}} | |||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn]] |