23,599
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (Text replacement - "Etymology and other names" to "Etymology and other languages") |
(→Items and skills affecting speed: Section updated) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds03 ring.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds03 ring.png]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Speed Ring]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Speed Ring]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{hover|Sets speed to 40|Gaiden only}}/{{hover|+5 increase|Genealogy of the Holy War only}}/{{hover|+10 increase|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia only}} when equipped. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{hover|Sets speed to 40|Gaiden only}}/{{hover|+5 increase|Genealogy of the Holy War only}}/{{hover|+10 increase|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia only}}/{{hover|+2 increase|Three Houses only}} when equipped. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Gaiden}}, {{title|Genealogy of the Holy War}}, {{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Gaiden}}, {{title|Genealogy of the Holy War}}, {{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is snes02 tyrfing.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is snes02 tyrfing.png]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+2 when in inventory. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+2 when in inventory. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 speed +2.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Speed +2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+2 when equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 277: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Speedwing]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Speedwing]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Permanent +2 increase when used. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Permanent +2 increase when used. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|The Binding Blade}}, {{title|The Blazing Blade}}, {{title|The Sacred Stones}}, {{title|Path of Radiance}}, {{title|Radiant Dawn}}, {{title|Shadow Dragon}}, {{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}}, {{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|The Binding Blade}}, {{title|The Blazing Blade}}, {{title|The Sacred Stones}}, {{title|Path of Radiance}}, {{title|Radiant Dawn}}, {{title|Shadow Dragon}}, {{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}}, {{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 naga's tear.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 naga's tear.png]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 293: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Permanent +2 increase when used. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Permanent +2 increase when used. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 stat booster.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Speed Carrot]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Permanent +1 increase when used. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 404: | Line 415: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 aptitude.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 aptitude.png]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Aptitude]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Aptitude]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{hover|+20%|Awakening}}/{{hover|+10|Fates}} to all growth rates when active. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{hover|+20%|Awakening and Three Houses}}/{{hover|+10|Fates}} to all growth rates when active. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds03 star jacinth.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds03 star jacinth.png]] | ||
Line 467: | Line 478: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 rally speed.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 rally speed.png]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Rally Speed]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Rally Speed]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+4 to all allied [[units]] in a {{hover|3|Awakening}}/{{hover|2|Fates}}[[Range|-tile radius]] of the user for one [[turn]]. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+4 to all allied [[units]] in a {{hover|3|Awakening}}/{{hover|2|Fates}}[[Range|-tile radius]] of the user/{{hover|to an adjacent ally|Three Houses}} for one [[turn]]. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 rally spectrum.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds01 rally spectrum.png]] | ||
Line 509: | Line 520: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+4 for one turn when defeating an enemy. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+4 for one turn when defeating an enemy. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 skill self buff.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Survival Instinct]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+4 for one turn when defeating an enemy. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 defiant spd.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Defiant Speed]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+8 if HP ≤ 25%. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 590: | Line 611: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 seal speed.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 seal speed.png]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Seal Speed]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Seal Speed]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Inflicts -6 [[Status conditions#Buffs and debuffs|debuff]] on the target on contact. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Inflicts -6 [[Status conditions#Buffs and debuffs|debuff]] on the target {{hover|on contact|Fates}}/<br>{{hover|if unit's attack hit the target|Three Houses}}. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 highwayman.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 highwayman.png]] |