23,595
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Chest locations and rewards in Shadows of Valentia: Section updated) |
||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
==Chest locations and rewards in ''Shadows of Valentia''== | ==Chest locations and rewards in ''Shadows of Valentia''== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 14%" | Location | |||
! style="width: 24%" | Area | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 22%" | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thieves' Shrine]] | |||
| First room, in an alcove to the west | |||
| {{Item|15|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Deliverance Hideout]] | |||
| Behind a destructible wall to the west | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Purse}} | |||
|- | |||
| Behind a destructible wall to the west | |||
| {{Item|15|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seabound Shrine]] | |||
| Dungeon area 3 | |||
| {{Item|15|Blessed Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desaix's Fortress]] | |||
| In the War Room | |||
| {{Item|15|Royal Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sylvan Shrine]] | |||
| Dungeon area 1 | |||
| {{Item|15|Gold Mark}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Dragon Shrine]] | |||
| Entrance Room to the east | |||
| {{Item|15|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
| Entrance Room to the west | |||
| {{Item|15|Nethergranate}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sacred Springs Room to the left | |||
| {{Item|15|Coral Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sacred Springs Room to the right | |||
| {{Item|15|Cog}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temple of Mila]] | |||
| In the passageway | |||
| {{Item|15|Mage Ring|image=ring}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[Fear Mountain Shrine]] | |||
| Entrance Room behind a destructible wall | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Purse+|image=Silver Purse}} | |||
|- | |||
| Revival Spring Room to the left | |||
| {{Item|15|Shadow Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| Revival Spring Room to the right | |||
| {{Item|15|Cog}} | |||
|- | |||
| Room with the warp tile past the Gate of the Living | |||
| {{Item|15|Speed Ring|image=ring}} | |||
|- | |||
| Behind the Cantor encounter past the Gate of the Living | |||
| {{Item|15|Hexlock Shield}} | |||
|- | |||
| Up the stairs on the bridge past the Gate of the Living | |||
| {{Item|15|Blessed Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
| Behind the tablet past the Gate of the Living to the left | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Shield}}<br><small>(Mutually exclusive with the Blessed Shield)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Behind the tablet past the Gate of the Living to the right | |||
| {{Item|15|Blessed Shield}}<br><small>(Mutually exclusive with the Silver Shield)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Secret Shrine]] | |||
| Revival Spring Room to the left | |||
| {{Item|15|Nectar}} | |||
|- | |||
| Revival Spring Room to the right | |||
| {{Item|15|Gold Mark}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Lost Treescape]] | |||
| Center room | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
| Northwestern room | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
| Southeastern room | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Duma Tower]] | |||
| First floor to the west | |||
| {{Item|15|Silver Purse++|item=Silver Purse}} | |||
|- | |||
| First floor to the east | |||
| {{Item|15|Ladyblade}} | |||
|- | |||
| Second floor | |||
| {{Item|15|Cog}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Duma Temple]] | |||
| Branching path Room | |||
| {{Item|15|Brave Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mila's Brand teleporter Room | |||
| {{Item|15|Gradivus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Duma's Brand teleporter Room | |||
| {{Item|15|Gold Mark}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Thabes Labyrinth]] | |||
| Basement floor 4 | |||
| {{Item|15|Boots}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basement floor 9 | |||
| {{Item|15|Rusted Shield}}<br><small>(Restored as a [[Dracoshield]]) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |