Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Fire Emblem Wiki:Project Characters/Nationality: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Archanea== | ==Archanea== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Place | |||
!Noun | |||
!Adjective | |||
|- | |||
|'''Archanea''' | |||
| | |||
|Archanean<ref>{{cite|That accursed Archanean wench! To hell with Camus's pleas. We should have put her to the sword with the rest of them...|[[Dejanira]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> <small>('''Akaneia'''- Akaneian)</small><ref>{{cite|That accursed Akaneian wench! Never mind Camus's pleas. We should have put her to the sword with the rest of them...|[[Dejanira]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Altea''' | |||
|Altean<ref>{{cite|Alteans and friends of the League! Join me now! Help me set Altea free, and ensure today is the last battle my people must endure!|[[Marth]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|Altean<ref name="michalis">{{cite|Right now, my only goal is to gut that Altean prince who leads the League. My pride as Macedonian king rests upon it.|[[Michalis]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dolhr''' | |||
| | |||
|Dolhrian<ref>{{cite|And my...my mother is... She is dead. Slain...by that Dolhrian dragon...|[[Marth]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> <small>('''Doluna'''- Dolunian)</small><ref>{{cite|And my...my mother is... She is dead. Slain...by that Dolunian dragon...|[[Marth]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gra''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talys''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Macedon''' | |||
| | |||
|Macedonian<ref name="michalis"/> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Medon''' | |||
| | |||
|Medonian<ref>{{cite|Right now, my only goal is to gut that Altean prince who leads the League. My pride as Medonian king rests upon it.|[[Michalis]] (PAL)|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aurelis''' | |||
| | |||
|Aurelian<ref>{{cite|Aurelian Hope|[[Roshea]]'s ending title|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Khadein''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grust''' | |||
| | |||
|Grustian<ref>{{cite|I know yours is the just cause. Still, I wish to remain a Grustian general, right to the end. I am fighting here because that is the way for me to honor my kingdom.|[[Lorenz (Shadow Dragon)|Lorenz]]|Shadow Dragon}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
==Valentia== | ==Valentia== |