42,020
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (→Beginning log) |
(→Chapter data: Maddening data) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Nader]] | |victory=Defeat [[Nader]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|enemy=29{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements (infinite)}} | |enemy=29{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements (infinite)}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 insurmountable h.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe16 insurmountable h.png|200px]] | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Nader]] | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, [[Edelgard]] dies, or a defended location is captured | |||
|ally={{hover|12|Byleth and Edelgard must be deployed}} | |||
|other={{hover|4|All of them leave the map at the start of the battle}} | |||
|enemy=32{{hover|+∞|Reinforcements (infinite)}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 insurmountable m.png|200px]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|return24=manuela | |return24=manuela | ||
|return25=alois | |return25=alois | ||
|return26=jeritza 02 | |||
|return26article=Jeritza | |||
}} | }} | ||
:''Other characters may be available if the paralogue is attempted later.'' | :''Other characters may be available if the paralogue is attempted later.'' | ||
Line 120: | Line 131: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 332: | Line 344: | ||
|#rl=∞ | |#rl=∞ | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class1=Warrior | |||
|lv1=36 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}} | |||
|notes1=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class2=Sniper | |||
|lv2=36 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Killer Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Silver Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Mercenaries|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Fusillade|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class3=Bow Knight | |||
|lv3=36 | |||
|#3=6 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notes3=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class4=Sniper | |||
|lv4=36 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Vantage}} | |||
|notes4=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class5=Bow Knight | |||
|lv5=36 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Goddess Icon|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Cavalry|image=battalion cavalry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class6=Mortal Savant | |||
|lv6=36 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Bolganone|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Swordfaire}} • {{Item|16|Black Tomefaire}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Seal Magic}} | |||
|notes6=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class7=Bow Knight | |||
|lv7=36 | |||
|#7=4 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Bowfaire}} • {{Item|16|Bowrange +2}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Cavalry|image=battalion cavalry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes7=The western three immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class8=Wyvern Rider | |||
|lv8=36 | |||
|#8=4 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes8=Begins moving if a nearby [[Wyvern Lord]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class9=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv9=36 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Energy Drop|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Cavalry|image=battalion cavalry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class10=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv10=36 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Energy Drop|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Almyran Soldier | |||
|class11=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv11=36 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Seraph Robe|image=stat booster}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Cavalry|image=battalion cavalry}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Giant Bird | |||
|class12=Giant Bird | |||
|lv12=36 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Bird)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Spd}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sky Fissure|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes12=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Giant Bird | |||
|class13=Giant Bird | |||
|lv13=36 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Bird)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Spd}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sky Fissure|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes13=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Giant Bird | |||
|class14=Giant Bird | |||
|lv14=36 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Bird)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Spd}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Giant Wings|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Darting Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Sky Fissure|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notes14=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Nader]] | |||
|classb=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvb=38 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Brave Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Aurora Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Tomahawk|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|General|link=General (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Desperation}} • {{Item|16|Pavise}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}<br>{{Item|16|Almyra Wyvern Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 5: {{Item|16|Assault Troop|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]]. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Almyran Soldier | |||
|classrl=Wyvern Rider | |||
|lvrl=36 | |||
|#rl=∞ | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
*Every odd-numbered turn <small>(Normal)</small>/Every turn <small>(Hard)</small> | *Every odd-numbered turn <small>(Normal)</small>/Every turn <small>(Hard/Maddening)</small> | ||
**2 [[Wyvern Rider]]s from the eastern border of the map | **{{hover|2|Normal/Hard}}/{{hover|4|Maddening}} [[Wyvern Rider]]s from the eastern border of the map | ||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
Line 344: | Line 463: | ||
|name1=Goneril Soldier | |name1=Goneril Soldier | ||
|class1=Paladin | |class1=Paladin | ||
|lv1={{hover|30|Normal}}/{{hover|31|Hard}} | |lv1={{hover|30|Normal}}/{{hover|31|Hard}}/{{hover|37|Maddening}} | ||
|#1=2 | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | ||
Line 351: | Line 470: | ||
|namel=Goneril Soldier | |namel=Goneril Soldier | ||
|classl=Armored Knight | |classl=Armored Knight | ||
|lvl={{hover|30|Normal}}/{{hover|31|Hard}} | |lvl={{hover|30|Normal}}/{{hover|31|Hard}}/{{hover|37|maddening}} | ||
|#l=2 | |#l=2 | ||
|inventoryl={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Armored Co.|image=battalion armored}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |inventoryl={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Armored Co.|image=battalion armored}} Lv. 4: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} |