Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
The Feral Frontier: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Chapter Data" to "Chapter data") |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
:''For more information on hidden items, see [[hidden items|here]].'' | :''For more information on hidden items, see [[hidden items|here]].'' | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|lv1=1 | |lv1=1 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]][[Claw]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]] [[Claw]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Rebel | |name2=Rebel | ||
|class2=Beast Tribe | |class2=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv2=2 | |lv2=2 | ||
|#2=3 | |#2=3 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]][[Claw]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]] [[Claw]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Rebel | |name3=Rebel | ||
|class3=Beast Tribe | |class3=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv3=3 | |lv3=3 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]][[Claw]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]] [[Claw]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Rebel | |name4=Rebel | ||
|class4=Beast Tribe | |class4=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv4=4 | |lv4=4 | ||
|#4=3 | |#4=3 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]][[Claw]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]] [[Claw]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Rebel | |name5=Rebel | ||
|class5=Beast Tribe | |class5=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv5=4 | |lv5=4 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]][[Claw]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]] [[Claw]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Rebel | |name6=Rebel | ||
|class6=Beast Tribe | |class6=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv6=5 | |lv6=5 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]][[Claw]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gcn claw (cat).png]] [[Claw]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Rebel | |name7=Rebel | ||
|class7=Beast Tribe | |class7=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv7=2 | |lv7=2 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]][[Claw]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]] [[Claw]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Rebel | |name8=Rebel | ||
|class8=Beast Tribe | |class8=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv8=3 | |lv8=3 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]][[Claw]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]] [[Claw]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Rebel | |name9=Rebel | ||
|class9=Beast Tribe | |class9=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv9=4 | |lv9=4 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]][[Claw]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]] [[Claw]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Rebel | |name10=Rebel | ||
|class10=Beast Tribe | |class10=Beast Tribe | ||
|lv10=4 | |lv10=4 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]][[Claw]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]] [[Claw]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Rebel | |name11=Rebel | ||
|class11=Bird Tribe | |class11=Bird Tribe | ||
|lv11=2 | |lv11=2 | ||
|#11=2 | |#11=2 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gcn beak (hawk).png]][[Beak]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gcn beak (hawk).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Rebel | |name12=Rebel | ||
|class12=Bird Tribe | |class12=Bird Tribe | ||
|lv12=1 | |lv12=1 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]][[Beak]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Rebel | |name13=Rebel | ||
|class13=Bird Tribe | |class13=Bird Tribe | ||
|lv13=2 | |lv13=2 | ||
|#13=2 | |#13=2 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]][[Beak]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gcn beak (raven).png]] [[Beak]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Muarim]] | |nameb=[[Muarim]] | ||
|classb=Tiger | |classb=Tiger | ||
|lvb=9 | |lvb=9 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]][[Claw]][[File:Is gcn demi band.png]][[Demi Band]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn claw (tiger).png]] [[Claw]] • [[File:Is gcn demi band.png]] [[Demi Band]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|lv=9 | |lv=9 | ||
|HP=45 | |HP=45 | ||
|str=23-3 | |str=23{{hover|-3|Penalized by Demi Band}} | ||
|magic=4 | |magic=4 | ||
|skill=17-2 | |skill=17{{hover|-2|Penalized by Demi Band}} | ||
|spd=18-1 | |spd=18{{hover|-1|Penalized by Demi Band}} | ||
|luck=11 | |luck=11 | ||
|def=15-1 | |def=15{{hover|-1|Penalized by Demi Band}} | ||
|res=8-1 | |res=8{{hover|-1|Penalized by Demi Band}} | ||
|con= | |con= | ||
|wght=44 | |wght=44 |
Revision as of 17:45, 31 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | What? We're facing laguz? I don't like the look of this! | ” | — Ike |
---|
The Feral Frontier (Japanese: 辺境の獣, Frontier of beasts) is chapter 15 of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main article:
The Feral Frontier/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
- For more information on hidden items, see here.
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss Data
- Main article:
Muarim
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Feral Frontier |
-- |
Spanish |
Frontera salvaje |
Savage frontier |
French |
Frontière sauvage |
Savage frontier |
German |
Wilde Tiere |
Wild Animals |
Italian |
Fronte remoto |
Remote front |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Training • | The Feral Frontier | • The Atonement → |
---|