8,093
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==Flavor text== | ==Flavor text== | ||
{{Flavor Text | {{Flavor Text | ||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |game1={{title|Path of Radiance}}<br><small>(skill assignment menu)</small> | ||
|english1= | |english1=?? | ||
|japanese1=?? | |japanese1=?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title| | |game2={{title|Path of Radiance}}<br><small>(help)</small> | ||
|english2= | |english2=In certain conditions, increases damage when unit's Cn exceeds enemy's. | ||
|japanese2= | |japanese2=?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(skill assignment menu, | |game3={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(skill assignment menu, NTSC-U)</small> | ||
|english3=Can multiply the unit's | |english3=Can multiply damage by<br>more than 3 times the<br>unit's strength.<br>{{color|#00ff00|Cannot unassign}} | ||
|japanese3=発動すると<br>敵に与えるダメージが<br>『力』を3倍+αになる<br>{{color|#00ff00|書に戻せない}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>( | |game4={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(skill assignment menu, PAL)</small> | ||
|english4=Can multiply | |english4=Can multiply the unit's<br>strength by 3.<br>{{color|#00ff00|Cannot unassign}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(help, PAL)</small> | |game5={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(help, NTSC-U)</small> | ||
| | |english5=Can multiply damage by more than<br>3 times the unit's strength.<br>Reaver | ||
|japanese5=発動すると敵に与えるダメージが<br>『力』を3倍+αになる<br>【斧雄士奥義】 | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(help, PAL)</small> | |||
|english6=Can multiply the unit's strength by 3.<br>Reaver | |||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
edits