68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
No edit summary |
m (Giving this page a once-over with my own observations...) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Another Hope/Script}} | {{main|Another Hope/Script}} | ||
[[Corrin]]'s army finally arrives in [[Cheve]], where [[Ryoma]] was heading. [[Takumi]] and [[Sakura]] express concern about their brother when someone approaches. At first, Corrin thinks it is [[Xander]], despite how difficult it would have been to track them, but it appears to be [[Camilla]], another of the Nohr royal siblings. The royal embraces Corrin calling her/him “little sister/brother”, angering [[Hinoka]]. Corrin assures Camilla Hinoka isn't replacing her as a big sister, stressing how difficult choosing between families was. Camilla express her relief over her sister/brother being safe and loved, but attack her/him nonetheless, proving to be extremely jealous. She calls on her troops, with [[Hans]] among them, and warns Corrin that she will not hesitate to kill her/him if she/he tries to meet with Ryoma. | [[Corrin]]'s army finally arrives in [[Cheve]], where [[Ryoma]] was heading. [[Takumi]] and [[Sakura]] express concern about their brother when someone approaches. At first, Corrin thinks it is [[Xander]], despite how difficult it would have been to track them, {{hover|but it appears to be|Cutscene: ''Vs. Camilla''}} [[Camilla]], another of the Nohr royal siblings. The royal embraces Corrin calling her/him “little sister/brother”, angering [[Hinoka]]. Corrin assures Camilla Hinoka isn't replacing her as a big sister, stressing how difficult choosing between families was. Camilla express her relief over her sister/brother being safe and loved, but attack her/him nonetheless, proving to be extremely jealous. She calls on her troops, with [[Hans]] among them, and warns Corrin that she will not hesitate to kill her/him if she/he tries to meet with Ryoma. | ||
Eventually, Corrin routs the Nohr and exposes Garon's plans to Camilla, who is shocked that the king would go as far as to put the life of her sister/brother in danger. [[Leo]] then interrupts, dismissing Corrin's words as lies. But as he prepares to attack with Hans, an armored soldier appears and wounds Leo in a surprise attack. He is soon followed by the Nohr rebels, led by [[Scarlet]], who force the Nohr prince, Hans and a wounded Camilla to flee. Corrin thanks Scarlet and the soldier, who reveals himself as Ryoma. | Eventually, Corrin routs the Nohr and exposes Garon's plans to Camilla, who is shocked that the king would go as far as to put the life of her sister/brother in danger. [[Leo]] then interrupts, dismissing Corrin's words as lies. But as he prepares to attack with Hans, an armored soldier appears and wounds Leo in a surprise attack. He is soon followed by the Nohr rebels, led by [[Scarlet]], who force the Nohr prince, Hans and a wounded Camilla to flee. Corrin thanks Scarlet and the soldier, who reveals himself as Ryoma. | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{ChapData | {{ChapData | ||
|victory=Rout the enemy. | |victory=Rout the enemy. | ||
|defeat=Corrin dies | |defeat=Corrin dies. | ||
|ally=13 | |ally=13 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Outlaw]] | |obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Outlaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|item5= | |item5=Heart Seal | ||
|item5image= | |item5image=3ds master seal | ||
|obtain5= | |obtain5=Village northwest of southwestern Dragon Vein | ||
|- | |- | ||
|item6= | |item6=Spirit Dust | ||
|item6image=3ds02 stat booster | |item6image=3ds02 stat booster | ||
|obtain6= | |obtain6=[[Village]] adjacent to southwestern Dragon Vein | ||
|- | |- | ||
|item7= | |item7=Talisman | ||
|item7image= | |item7image=3ds02 stat booster | ||
|obtain7= | |obtain7=Village east of the Spirit Dust village | ||
|- | |- | ||
|item8=Wane Festal | |item8=Wane Festal | ||
|item8image=3ds02 rod | |item8image=3ds02 rod | ||
|obtain8= | |obtain8=Village west of the southeastern Dragon Vein | ||
|- | |||
|item9=Steel Yumi | |||
|item9image=3ds02 yumi | |||
|obtain9=Village southwest of [[Hans]]'s initial position | |||
|- | |- | ||
|itemlast=10,000G | |itemlast=10,000G | ||
|itemlastarticle=Gold | |itemlastarticle=Gold | ||
|itemlastimage=3ds bullion small | |itemlastimage=3ds bullion small | ||
|obtainlast= | |obtainlast=Village northeast of the Heart Seal village | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
*Column 11, row 9: Two tiles left to the upmost house (strikes around column 4, row 17, on the upper side of the left bridge) | *Column 11, row 9: Two tiles left to the upmost house (strikes around column 4, row 17, on the upper side of the left bridge) | ||
*Column 11, row 18: Two tiles in front of the central gate (strikes around column 4, row 11, on the lower side of the left bridge), used by Camilla in story mission | *Column 11, row 18: Two tiles in front of the central gate (strikes around column 4, row 11, on the lower side of the left bridge), used by Camilla in story mission | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
|class5=Cavalier | |class5=Cavalier | ||
|lv5=11 | |lv5=11 | ||
|#5= | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=[[ | |name6=[[Nohr]]ian | ||
|class6= | |class6=Cavalier | ||
|lv6= | |lv6=11 | ||
|#6= | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory6=[[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=[[ | |name7=[[Hans]] | ||
|class7= | |class7=Berserker | ||
|lv7= | |lv7=2 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory7=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 gamble.png]] [[Gamble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=[[ | |name8=[[Selena (Fates)|Selena]] | ||
|class8= | |class8=Mercenary | ||
|lv8= | |lv8=10 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 katana.png]] {{drop|Practice Katana}}<br>[[File:Is 3ds fierce rival.png]] [[Fierce Rival]] • [[File:Is 3ds good fortune.png]] [[Good Fortune]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=[[Beruka]] | |||
|class9=Wyvern Rider | |||
|lv9=9 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds opportunist.png]] [[Opportunist]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Camilla]] | |nameb=[[Camilla]] | ||
|classb=Malig Knight | |classb=Malig Knight | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Ragnarok]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Ragnarok]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds rose's thorns]] [[Rose's Thorns]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Boss data== | ==Boss data== | ||
===Main boss=== | ===Main boss=== | ||
{{main|Camilla}} | {{main|Camilla}} | ||
{{BossStats FE14 | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|tab3=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait camilla fe14.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait camilla fe14.png]] | ||
|dv=y | |dv=y | ||
Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
|spd=16 | |spd=16 | ||
|luck=12 | |luck=12 | ||
|def= | |def=18 | ||
|res=15 | |res=15 | ||
|move=8 | |move=8 | ||
Line 213: | Line 225: | ||
|ax=B | |ax=B | ||
|to=B | |to=B | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait camilla fe14.png]] | |||
|dv=y | |||
|class=Malig Knight | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|HP=36 | |||
|str=12 | |||
|magic=11 | |||
|skill=15 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|luck=12 | |||
|def=18 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|move=8 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Ragnarok]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds rose's thorns.png]] [[Rose's Thorns]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | |||
|ax=B | |||
|to=B | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait camilla fe14.png]] | |||
|dv=y | |||
|class=Malig Knight | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|HP=41 | |||
|str=15 | |||
|magic=14 | |||
|skill=15 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|luck=12 | |||
|def=18 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|move=8 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Ragnarok]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds rose's thorns.png]] [[Rose's Thorns]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | |||
|ax=A | |||
|to=B | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 219: | Line 270: | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Selena, Normal | |tab1=Selena, Normal | ||
|tab2=Beruka, Normal | |tab2=Selena, Hard | ||
| | |tab3=Selena, Lunatic | ||
|tab4=Beruka, Normal | |||
|tab5=Beruka, Hard | |||
|tab6=Beruka, Lunatic | |||
|tab7=Hans, Normal | |||
|tab8=Hans, Hard | |||
|tab9=Hans, Lunatic | |||
|content1={{BossStats FE14 | |content1={{BossStats FE14 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait selena fe14.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait selena fe14.png]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 296: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats FE14 | |content2={{BossStats FE14 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait selena fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Mercenary | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|HP=24 | |||
|str=12 | |||
|magic=3 | |||
|skill=12 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=9 | |||
|def=11 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 katana.png]] {{drop|Practice Katana}} | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds fierce rival.png]] [[Fierce Rival]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds strong riposte.png]] [[Strong Riposte]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds good fortune.png]] [[Good Fortune]] | |||
|sw=B | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait selena fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Mercenary | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|HP=29 | |||
|str=15 | |||
|magic=3 | |||
|skill=12 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=9 | |||
|def=11 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 katana.png]] {{drop|Practice Katana}} | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds fierce rival.png]] [[Fierce Rival]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds strong riposte.png]] [[Strong Riposte]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds good fortune.png]] [[Good Fortune]]|sw=B | |||
}} | |||
|content4={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait beruka fe14.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait beruka fe14.png]] | ||
|class=Wyvern Rider | |class=Wyvern Rider | ||
Line 255: | Line 345: | ||
|ax=B | |ax=B | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |content5={{BossStats FE14 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait beruka fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Wyvern Rider | |||
|lv=9 | |||
|HP=23 | |||
|str=13 | |||
|magic=0 | |||
|skill=14 | |||
|spd=9 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=14 | |||
|res=7 | |||
|move=7 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds opportunist.png]] [[Opportunist]] | |||
|ax=B | |||
}} | |||
|content6={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait beruka fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Wyvern Rider | |||
|lv=9 | |||
|HP=28 | |||
|str=16 | |||
|magic=0 | |||
|skill=14 | |||
|spd=9 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=14 | |||
|res=7 | |||
|move=7 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds opportunist.png]] [[Opportunist]] | |||
|ax=B | |||
}} | |||
|content7={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait hans fe14.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait hans fe14.png]] | ||
|class=Berserker | |class=Berserker | ||
Line 271: | Line 395: | ||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds gamble.png]] [[Gamble]] | |skills=[[File:Is 3ds gamble.png]] [[Gamble]] | ||
|ax=B | |ax=B | ||
}} | |||
|content8={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait hans fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Berserker | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|HP=44 | |||
|str=19 | |||
|magic=0 | |||
|skill=18 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=10 | |||
|res=4 | |||
|move=6 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds gamble.png]] [[Gamble]] | |||
|ax=B | |||
}} | |||
|content9={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait hans fe14.png]] | |||
|class=Berserker | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|HP=49 | |||
|str=22 | |||
|magic=0 | |||
|skill=18 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=10 | |||
|res=4 | |||
|move=6 | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Silver Axe]] | |||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds gamble.png]] [[Gamble]] | |||
|ax=S | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 289: | Line 447: | ||
|eng-name=Another Hope | |eng-name=Another Hope | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|eng-fan-name= | |eng-fan-name=Unyielding Spirit | ||
|eng-fan-mean= | |eng-fan-mean=Popularly known by this name prior to the international release of the chapter. | ||
|jap-name=<!--{{hover|???|???}}--> | |jap-name=<!--{{hover|???|???}}--> | ||
|jap-mean= | |jap-mean= |
edits