4,253
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
m (Probably the only advantage the English calendar has over the Japanese calendar, the English one states when the next R event ends while the Japanese one doesn't...(Still generally hate the Pacific Time push English goes for, though--far more cons than pros...)) |
m (→Preparation) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background: none" colspan="2" | Available Captain Skills to date | ! style="background: none" colspan="2" | Available Captain Skills to date | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style=" | ! class="roundtl" style="width: 20%" | Captain Skill | ||
! style=" | ! class="roundtr" style="width: 80%" | Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh earth rendering.png|20px|Earth Rendering|link=]] Earth Rendering | | [[File:Is feh earth rendering.png|20px|Earth Rendering|link=]] Earth Rendering | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| If captain initiates combat, captain's follow-up strike precedes target's counterstrike<br>Captain and allies within two spaces of captain neutralize effects that increases enemy's or decreases user's special skill cooldown counts | | If captain initiates combat, captain's follow-up strike precedes target's counterstrike<br>Captain and allies within two spaces of captain neutralize effects that increases enemy's or decreases user's special skill cooldown counts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh rallying cry.png|20px|Rallying Cry|link=]] Rallying Cry | | [[File:Is feh rallying cry duel.png|20px|Rallying Cry|link=]] Rallying Cry | ||
| At start of turns | | At start of turns 2–5, boosts the [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] of captain and allies within two spaces of captain by +6 each for the turn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh mass confusion.png|20px|Mass Confusion|link=]] Mass Confusion | | [[File:Is feh mass confusion.png|20px|Mass Confusion|link=]] Mass Confusion | ||
| Boosts captain's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +5 during combat, drops the Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] of enemies adjacent to other enemies by -7 each through their following actions at the start of turns | | Boosts captain's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +5 during combat, drops the Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] of enemies adjacent to other enemies by -7 each through their following actions at the start of turns 2–5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh storm of blows.png|20px|Storm of Blows|link=]] Storm of Blows | | [[File:Is feh storm of blows.png|20px|Storm of Blows|link=]] Storm of Blows | ||
| Neutralizes bonuses of captain's targets during combat, captain and allies within two spaces of captain can make guaranteed follow-up strikes | | Neutralizes bonuses of captain's targets during combat, captain and allies within two spaces of captain can make guaranteed follow-up strikes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh dauntless.png|20px|Dauntless|link=]] Dauntless | |||
| At start of turns 2–5, increases special skill cooldown count of captain and allies within two spaces of captain by +1 each and reduces special skill cooldown counts of enemies in cardinal directions of captain by -1 each per strike through their following actions | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh might of myriads.png|20px|Might of Myriads|link=]] Might of Myriads | |||
| During combat, unless a Savior skill triggers, boosts captain's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +6 each and captain can counterstrike their targets regardless of range | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh tandem form.png|20px|Tandem Form|link=]] Tandem Form | |||
| Boosts captain's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by +4 each during combat. At start of turns 2-5, captain and allies within 2 spaces of captain can move to any space adjacent to an ally within 2 spaces. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh headlong rush.png|20px|Headlong Rush|link=]] Headlong Rush | |||
| At start of turns 2–5, grants abilities of warping up to 3 spaces in any cardinal direction (cannot move through foes, impassible terrain, or effects of skills like [[Obstruct]]) and moving 1 space after attacking. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh reversal.png|20px|Reversal|link=]] Reversal | |||
| Boosts captain's Attack by +5 during combat. Inflicts [−2 × foe's bonus] on foe's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance each, when captain or allies within two spaces of captain is in combat. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh fault.png|20px|Fault|link=]] Fault | |||
| Boosts damage dealt by captain by ''X'', and by allies within three spaces by [0.5 × ''X''], where ''X'' is the highest total penalties among target and foes within two space of target (excluding area-of-effect specials). | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh impregnable.png|20px|Impregnable|link=]] Impregnable | |||
| At start of turns 2-5, grants Assign Decoy to captain for 1 turn. (If foe's Range = unit's Range and foe initiates combat against an ally within 2 spaces of unit, triggers Savior on unit; triggers only if unit is not equipped with a skill that can trigger the Savior effect.) | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundb" style="padding: 3px" colspan="2" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 470: | Line 491: | ||
| July 26, 2022 – August 16, 2022 | | July 26, 2022 – August 16, 2022 | ||
| Three-week season | | Three-week season | ||
|- | |||
| Season 17 | |||
| Walled Trident | |||
| August 16, 2022 – August 30, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 18 | |||
| Enclosed Ruins | |||
| August 30, 2022 – September 13, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 19 | |||
| Desert Barrier | |||
| September 13, 2022 – September 27, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 20 | |||
| Underwater | |||
| September 27, 2022 – October 11, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 21 | |||
| Long River | |||
| October 11, 2022 – October 25, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 22 | |||
| Enclosed | |||
| October 25, 2022 – November 15, 2022 | |||
| Three-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 23 | |||
| Walls and Trees | |||
| November 15, 2022 – November 29, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 24 | |||
| ''Unknown'' | |||
| November 29, 2022 – December 13, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |||
| Season 25 | |||
| Small Chamber | |||
| December 13, 2022 – December 27, 2022 | |||
| Two-week season | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="4" | | ! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="4" | | ||
Line 515: | Line 581: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event 7 | | Event 7 | ||
| Enclosed Ruins | |||
| September 8, 2022 – September 12, 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Event 8 | ||
| Long River | |||
| November 3, 2022 – November 7, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="4" | | ! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="4" | | ||
Line 559: | Line 630: | ||
| Event 6 | | Event 6 | ||
| Tight Passage | | Tight Passage | ||
| July 21, 2022 – July 25, 2022 | | July 21, 2022 – July 25, 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event 7 | | Event 7 | ||
| Walled Trident | |||
| August 25, 2022 – August 29, 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| Event 8 | |||
| Desert Barrier | |||
| September 22, 2022 – September 26, 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Event 9 | |||
| Long River | |||
| October 20, 2022 – October 24, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Event 10 | |||
| Walls and Trees | |||
| November 24, 2022 – November 28, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="4" | | ! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="4" | | ||
Line 577: | Line 663: | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Summoner Duels | |eng-name=Summoner Duels | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|英雄決闘|Eiyū kettō}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean=Hero duels | ||
|span-name=Duelos de invocador | |span-name=Duelos de invocador | ||
|span-mean=Summoner's duels; abbreviated as '''{{lang|es|Duelos de invoc.}}''' | |span-mean=Summoner's duels; abbreviated as '''{{lang|es|Duelos de invoc.}}''' | ||
Line 597: | Line 683: | ||
|eng-name=Summoner Duels R | |eng-name=Summoner Duels R | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
| | |jpn-name=<!--{{h|???|???}}--> | ||
| | |jpn-mean= | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= | ||
Line 619: | Line 705: | ||
|eng-name=Summoner Duels S | |eng-name=Summoner Duels S | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
| | |jpn-name=<!--{{h|???|???}}--> | ||
| | |jpn-mean= | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= |
edits