23,595
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
mNo edit summary |
m (→Etymology and other languages: Notes added) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Queen of White Dunes''' (Japanese: {{hover|白沙の女王|Hakusha no joō}} ''Queen of the White Sand'') is the fourteenth chapter of [[Eirika]]'s route in {{FE8}}. | '''Queen of White Dunes''' (Japanese: {{hover|白沙の女王|Hakusha no joō}} ''Queen of the White Sand'') is the fourteenth chapter of [[Eirika]]'s route in {{FE8}}. | ||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Queen of White Dunes/Script}} | {{main|Queen of White Dunes/Script}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
===Beginning | ===Beginning log=== | ||
Thanks to the arrival of reinforcements from Princess [[L'Arachel]] | Thanks to the arrival of reinforcements from Princess [[L'Arachel]] | ||
of [[Rausten]], [[Eirika]] and her allies successfully repel the [[Grado]] invaders. | of [[Rausten]], [[Eirika]] and her allies successfully repel the [[Grado]] invaders. | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=08 | |game#=08 | ||
|newunits = 1 | |newunits=1 | ||
| newunit1 = {{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
| name = Rennac | |name=Rennac | ||
| portrait = [[File:portrait rennac fe08.png]] | |portrait=[[File:portrait rennac fe08.png]] | ||
| class = Rogue | |class=Rogue | ||
| HP = 28 | |HP=28 | ||
| lv = 1 | |lv=1 | ||
| recruitment method = Talk with [[Eirika]]{{hover|*|pay 9,980 gold}} or [[L'Arachel]] | |recruitment method=Talk with [[Eirika]]{{hover|*|pay 9,980 gold}} or [[L'Arachel]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|return1=eirika | |return1=eirika | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop | ===Shop data=== | ||
{|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | {|style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: 500px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; {{round}}; background: {{Color3}};" | ||
{{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret | {{!}}<div style="{{round}}; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; text-align:center; padding:3px;"><big>'''Secret shop'''</big></div> | ||
{{tablebegin}} class=wikitable style="{{round}}; border-collapse:separate; border:none;" align="center" | {{tablebegin}} class=wikitable style="{{round}}; border-collapse:separate; border:none;" align="center" | ||
!style="{{roundl}}; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; width: 5%" {{!}} | !style="{{roundl}}; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; width: 5%" {{!}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Enemy | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform = gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
|class1=Archer | |class1=Archer | ||
|lv1=12 | |lv1=12 | ||
|#1=2 | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=12 | |lv2=12 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gba steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3=Archer | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3=12 | |lv3=12 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]][[Longbow]] | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4=Fighter | |class4=Fighter | ||
|lv4=12 | |lv4=12 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5=Fighter | |class5=Fighter | ||
|lv5=12 | |lv5=12 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]][[File:Is gba iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] • [[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6=Fighter | |class6=Fighter | ||
|lv6=12 | |lv6=12 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]]{{drop|Swordreaver}} | |inventory6=[[File:Is gba swordreaver.png]] {{drop|Swordreaver}} | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7=Knight | |class7=Knight | ||
|lv7=13 | |lv7=13 | ||
|#7=3 | |#7=3 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=Knight | |class8=Knight | ||
|lv8=13 | |lv8=13 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory8=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Knight | |class9=Knight | ||
|lv9=13 | |lv9=13 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory9=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10=Knight | |class10=Knight | ||
|lv10=13 | |lv10=13 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]][[File:Is gba chest key.png]]{{drop|Chest Key}} | |inventory10=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is gba chest key.png]] {{drop|Chest Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11=Knight | |class11=Knight | ||
|lv11=13 | |lv11=13 | ||
|#11=3 | |#11=3 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12=Knight | |class12=Knight | ||
|lv12=13 | |lv12=13 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13=Knight | |class13=Knight | ||
|lv13=14 | |lv13=14 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gba steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14=Mage | |class14=Mage | ||
|lv14=13 | |lv14=13 | ||
|#14=2 | |#14=2 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gba fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gba fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15=Mercenary | |class15=Mercenary | ||
|lv15=13 | |lv15=13 | ||
|#15=4 | |#15=4 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
|class16=Monk | |class16=Monk | ||
|lv16=13 | |lv16=13 | ||
|#16=2 | |#16=2 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gba lightning.png]][[Lightning]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gba lightning.png]] [[Lightning]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
|class17=Myrmidon | |class17=Myrmidon | ||
|lv17=14 | |lv17=14 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gba killing edge.png]][[Killing Edge]][[File:Is gba hero crest.png]]{{drop|Hero Crest}} | |inventory17=[[File:Is gba killing edge.png]] [[Killing Edge]] • [[File:Is gba hero crest.png]] {{drop|Hero Crest}} | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
|class18=Priest | |class18=Priest | ||
|lv18=12 | |lv18=12 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gba berserk.png]][[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]][[File:Is gba mend.png]]{{drop|Mend}} | |inventory18=[[File:Is gba berserk.png]] [[Berserk (staff)|Berserk]] • [[File:Is gba mend.png]] {{drop|Mend}} | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Rennac | |name19=[[Rennac]] | ||
|class19=Rogue | |class19=Rogue | ||
|lv19=1 | |lv19=1 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]][[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]][[File:Is gba member card.png]]{{drop|Member Card}} | |inventory19=[[File:Is gba steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] • [[File:Is gba vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] • [[File:Is gba member card.png]] {{drop|Member Card}} | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
|class20=Shaman | |class20=Shaman | ||
|lv20=12 | |lv20=12 | ||
|#20=5 | |#20=5 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventory20=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |name21=Soldier | ||
|class21=Shaman | |class21=Shaman | ||
|lv21=13 | |lv21=13 | ||
|#21=2 | |#21=2 | ||
|inventory21=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventory21=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |name22=Soldier | ||
|class22=Shaman | |class22=Shaman | ||
|lv22=13 | |lv22=13 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22=[[File:Is gba luna.png]][[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | |inventory22=[[File:Is gba luna.png]] [[Luna (tome)|Luna]] | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |name23=Soldier | ||
|class23=Soldier | |class23=Soldier | ||
|lv23=12 | |lv23=12 | ||
|#23=2 | |#23=2 | ||
|inventory23=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventory23=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=Carlyle | |nameb=[[Carlyle]] | ||
|classb=Swordmaster | |classb=Swordmaster | ||
|lvb=11 | |lvb=11 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba wind sword.png]][[Wind Sword]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba wind sword.png]] [[Wind Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1=Archer | |classr1=Archer | ||
|lvr1=12 | |lvr1=12 | ||
|#r1=4 | |#r1=4 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]][[Longbow]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gba longbow.png]] [[Longbow]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2=Cavalier | |classr2=Cavalier | ||
|lvr2=13 | |lvr2=13 | ||
|#r2=6 | |#r2=6 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
|classr3=Cavalier | |classr3=Cavalier | ||
|lvr3=12 | |lvr3=12 | ||
|#r3=3 | |#r3=3 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gba javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4=Fighter | |classr4=Fighter | ||
|lvr4=12 | |lvr4=12 | ||
|#r4=2 | |#r4=2 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]][[Hand Axe]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gba hand axe.png]] [[Hand Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Knight | |classr5=Knight | ||
|lvr5=12 | |lvr5=12 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
|classr6=Knight | |classr6=Knight | ||
|lvr6=12 | |lvr6=12 | ||
|#r6=1 | |#r6=1 | ||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba heavy spear.png]]{{drop|Heavy Spear}} | |inventoryr6=[[File:Is gba heavy spear.png]] {{drop|Heavy Spear}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
|classr7=Knight | |classr7=Knight | ||
|lvr7=13 | |lvr7=13 | ||
|#r7=1 | |#r7=1 | ||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr7=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer8=Soldier | |namer8=Soldier | ||
|classr8=Knight | |classr8=Knight | ||
|lvr8=13 | |lvr8=13 | ||
|#r8=1 | |#r8=1 | ||
|inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]][[File:Is gba door key.png]]{{drop|Door Key}} | |inventoryr8=[[File:Is gba iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] • [[File:Is gba door key.png]] {{drop|Door Key}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer9=Soldier | |namer9=Soldier | ||
|classr9=Knight | |classr9=Knight | ||
|lvr9=13 | |lvr9=13 | ||
|#r9=1 | |#r9=1 | ||
|inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba axereaver.png]][[Axereaver]] | |inventoryr9=[[File:Is gba axereaver.png]] [[Axereaver]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer10=Soldier | |namer10=Soldier | ||
|classr10=Shaman | |classr10=Shaman | ||
|lvr10=13 | |lvr10=13 | ||
|#r10=4 | |#r10=4 | ||
|inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba flux.png]][[Flux]] | |inventoryr10=[[File:Is gba flux.png]] [[Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
|classrl=Sniper | |classrl=Sniper | ||
|lvrl=3 | |lvrl=3 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]][[Silver Bow]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gba silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|inventoryl= | |inventoryl= | ||
}} | }} | ||
<small>Note: [[Ismaire]] leaves after turn 1.</small> | * <small>Note: [[Ismaire]] leaves after turn 1.</small> | ||
===Boss | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Carlyle}} | {{Main|Carlyle}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{strategy}} | |||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* This chapter contains the only | * This chapter contains the only obtainable [[Berserk (staff)|Berserk staff]] in {{title|The Sacred Stones}}, though actually getting it requires that the priest break his [[Mend]] staff, which is quite difficult. | ||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
Line 472: | Line 473: | ||
|jap-name={{hover|白沙の女王|Hakusha no joō}} | |jap-name={{hover|白沙の女王|Hakusha no joō}} | ||
|jap-mean=Queen of the White Sand | |jap-mean=Queen of the White Sand | ||
|span-name=La caída de Jehanna | |||
|span-mean=The fall of Jehanna | |||
|fren-name=Reine des dunes | |||
|fren-mean=Queen of dunes | |||
|ger-name=Köningin der Dünen | |||
|ger-mean=Queen of Dunes | |||
|ital-name=La regina delle dune | |||
|ital-mean=The queen of dunes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapterNav | {{ChapterNav | ||
|prechapter=Hamill Canyon | |prechapter=Hamill Canyon |