68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
m (→Gallery) |
m (→Other appearances: And thus comes to the not-as-famous Mercenary of Roy's time. Of course, given the whole elitism war surrounding Deke, is this a good thing?) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
{{Quote|I know I’ve become strong... Now’s the time to show it!|Ogier in the [[Beyond Darkness|final chapter]]}} | {{Quote|I know I’ve become strong... Now’s the time to show it!|Ogier in the [[Beyond Darkness|final chapter]]}} | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | |||
Ogier is currently featured on two cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | |||
:''Both of the below cards' epithets are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these needs translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | |||
|name=Ogier | |||
|image1=[[File:TCGCipher B16-018HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title1=小さな勇者 | |||
|name1=Ogier | |||
|affil1=Elibe | |||
|gender1=Male | |||
|weapon1=Sword | |||
|quote1=I know I've become strong... Now's the time to show it! | |||
|attack1=70 | |||
|support1=10 | |||
|atkcost1=4 | |||
|range1=1 | |||
|class1=Hero | |||
|tier1=Advanced | |||
|cccost1=3 | |||
|skill1='''Swordsman With the Knights:''' {{CipherAlways}} If you have 1 or more [[File:It TCGCipher Armor.png|20px|Armor]] allies, this unit gains +10 attack.<br>'''Compensating for Weaknesses:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} {{CipherFlipTwo}} Choose 1 "Ogier" from your Retreat Area, and add it to your hand. | |||
|no1=B16-018HN | |||
|artist1=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Karuta Shiki|Karuta Shiki]] | |||
|- | |||
|image2=[[File:TCGCipher B16-019N.png|150px]] | |||
|title2=オスティアの新人 | |||
|name2=Ogier | |||
|affil2=Elibe | |||
|gender2=Male | |||
|weapon2=Sword | |||
|quote2=I'm Ogier of the Ostian knights. I'm pleased to meet you. | |||
|attack2=40 | |||
|support2=10 | |||
|atkcost2=1 | |||
|range2=1 | |||
|class2=Mercenary | |||
|tier2=Base | |||
|skill2='''Constant Solo Training:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Until the end of the turn, this unit gains +10 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Attack Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Until the end of this combat, your attacking unit gains +20 attack. | |||
|no2=B16-019N | |||
|artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Karuta Shiki|Karuta Shiki]] | |||
}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits