68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→{{FEH}}) |
m (→Role) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
=={{FEH}}== | =={{FEH}}== | ||
===Role=== | ===Role=== | ||
There are two different variations of Naesala available to Heroes, both of which are tied to his storyline appearance in ''Radiant Dawn''. The normal variation of Naesala is one of the characters added to the game in the [[Countdown]] update, and was made available to players in the twenty-seventh [[Grand Hero Battles|Grand Hero Battle]], which initially ran from January 12, 2019 through January 20, 2019. A pirate-themed variation of Naesala was made available between the period of August 5, 2021 through September 5, 2021 as part of the | There are two different variations of Naesala available to Heroes, both of which are tied to his storyline appearance in ''Radiant Dawn''. The normal variation of Naesala is one of the characters added to the game in the [[Countdown]] update, and was made available to players in the twenty-seventh [[Grand Hero Battles|Grand Hero Battle]], which initially ran from January 12, 2019 through January 20, 2019. A pirate-themed variation of Naesala was made available between the period of August 5, 2021 through September 5, 2021 as part of the [[Perilous Seas]] update. | ||
===Naesala: Sky's Shadow=== | ===Naesala: Sky's Shadow=== | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
===Naesala: Sea's Shadow=== | ===Naesala: Sea's Shadow=== | ||
====Starting stats==== | ====Starting stats==== | ||
:'' | :''Naesala: Sea's Shadow is only available at 5{{star}} rarity.'' | ||
<!--{{CharStats FEH | <!--{{CharStats FEH | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} sea's shadow feh.png|100px]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} sea's shadow feh.png|100px]] | ||
|rarity=5 | |rarity=5 | ||
|wpntype=Red beast | |wpntype=Red beast | ||
|unittype= | |unittype=Flying | ||
|HP= | |HP= | ||
|atk= | |atk= | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|def_gp= | |def_gp= | ||
|res_gp= | |res_gp= | ||
|offense= | |offense=[[Crossbones Claw]] | ||
|support=-- | |||
|special=[[Night Sky]] | |special=[[Night Sky]] | ||
}}--> | }}--> | ||
====Skill set==== | ====Skill set==== | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 50%" | {| class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 50%" | ||
! colspan="4" style="background: none" | Skill set | ! colspan="4" style="background: none" | Skill set | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
! style="width: 20%" | Rarity | ! style="width: 20%" | Rarity | ||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | [[SP]] cost | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | [[SP]] cost | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | ???<!--Too early to assume [[Hatchling (Flier)]] no matter how likely--best wait for datamine text to ensue the Micaiah treatment isn't in play...--> | ||
| colspan="2" | Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | ???<!--Too early to assume [[Fledgling (Flier)]] as per above--> | ||
| colspan="2" | Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | ???<!--Too early to assume [[Adult (Flier)]], both as per above and the fact that this position can prove tricky (though pulling a Lex would involve introducing a new skill in this instance); best wait for full-kit datamine analysis for this detail...--> | ||
| colspan="2" | Innate | | colspan="2" | Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Crossbones Claw]] | ||
| colspan="2" | Innate | | colspan="2" | Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 343: | ||
| [[Glimmer]] | | [[Glimmer]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 200 SP | | 200 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh atk spd solo 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Speed Solo|Atk/Spd Solo 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 60 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh atk spd solo 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Speed Solo|Atk/Spd Solo 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 120 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh atk spd solo 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Speed Solo|Atk/Spd Solo 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 240 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh atk spd solo 4.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Attack/Speed Solo|Atk/Spd Solo 4]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 300 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh s d near trace 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Speed/Defense Near Trace|S/D Near Trace 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 60 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh s d near trace 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Speed/Defense Near Trace|S/D Near Trace 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 120 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh s d near trace 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Speed/Defense Near Trace|S/D Near Trace 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | 240 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh stall ploy 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Stall Ploy|Stall Ploy 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | ??<!--80--> SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh stall ploy 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Stall Ploy|Stall Ploy 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | ??<!--160--> SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh | | [[File:Is feh stall ploy 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[ | | [[Stall Ploy|Stall Ploy 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| | | ???<!--320--> SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | ! colspan="4" style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | |
edits