23,599
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Celerity910 (talk | contribs) m (→Overview) |
m (→Items and skills affecting critical hit: Section updated) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
==Items and skills affecting critical hit== | ==Items and skills affecting critical hit== | ||
{|width="70%" class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border-spacing: 3px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | {|width="70%" class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border-spacing: 3px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"|Weapons, items and skills awarding hit | !style="{{roundtl}}; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"|Weapons, items and skills awarding critical hit bonuses or penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{!}} | {{!}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Negates the foe's ability to inflict critical hits against the user when equipped. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Negates the foe's ability to inflict critical hits against the user when equipped. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Genealogy of the Holy War}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Genealogy of the Holy War}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is snes02 wrath.png]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Wrath]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{hover|User always inflicts critical hits|Genealogy of the Holy War and Thracia 776}} if {{hover|HP ≤ (Max HP/2)+1|Genealogy of the Holy War only}} or {{hover|foe initiates combat|Thracia 776 only}}/<br>{{hover|+50 critical rate|Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn and Three Houses}} if {{hover|HP ≤ 50%|Path of Radiance}}, {{hover|HP ≤ 30%|Radiant Dawn}} or {{hover|HP ≤ 50% and foe initiates combat|Three Houses}}/<br>{{hover|+20 critical rate if HP ≤ 50%|Awakening only}}. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Genealogy of the Holy War}}, {{title|Thracia 776}}, {{title|Path of Radiance}}, {{title|Radiant Dawn}}, {{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is gba light brand.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is gba light brand.png]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 gamble.png]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is 3ds02 gamble.png]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Gamble]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Gamble]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Doubles | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Doubles critical hit rate and halves hit rate for the user for one round of attack on command{{hover|*|Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn}}/+10 critical hit rate, -5 hit rate{{hover|*|Awakening}}/+10 critical hit rate, -10 hit rate{{hover|*|Fates}} when equipped. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Path of Radiance}}, {{title|Radiant Dawn}}, {{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Path of Radiance}}, {{title|Radiant Dawn}}, {{title|Awakening}}, {{title|Fates}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 223: | Line 228: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Reduces all critical hits dealt to the user by 50% when equipped. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Reduces all critical hits dealt to the user by 50% when equipped. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Fates}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 skill self buff.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Hunter's Boon]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+20 critical rate if foe's HP ≤ 50%. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 axe crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Axe Critical +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+10 critical rate if user has an [[axe]] equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 black magic crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Black Magic Critical +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+10 critical rate if user has [[ black magic]] equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 bow crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Bow Critical +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+10 critical rate if user has a [[bow]] equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 brawl crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Brawl Critical +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+10 critical rate if user is [[brawling]] equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 lance crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Lance Critical +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+10 critical rate if user has a [[lance (weapon)|lance]] equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 sword crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Sword Critical +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+10 critical rate if user has a [[sword]] equipped. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 defiant crit.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Defiant Critical]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+50 critical rate if user's HP ≤ 25%. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 battalion wrath.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Battalion Wrath]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|+50 critical rate if a [[battalion]] is equipped, its endurance ≤ 33%, and foe initiates combat. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[File:Is ns01 barrier ability.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Vital Defense]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Negates the foe's ability to inflict critical hits against the user. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Three Houses}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |