68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
ChaosGallade (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
=={{FEH}}== | |||
===Role=== | |||
Aelfric is one of the characters added to the game in the [[Deceit]] update, and was made available to players in the fifty-ninth [[Grand Hero Battles|Grand Hero Battle]], which initially ran from September 18, 2021 through September 25, 2021. Only one variation of Aelfric is currently available in ''Heroes'', based on his ''Three Houses'' incarnation. | |||
===Starting stats=== | |||
<!--{{Tab | |||
|tab1={{star|3}} | |||
|tab2={{star|4}} | |||
|tab3={{star|5}} | |||
|content1={{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} custodian monk feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=3 | |||
|wpntype= | |||
|unittype= | |||
|fixed=y | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} custodian monk feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|wpntype= | |||
|unittype= | |||
|fixed=y | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait {{subst:lc:{{subst:PAGENAME}}}} custodian monk feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|wpntype= | |||
|unittype= | |||
|fixed=y | |||
|HP= | |||
|atk= | |||
|spd= | |||
|def= | |||
|res= | |||
|HP_gp= | |||
|atk_gp= | |||
|spd_gp= | |||
|def_gp= | |||
|res_gp= | |||
|offense=-- | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=-- | |||
}} | |||
}}--> | |||
===Skill set=== | |||
This character's skill set is currently unknown, and is likely to remain unknown until the Deceit update has been analyzed by dataminers.<!--{| class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 50%" | |||
!colspan="4" style="background: none"|Skill set | |||
|- | |||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 60%" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="width: 20%" | Rarity | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|3}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|3}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|4}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|3}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|4}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
| [[xxx]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
| {{star|3}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
| {{star|4}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
| {{star|3}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
| {{star|4}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 1]] | |||
| {{star|3}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 2]] | |||
| {{star|4}} | |||
| xx SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is feh xxx 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
| [[xxx|xxx 3]] | |||
| {{star|5}} | |||
| xxx SP | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px"| | |||
|}--> | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== | ||
Line 219: | Line 394: | ||
{{quote|Not yet... There's still time!|Aelfric as the boss of [[Return to Me|''Cindered Shadows'' Chapter 6]]}} | {{quote|Not yet... There's still time!|Aelfric as the boss of [[Return to Me|''Cindered Shadows'' Chapter 6]]}} | ||
===''Heroes'' quotes=== | |||
{{main|Aelfric/Quotes (Heroes)}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 237: | Line 415: | ||
|ital-name=Aelfric Dahlman | |ital-name=Aelfric Dahlman | ||
|ital-mean=As above. | |ital-mean=As above. | ||
|por-br-name= | |||
|por-br-mean= | |||
|kor-name={{hover|알파드 달만|Alpadeu Dalman}} | |kor-name={{hover|알파드 달만|Alpadeu Dalman}} | ||
|kor-mean=Alphard Dahlman | |kor-mean=Alphard Dahlman | ||
Line 255: | Line 435: | ||
{{Nav16}} | {{Nav16}} | ||
{{NavH}} | |||
[[Category:Playable characters in Fire Emblem Heroes]] |
edits