23,600
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (→Playable) |
m (Infobox image format updated) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|caption3=Artwork of Niles from {{title|Warriors}}. | |caption3=Artwork of Niles from {{title|Warriors}}. | ||
|help_text3=A hero from the world of Fire Emblem Fates, Niles is a loyal retainer to Lord Leo--and a dedicated antagonist to just about everyone else. Niles survived a horrific childhood only to become a common thief--until he met Lord Leo. However, he still enjoys toying with the emotions of others. In combat, Niles is a feared archer. He can bring down enemies near and far in an instant, using stealthy skills honed by years of thievery. | |help_text3=A hero from the world of Fire Emblem Fates, Niles is a loyal retainer to Lord Leo--and a dedicated antagonist to just about everyone else. Niles survived a horrific childhood only to become a common thief--until he met Lord Leo. However, he still enjoys toying with the emotions of others. In combat, Niles is a feared archer. He can bring down enemies near and far in an instant, using stealthy skills honed by years of thievery. | ||
|- | |||
|gender= Male | |gender= Male | ||
|race= [[Human]] | |race= [[Human]] |