8,943
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Master Snake (talk | contribs) m (→Etymology and other languages: Added Etymology) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Character Infobox | {{Character Infobox | ||
|name=Cherche | |name=Cherche | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |img_game1=Awakening | ||
| | |image1=[[File:FEA Cherche.png|200px]] | ||
|caption1=Artwork of Cherche from {{title|Awakening}}. | |||
|help_text1=A polite, cultured woman from Rosanne who can cook and sew. | |||
|- | |||
|img_game2=Heroes | |||
|image2=[[File:FEH Cherche 01.png|200px]] | |||
|caption2=Artwork of Cherche from {{title|Heroes}}. | |||
|help_text2=Wyvern-riding fighter in Virion's noble house. Thinks her wyvern Minerva is adorable. | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|race=[[Human]] | |race=[[Human]] |