68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
(→Trivia) |
|||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ||
Haar is currently featured on | Haar is currently featured on four cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | ||
:''Two of the below cards' epithets<!--the B20 ones--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | {{TCGCipherData | ||
|name=Haar | |name=Haar | ||
Line 471: | Line 472: | ||
|no2=B05-076N | |no2=B05-076N | ||
|artist2={{CipherIllust|百瀬寿}} | |artist2={{CipherIllust|百瀬寿}} | ||
|- | |||
|image3=[[File:TCGCipher B20-076HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title3=信念に生きる疾黒竜 | |||
|name3=Haar | |||
|affil3=Tellius | |||
|gender3=Male | |||
|weapon3=Axe | |||
|type3=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]][[File:It TCGCipher Dragon.png|20px|Dragon]] | |||
|quote3=I really don’t have time for this… But I guess I can lend a hand. | |||
|attack3=60 | |||
|support3=30 | |||
|atkcost3=4 | |||
|range3=1 | |||
|class3=Dragonmaster | |||
|tier3=Advanced | |||
|cccost3=3 | |||
|skill3='''"No chance I can nap in peace, huh?":''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} [Stack 1 "Haar" from your Retreat Area under this unit to Growth him] Until the end of the turn, this unit acquires range 1-2. During your turn, this unit gains +20 attack. (A unit who has Growthed is treated as if they are Leveled Up.)<br>{{CipherLvS|3}} '''"Stay close to me.":''' {{CipherAlways}} This unit gains +20 attack. ({{CipherLvS|3}} comes into effect if a total of 3 or more cards are stacked with this unit.) | |||
|no3=B20-076HN | |||
|artist3={{CipherIllust|セツ}} | |||
|- | |||
|image4=[[File:TCGCipher B20-077N.png|150px]] | |||
|title4=荷運びの竜騎士 | |||
|name4=Haar | |||
|affil4=Tellius | |||
|gender4=Male | |||
|weapon4=Axe | |||
|type4=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]][[File:It TCGCipher Dragon.png|20px|Dragon]] | |||
|quote4=...Huh? We're running late? But I'm sleepy... What did you call me? That wasn't very nice. Overgrown lizard... | |||
|attack4=30 | |||
|support4=30 | |||
|atkcost4=1 | |||
|range4=1 | |||
|class4=Dracoknight | |||
|tier4=Base | |||
|skill4='''Winged Deliverer:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} Choose 1 other ally, and move them.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Flying Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Choose 1 ally other than your attacking unit. You may move that ally. | |||
|no4=B20-077N | |||
|artist4={{CipherIllust|セツ}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits