68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
(I knew it, the sun is green! The sun is green! ...And why only female Kana getting a refine? Why wait to give male Kana his blue Moon Dragonstone?) |
m (There, that's the last of the Weapon Refinery update stuff...) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sun Dragonstone''' <!--(Japanese: {{hover|???|???}} ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[green breath]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of female [[Kana]]. | '''Sun Dragonstone''' <!--(Japanese: {{hover|???|???}} ''???'')--> is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[green breath]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of female [[Kana]]. The Sun Dragonstone is a skill that boosts its wielder's stats should the target either initiate combat or not have an active bonus on it, and also calculates damage using whichever of the enemy's defensive stats is lower when fighting against a two-range adversary. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!-- | <!--"effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target either initiates combat or does not have an active bonus (such as those granted by a Rally or a Hone) on it.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=16 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target either initiates combat or does not have an active bonus (such as those granted by a Rally or a Hone) on it.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>During combat, drops target's Attack and Speed by -3 each and neutralizes any bonuses target has in Attack and Speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=18 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target either initiates combat or does not have an active bonus (such as those granted by a Rally or a Hone) on it.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=16 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target either initiates combat or does not have an active bonus (such as those granted by a Rally or a Hone) on it.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target either initiates combat or does not have an active bonus (such as those granted by a Rally or a Hone) on it.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{GreenBreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=16 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat if target either initiates combat or does not have an active bonus (such as those granted by a Rally or a Hone) on it.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
edits