68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
m (→Gallery) |
m (→Fire Emblem Cipher: I tend to lean my promotion preferences for the Hoshidan royals like this Sakura goes Priestess, Takumi goes Sniper, Hinoka goes Falcon Knight. Elise in Nohr goes Strategist...) |
||
Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ||
Hinoka is currently featured on | Hinoka is currently featured on nine cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | ||
:''Three of these cards' quotes<!--S03-003ST(+), P02-011PR, B03-080HN--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | {{TCGCipherData | ||
|name=Hinoka | |name=Hinoka | ||
Line 819: | Line 821: | ||
|gender1=Female | |gender1=Female | ||
|weapon1=Lance | |weapon1=Lance | ||
|type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote1= I lost my brother once... I’ll not lose him again! | |quote1= I lost my brother once... I’ll not lose him again! | ||
|attack1=60 | |attack1=60 | ||
Line 840: | Line 842: | ||
|gender2=Female | |gender2=Female | ||
|weapon2=Lance | |weapon2=Lance | ||
|type2=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type2=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote2=I will protect you. This time... I won’t let you go no matter what! | |quote2=I will protect you. This time... I won’t let you go no matter what! | ||
|attack2=30 | |attack2=30 | ||
Line 848: | Line 850: | ||
|class2=Sky Knight | |class2=Sky Knight | ||
|tier2=Base | |tier2=Base | ||
|skill2='''Princess of Hoshido:''' {{CipherAlways}} If there are 2 or more other ally [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]] units on the field, this unit gains 10 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Flyer’s Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} You may choose one ally that is not the attacking unit and move it. | |skill2='''Princess of Hoshido:''' {{CipherAlways}} If there are 2 or more other ally [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px|Hoshido]] units on the field, this unit gains 10 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Flyer’s Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} You may choose one ally that is not the attacking unit and move it. | ||
|no2=B02-009N, B02-009ST (P02-005PR) | |no2=B02-009N, B02-009ST (P02-005PR) | ||
|artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Mayo|Mayo]] ([[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#I☆LA|I☆LA]]) | |artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Mayo|Mayo]] ([[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#I☆LA|I☆LA]]) | ||
Line 860: | Line 862: | ||
|gender3=Female | |gender3=Female | ||
|weapon3=Lance | |weapon3=Lance | ||
|type3=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type3=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote3= | |quote3=行く先に何が立ち塞がろうと… 皆のことは、私が守ってみせる。 | ||
|attack3=50 | |attack3=50 | ||
|support3=30 | |support3=30 | ||
Line 869: | Line 871: | ||
|tier3=Advanced | |tier3=Advanced | ||
|cccost3=2 | |cccost3=2 | ||
|skill3='''[[Steel Nageyari|Nageyari]]:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Until the end of the turn, this unit’s range becomes 1-2.<br>'''Mystical Pegasus:''' {{CipherTrigger}} When another [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]] unit is deployed, you may select any number of ally units and move them. | |skill3='''[[Steel Nageyari|Nageyari]]:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Until the end of the turn, this unit’s range becomes 1-2.<br>'''Mystical Pegasus:''' {{CipherTrigger}} When another [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px|Hoshido]] unit is deployed, you may select any number of ally units and move them. | ||
|no3=S03-003ST(+) | |no3=S03-003ST(+) | ||
|artist3=Yama | |artist3=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Yama|Yama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|image4=[[File:TCGCipher | |image4=[[File:TCGCipher P02-011PR.png|150px]] | ||
|title4= | |title4=Fierce Princess of Hoshido | ||
|name4=Hinoka | |name4=Hinoka | ||
|affil4= | |affil4=Hoshido | ||
|gender4=Female | |gender4=Female | ||
|weapon4= | |weapon4=Lance | ||
|quote4= | |type4=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|attack4= | |quote4=白夜王女の誇りにかけて、戦い抜いてみせる! | ||
|support4= | |attack4=40 | ||
|atkcost4= | |support4=30 | ||
|range4=1 | |atkcost4=2 | ||
|class4= | |range4=1 | ||
|tier4= | |class4=Sky Knight | ||
|tier4=Base | |||
|skill4=''' | |skill4='''Cardinal Wings:''' {{CipherTrigger}} After deploying this unit, choose 1 ally unit with 30 attack power or less. That unit’s attack is increased by 20 until the end of the turn. | ||
|no4= | |no4=P02-011PR | ||
|artist4= | |artist4=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#I☆LA|I☆LA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|image5=[[File:TCGCipher | |image5=[[File:TCGCipher B03-080HN.png|150px]] | ||
|title5=Crimson Warrior Maid | |||
|title5= | |||
|name5=Hinoka | |name5=Hinoka | ||
|affil5= | |affil5=Nohr | ||
|gender5=Female | |gender5=Female | ||
|weapon5= | |weapon5=Knife | ||
|quote5=私は姉として、もっと頼れる女性になってみせる。 | |||
|quote5= | |attack5=50 | ||
|attack5= | |support5=20 | ||
|support5= | |atkcost5=3 | ||
|atkcost5= | |range5=1-2 | ||
|range5=1 | |class5=Maid | ||
|class5= | |||
|tier5=Advanced | |tier5=Advanced | ||
|cccost5= | |cccost5=2 | ||
|skill5= | |skill5='''Arching Allegiance:''' {{CipherAlways}} During your turn, while this unit is supported by a [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]] unit, this unit gains 10 attack.<br>'''Tender Ministration:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherFlipOne}} When this unit defeats an enemy unit in battle, you may pay the cost and select 1 ally unit with 30 or less attack. Find 1 card with the same unit name as the selected ally in your Retreat Area and add it to your hand. | ||
|no5= | |no5=B03-080HN | ||
|artist5=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher# | |artist5=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Asano|Asano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|image6=[[File:TCGCipher B07- | |image6=[[File:TCGCipher B07-054SR.png|150px]] | ||
|altimage6=[[File:TCGCipher | |altimage6=[[File:TCGCipher B07-054SR+.png|150px]] | ||
|altlabel6= | |altlabel6=+ variant | ||
|title6= | |title6=Courageous Crimson Wings | ||
|name6=Hinoka | |name6=Hinoka | ||
|affil6=Hoshido | |affil6=Hoshido | ||
|gender6=Female | |gender6=Female | ||
|weapon6=Lance | |weapon6=Lance | ||
|type6=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type6=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote6= | |quote6=Mother and Father are probably watching over us right now, tearing up themselves. | ||
|attack6= | |attack6=60 | ||
|support6=30 | |support6=30 | ||
|atkcost6= | |atkcost6=4 | ||
|range6=1 | |range6=1 | ||
|class6= | |class6=Falcon Knight | ||
|tier6= | |tier6=Advanced | ||
|skill6=''' | |cccost6=3 | ||
|no6=B07- | |skill6=[[File:Is TCGCipher Dragon Vein.png|40px|Dragon Vein]] '''Warp:''' {{CipherActivate}} [ [[File:Is TCGCipher Flip 2.png|30px]], Flip a card in your Orb Area face-up] Deploy a 3 cost or lower [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] unit from your Deck. Shuffle your deck afterwards.<br>'''Weatherproof:''' {{CipherAlways}} As long as you have one face-up card in your Orb Area, all [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] units cannot be destroyed by the effects of skills or by the result of a skills cost. | ||
|artist6=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Mayo|Mayo]] | |no6=B07-054SR(+) | ||
|artist6=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Mayo|Mayo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|image7=[[File:TCGCipher | |image7=[[File:TCGCipher B07-055N.png|150px]] | ||
|title7= | |altimage7=[[File:TCGCipher P07-010PR.png|150px]] | ||
|altlabel7=Comiket | |||
|title7=Fiery Princess | |||
|name7=Hinoka | |name7=Hinoka | ||
|affil7=Hoshido | |affil7=Hoshido | ||
|gender7=Female | |gender7=Female | ||
|weapon7=Lance | |weapon7=Lance | ||
|type7=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type7=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote7= | |quote7=I spent my whole life looking for you. Finally... I found you! | ||
|attack7= | |attack7=30 | ||
|support7=30 | |support7=30 | ||
|atkcost7= | |atkcost7=1 | ||
|range7=1 | |range7=1 | ||
|class7=Sky Knight | |class7=Sky Knight | ||
|tier7=Base | |tier7=Base | ||
|skill7=''' | |skill7='''Rising Winds of War:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} You may move allies up to the number of face-up cards in your Orb Area.<br>'''Landing on a Dragon Vein:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherFlipOne}} When this unit is deployed, you may pay the cost, and if you do: Flip a card in your Orb Area face-up or a face-up card in your Orb Area face-down.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Flyer’s Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} You may choose one ally that is not the attacking unit, and move it. | ||
| | |no7=B07-055N (P07-010PR) | ||
| | |artist7=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Mayo|Mayo]] (ERIMO) | ||
|- | |||
|image8=[[File:TCGCipher B14-058R.png|150px]] | |||
|title8=Blue-Sky-Fluttering Crimson Princess | |||
|name8=Hinoka | |||
|affil8=Hoshido | |||
|gender8=Female | |||
|weapon8=Lance | |||
|type8=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote8=Mother and Father are probably watching over us right now, tearing up themselves. | |||
|attack8=50 | |||
|support8=30 | |||
|atkcost8=3 | |||
|range8=1 | |||
|class8=Falcon Knight | |||
|tier8=Advanced | |||
|cccost8=2 | |||
|skill8=[[File:Is TCGCipher Dragon Blood.png|40px|Dragon Blood]] '''Sky-Riding Fighting Spirit:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} Move this unit. This skill cannot be used unless this unit is in the Front Line.<br>'''Resonance of Dragon’s Blood:''' {{CipherAlways}} This unit acquires all [[File:Is TCGCipher Dragon Blood.png|40px|Dragon Blood]] possessed by other allies. However, it may only have 1 skill among those with shared skill names.<br>'''Blue-Sky Whirlwind:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Choose as many enemies with a Deployment Cost of 2 or lower as you wish, and move them. | |||
|no8=B14-058R | |||
|artist8=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Fumi Hasumi|Fumi Hasumi]] | |||
|- | |||
|image9=[[File:TCGCipher B14-059N.png|150px]] | |||
|title9=Heroic Sky-Galloping Princess | |||
|name9=Hinoka | |||
|affil9=Hoshido | |||
|gender9=Female | |||
|weapon9=Lance | |||
|type9=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]]<br>[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote9=Do your worst, monsters. I promise I can be meaner than you! | |||
|attack9=30 | |||
|support9=30 | |||
|atkcost9=1 | |||
|range9=1 | |||
|class9=Sky Knight | |||
|tier9=Base | |||
|skill9='''Winged Deliverer:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} Choose 1 other ally, and move them.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Flying Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} You may choose 1 ally other than your attacking unit, and move them. | |||
|no9=B14-059N | |||
|artist9=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Fumi Hasumi|Fumi Hasumi]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Notable merchandise=== | ===Notable merchandise=== | ||
{{MerchInfo | {{MerchInfo |
edits