68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
No edit summary |
m (→Other appearances: And in comes the Cipher box...) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | |||
Celdia is currently featured on two cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | |||
{{TCGCipherData | |||
|name=Celdia | |||
|serenes=Celdia | |||
|image1=[[File:TCGCipher B16-034HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title1=Pegasus Princess of Laguna | |||
|name1=Celdia | |||
|affil1=Elibe | |||
|gender1=Female | |||
|weapon1=Lance | |||
|type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]][[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote1=At last! We meet again at last, Sir Gant! | |||
|attack1=60 | |||
|support1=30 | |||
|atkcost1=4 | |||
|range1=1 | |||
|class1=Falcoknight | |||
|tier1=Advanced | |||
|cccost1=3 | |||
|skill1='''A Desire to Soar:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherFlipOne}} At the start of your turn, you may pay the cost and if you do: Choose 1 card with the same unit name as your Main Character from your Retreat Area, and place it at the top of your deck.<br>'''Retaliation Bugle:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Choose 1 enemy with a deployment cost of 3 or lower, and move them. | |||
|no1=B16-034HN | |||
|artist1={{CipherIllust|蓮深 ふみ}} | |||
|- | |||
|image2=[[File:TCGCipher B16-035N.png|150px]] | |||
|title2=Tomboyish Princess | |||
|name2=Celdia | |||
|affil2=Elibe | |||
|gender2=Female | |||
|weapon2=Lance | |||
|type2=[[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]][[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote2=You will stay with me - and you will start right now! That's an order! | |||
|attack2=30 | |||
|support2=30 | |||
|atkcost2=1 | |||
|range2=1 | |||
|class2=Pegasus Knight | |||
|tier2=Base | |||
|skill2='''The Ladyling's Request:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Choose 1 other ally. Until the end of the turn, that ally gains +10 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px|Attack Support]] '''Flying Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Choose 1 ally other than your attacking unit. You may move that unit. | |||
|no2=B16-035N | |||
|artist2={{CipherIllust|蓮深 ふみ}} | |||
}} | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== |
edits