Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Soren: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Flavor text) |
|||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
==''Fire Emblem Engage''== | ==''Fire Emblem Engage''== | ||
===Role=== | ===Role=== | ||
Soren is one of the [[Emblem]]s added | Soren appears as an equippable [[Bond Ring]]. He can be summoned using [[Ike]]'s [[Emblem Ring]]. In addition, Soren is one of the [[Emblem]]s added through [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Engage|DLC]]. He can be recruited by completing the divine paralogue [[The Radiant Strategist]], of which he is the boss. | ||
===Emblem data=== | ===Emblem data=== | ||
{{ | ====Stat modifiers==== | ||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 0px; border-spacing: 0px; border-width: 2px; width: 40%" | |||
|style="background:none"|[[File:Small portrait soren fe17.png|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:none"| | |||
{| class="basic mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="padding: 0px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 0px; width: 100%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="4" | Stat modifiers | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundtl" style="width:30%" | Bond level | |||
! style="width:calc(70%/3)" | [[Mag]] | |||
! style="width:calc(70%/3)" | [[Dex]] | |||
! class="roundtr" style="width:calc(70%/3)" | [[Res]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3–6 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 8–11 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 12-13 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| 14–16 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
| 17-18 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundbl" | 19–20 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +3 | |||
| class="roundbr" | +5 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Bond effects==== | |||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 0px; border-spacing: 0px; border-width: 2px; width: 40%" | |||
|style="background:none"|[[File:Small portrait soren fe17.png|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:none"| | |||
{| class="basic mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="padding: 0px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 0px; width: 100%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="4" | Bond effects | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundtl" style="width: 20%" | Bond level | |||
! style="width: 60%" colspan="2" | Effect | |||
! class="roundtr" style="width: 20%" | Type | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 assign decoy.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Assign Decoy]] | |||
| Sync skill | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 flare.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Flare]] | |||
| Engage skill | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 cataclysm.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Cataclysm]] | |||
| Engage attack | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 bolting.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Bolting]] | |||
| Engage weapon | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 mag res +1.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Mag/Res +1]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 magic guard 1.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Magic Guard 1]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 anima focus.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Anima Focus]] | |||
| Sync skill | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 skill inheritance.png|24px]] | |||
| colspan="2" | Unit can inherit this Emblem's skills. | |||
|-style="height:30px" | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[File:FE17RankKnife.png|18px]] | |||
| colspan="2" | Adds [[Knife]] proficiency to unit. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 mag res +2.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Mag/Res +2]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 magic guard 2.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Magic Guard 2]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 keen insight.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Keen Insight]] | |||
| Sync skill | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 reflect.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Reflect]] | |||
| Engage weapon | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 skill inheritance.png|24px]] | |||
| colspan="2" | Unit stays engaged 1 additional turn. | |||
|-style="height:30px" | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:FE17RankStaff.png|18px]] | |||
| colspan="2" | Adds [[Staff]] proficiency to unit. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 mag res +3.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Mag/Res +3]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 block recovery.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Block Recovery]] | |||
| Sync skill | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 magic guard 3.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Magic Guard 3]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 mag res +4.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Mag/Res +4]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 rexcalibur.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Rexcalibur]] | |||
| Engage weapon | |||
|-style="height:30px" | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[File:FE17RankTome.png|18px]] | |||
| colspan="2" | Adds [[Tome]] proficiency to unit. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 magic guard 4.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Magic Guard 4]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 keen insight+.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Keen Insight+]] | |||
| Sync skill | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 mag res +5.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Mag/Res +5]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 magic guard 5.png|24px]] | |||
| [[Magic Guard 5]] | |||
| Inheritable skill | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundbl" | 20 | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 skill inheritance.png|24px]] | |||
| class="roundbr" colspan="2" | Unit's engage meter is shortened one step. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Bond Ring data=== | |||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 0px; border-spacing: 0px; border-width: 2px; width: 40%" | |||
|style="background:none"|[[File:Small portrait soren bond ring fe17.png|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:none"| | |||
{| class="basic mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="padding: 0px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 0px; width: 100%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="4" | Stat modifiers | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundtl" style="width:30%" | Ring level | |||
! style="width:calc(70%/3)" | [[Mag]] | |||
! style="width:calc(70%/3)" | [[Dex]] | |||
! class="roundtr" style="width:calc(70%/3)" | [[Res]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 bond ring c.png|24px]] C | |||
| +0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 bond ring b.png|24px]] B | |||
| +0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 bond ring a.png|24px]] A | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" class="roundbl" | [[File:Is ns02 bond ring s.png|24px]] S | |||
| +1 | |||
| +2 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" class="roundbr" | {{Item|17|Wind Adept}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Stats=== | ===Stats=== |