68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (→Fire Emblem Cipher: Let's see if we can get the Tellius half of Cipher B20 moving. Where were we...we haven't yet begun? Yep, we're getting interrupted by the next Heroes update, at the very least, for sure...) |
|||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ||
Micaiah is currently featured on | Micaiah is currently featured on eleven cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | ||
:'' | :''Four of the below cards' epithets<!--B17-063HN, the B20 ones--> and one of those cards' quotes<!--B20-053N--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | ||
{{TCGCipherData | {{TCGCipherData | ||
|name=Micaiah | |name=Micaiah | ||
Line 965: | Line 965: | ||
|artist8={{CipherIllust|まよ}} | |artist8={{CipherIllust|まよ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|image9= | |image9=[[File:TCGCipher B20-051SR.png|150px]] | ||
|altimage9= | |altimage9=[[File:TCGCipher B20-051SR+.png|150px]] | ||
|altlabel9= | |altlabel9=SR+ | ||
|title9= | |title9=デイン第15代国王 | ||
|name9=Micaiah | |name9=Micaiah | ||
|affil9=Tellius | |affil9=Tellius | ||
|gender9=Female | |gender9=Female | ||
|weapon9=Tome | |weapon9=Tome | ||
|quote9= | |quote9={{hover|I think that what our countries need now is a sense of family and friendship. I ask that you sign a treaty of alliance with Daein and announce that we are equals.|SR}}"<br>"{{hover|Mm... I just know it. Thank you, Ike. I won't ever forget you.|SR+}} | ||
|attack9= | |attack9=60 | ||
|support9=20 | |support9=20 | ||
|atkcost9= | |atkcost9=5 | ||
|range9=1-2 | |range9=1-2 | ||
|class9=Light Mage | |class9=Queen Daein | ||
| | |tier9=Advanced | ||
| | |cccost9=3 | ||
| | |skill9='''Queen of Dawn:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} {{CipherFlipOne}} [Stack 1 "Micaiah" from your Retreat Area under this unit to Growth her] Choose 1 [[File:Ic TCGCipher Tellius.png|20px|Tellius]] card with a Deployment Cost of 2 or lower from your Retreat Area, and deploy it. (A unit who has Growthed is treated as if they have Leveled Up.)<br>{{CipherLvS|7}} '''"Blessings upon thy name.":''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} Until the end of the turn, you may choose 1 card with a Deployment Cost of 7 or lower, rather than 2 or lower, for this unit's Queen of Dawn. ({{CipherLvS|7}} becomes usable if a total of 7 or more cards are stacked with this unit.) | ||
| | |no9=B20-051SR(+) | ||
|artist9={{CipherIllust|北千里}} | |||
|- | |||
|image10=[[File:TCGCipher B20-052N.png|150px]] | |||
|title10=黒軍の乙女将軍 | |||
|name10=Micaiah | |||
|affil10=Tellius | |||
|gender10=Female | |||
|weapon10=Tome | |||
|quote10=I will protect Daein. I'll protect our country from harm, no matter what happens. | |||
|attack10=50 | |||
|support10=20 | |||
|atkcost10=3 | |||
|range10=1-2 | |||
|class10=Light Sage | |||
|tier10=Advanced | |||
|cccost10=2 | |||
|skill10='''Resolve to Serve as General:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} Reveal the 3 topmost cards of your Deck, and send them to the Retreat Area. If all 3 of those cards were [[File:Ic TCGCipher Tellius.png|20px|Tellius]], then until the end of the turn, this unit gains +10 attack. | |||
|no10=B20-052N | |||
|artist10={{CipherIllust|40原}} | |||
|- | |||
|image11=[[File:TCGCipher B20-053N.png|150px]] | |||
|altimage11=[[File:TCGCipher P19-002PR.png|150px]] | |||
|altlabel11=B19 Box Promo | |||
|title11=デインを救う乙女 | |||
|name11=Micaiah | |||
|affil11=Tellius | |||
|gender11=Female | |||
|weapon11=Tome | |||
|quote11={{hover|危険は承知のうえよ。【暁の団】にまかせて。|B20-053N}}"<br>"{{hover|We're the Dawn Brigade. Danger is part of our work.|P19-002PR}} | |||
|attack11=30 | |||
|support11=20 | |||
|atkcost11=1 | |||
|range11=1-2 | |||
|class11=Light Mage | |||
|tier11=Base | |||
|skill11='''Light of Liberty:''' {{CipherAlways}} If this unit is attacking your opponent's lord, this unit gains +10 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Defend.png|20px]] '''Miracle Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Until the end of this combat, your opponent’s attacking unit cannot perform a Critical Hit. | |||
|no11=B20-053N, P19-002PR | |||
|artist11={{CipherIllust|北千里}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits